Beautiful & Twisted (2015)

Beautiful-Twisted-2015

Watch Beautiful & Twisted (2015)

Beautiful & Twisted (2015)  Watch Online-Download MP4

Directed by: Christopher Zalla
Written by: Teena Booth, Stephen Kay
Starring by: Rob Lowe, Paz Vega, Candice Bergen
Genres: Crime | Drama | Thriller
Country: USA
Language: English

Watch on VideoMega

Watch on NowVideo

Watch on Videoweed

Watch on Movshare

Watch on Cloudtime

Watch on Cloudy

Watch on Videoraj

Watch on Vodlocker

Watch on Realvid

Watch on Streamin

Watch on Netutv

Beautiful & Twisted Plot Summary
Beautiful & Twisted (2015)

Following the murder of hotel heir Ben Novack Jr., police focus their investigation on his wife, Narcy.Following the murder of hotel heir Ben Novack Jr., police focus their investigation on his wife, Narcy.Following the murder of hotel heir Ben Novack Jr., police focus their investigation on his wife, Narcy.

Beautiful & Twisted Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

Christopher Zalla (as Chris Zalla)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)

Teena Booth
Julie Brown (based on materials written by)
Stephen Kay
Inon Shampanier
Natalie Shampanier

Cast (in credits order)

Rob Lowe
Ben Novack Jr.
Paz Vega
Narcy
Candice Bergen
Bernice
Seychelle Gabriel
May
Jude Ciccolella
Detective Dalton
Michelle Hurd
Det. Sgt. Gloria Mosley
Walter Fauntleroy
Detective Scott
Soni Bringas
Young May
Zachary Rifkin
Young Ben
Austin Wakefield
Teenage Ben
Vincent Duvall
Ben Novack Sr.
Sharisse Baker-Bernard
Young Bernice
Hemky Madera
Cristobal Veliz
Frank Alvarez
Alejandro ‘One Eye’ Lopez
Vinicius Machado
Tattoo-Face
Juan Monsalvez
Elvio Salazar
Rob Brownstein
Robert Levin
Justin Dray
Comic Book Dealer
Marcus Choi
Detective Wong
Ilan Davidson
Cantor
Elisse Nielson
Tattoo Woman
Nicholas Downs
Bank Teller
Robert Clotworthy
Senior Bank Manager
Barry Livingston
Hotel Event Director
Eric Satterberg
New York Co-Worker (as Eric James Satterberg)
Jesse Bean
Salesman
Joshua Dov
Drunk Guy
Santino Jimenez
Florida Co-Worker
Hilary Cruz
Ravishing Beauty
Claude Racine
Stripper
Denna Thomsen
Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Shannon Barney
Hooters Bartender (uncredited)
Haley Camille
Pool Girl (uncredited)
Mario Cimarro
Ray (uncredited)
Michelly Farias
Exotic Dancer (uncredited)
Philip Hersh
Hero Patron (uncredited)
Pason
60’s Showgirl (uncredited)
Monica Ramon
Ben s Family ( Mourner) (uncredited)
Ethan Stone
Beautiful Man (uncredited)
Ptosha Storey
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Madeleine Wade
Stripper (uncredited)
Jason Yorker
Lap Dance Guy (uncredited)

Produced by

Kyle A. Clark producer (as Kyle Clark)
Damian Ganczewski producer
Rob Lowe executive producer
Ioanna Vassiliadis Willis associate producer
Judith Verno executive producer
Lina Wong producer

Music by

Nathan Whitehead

Cinematography by

Richard Wong director of photography

Film Editing by

Ian Silverstein
Zeborah Tidwell (addtional editing)

Casting By

Susan Edelman

Production Design by

Anthony Medina

Art Direction by

Colin De Rouin

Set Decoration by

Joanne Baker
Laura Evans additional set decorator
Ashley Rice

Costume Design by

Joseph A. Porro (as Joseph Porro)

Makeup Department

Dee Dee Altamura key makeup artist
Linda Choi makeup artist
Jennifer Daranyi makeup artist
Matthew Holman key hair stylist
Bob Kretschmer wig maker
Norma Lee hair stylist
Melissa Malkasian hair stylist
Bruce J. Samia hair stylist
Mary Ann Valdes hair department head
Jeanne Van Phue makeup department head
Scott Wheeler special makeup effects artist

Production Management

Cynthia Stegner post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Adam Cuthbert second assistant director
Alex Leimone second assistant director (as John Leimone)
Gary Marcus first assistant director
Tara Nicole additional second assistant director
Jon Recher second assistant director (as Johnny Recher)
Rafael Sanz second second assistant director
Joseph Suarez first assistant director (as Joe Suarez)

Art Department

Geoff Alderete swing
Dave Baker swing
David Brack Burriss leadman
Dort Clark property master
Adam Garcia swing
Ursula Glaviano swing
Anne Marie Hamill swing
Chendo Jimenez assistant property master
Steve Neff assistant property master
Michael O’Donnell swing
Rebecca Scott set dresser
Beau Shippee leadman
Hosam Solaiman art department coordinator

Sound Department

Nik Drankoski second boom operator
Aaron Eschenburg first boom operator
Jeff Gross foley mixer
Brian Kaurich production sound mixer
Mark Lanza ADR recordist – voiceover / sound effects editor
Terry O’Bright sound re-recording mixer
Nick Offord sound re-recording mixer
Bernard Weiser sound supervisor

Special Effects by

Chris Cline special effects technician
Josh Hakian special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by

Francesco Panzieri senior lead compositor: Drawn By The Light
James Pina digital compositor: Drawn by the Light

Stunts

Yuri Elvin precision driver
Tim Gilbert stunt coordinator
Natalie Padilla stunt double: Seychelle Gabriel / stunt double: Seychelles Gabriel
Courtney Schwartz stunt double: Paz Vega
Mark Aaron Wagner stunt double: Rob Lowe

Camera and Electrical Department

Michael D. Alvarez first assistant camera: “b” camera
Stephanie Choi best boy electric
Ron Condon underwater camera operator
Brian D’Haem electrician
Seth Greenwald key grip
Matt Gulbin grip
Loren Johnson electrician
Michael A. Jones electrician
Keith Jordan camera operator: “b” camera / steadicam operator
Clint Kasparian first assistant camera: “a” camera
Jonathan Kurt second assistant camera: “b” camera
Richard B. McCormick grip
William McLachlan electrician
Mike Morales grip
Paul Paguyo electrician
Ben Peiny best boy grip
John Roney second assistant camera: “a” camera
Anthony Rosario digital imaging technician
David Santana grip
Ralph Scherer dolly grip
Bryant Swanstrom b camera/steadicam operator
Joseph Turrentine electrician
Richard Wong camera operator: “a” camera
Elan Yaari gaffer
Jack L. Zeman still photographer

Casting Department

Peter Alwazaan extras casting
Brian Malotte casting assistant
Christina Naber casting associate
Heather Sirota extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Jackie Cheng set costumer
Jessica Mauricio costume assistant
Lisa McDaris costumer
Terri Middleton costumer
Mary Beth Ramsey key set costumer
Deborah Slate costumer
Robert Velasquez costumer
Lisa Wong costume supervisor

Editorial Department

Michael Lefcovich on-line editor
Scott Ostrowsky final colorist
Mary-Kate Palmiotto post-production assistant
Ione Soyangco assistant editor (as Ione C. Soyangco)

Music Department

Brad Hamilton music editor
Colleen M. Lutz score mixing assistant
Erik Lutz additional arrangements

Transportation Department

Bob Cope transportation
Edwin Flores driver
Jeff Honicky driver
Joseph Jaimes transportation co-captain
Edmond Keshishyan driver
Robert Leos transportation captain
Carlos Lima driver
Noelle Van De Car driver

Other crew

Miguel Alvarez assistant chef
Andrew Amato production secretary
Cynthia Blaise dialect coach
Kaila Borne production secretary
Zach Bradshaw production coordinator
Clay Dodder assistant location manager
Louis Downey set medic
Walter Escobar assistant chef
Sendeu Flippin production assistant
Oscar Flores production assistant
Andy Gaines script coordinator
Bob Gould assistant location manager
Olesya Grushko stand in: Paz Vega
Gary Kesell location manager
David Manzanares producing consultant
Kitty McNamee choreographer
Colton Merhrof production assistant
Colleen Nybo payroll accountant
Matthew Polinger assistant location manager
Lynn Raines studio teacher
Sheri Reeves production accountant
Ruben Reulas chef
Javier Ruisanchez set coordinator
Nelida St. George craft service
Desiree Stone production assistant
Claudio Tepper set medic
Troy Waters marine coordinator
Jaclyn Willens production assistant
Jered Yeaton accounts clerk

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *