Dead Rising-Watchtower (2015)


Watch Dead Rising: Watchtower (2015)

Directed by: Zach Lipovsky
Written by: Tim Carter
Starring by: Meghan Ory, Keegan Connor Tracy, Virginia Madsen
Genres: Action | Horror | Thriller
Country: USA
Language: English

Watch on VideoMega

Watch on NowVideo

Watch on Videoweed

Watch on Movshare

Watch on Cloudtime

Watch on Cloudy

Watch on Videoraj

Watch on Vodlocker

Watch on Realvid

Watch on Streamin

Watch on Netutv

Dead Rising-Watchtower Plot Summary
Dead Rising-Watchtower (2015)

A group of people fight to survive in a zombie infested town.

Dead Rising-Watchtower Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

Zach Lipovsky

Writing Credits

Tim Carter (written by)


Meghan Ory
Crystal O’Rourke
Keegan Connor Tracy
Virginia Madsen
Jesse Metcalfe
Chase Carter
Rob Riggle
Frank West
Dennis Haysbert
General Lyons
Julia Benson
Carrie Genzel
Susan Collier
Aleks Paunovic
Patrick Sabongui
Doctor Hippie
Harley Morenstein
C. Ernst Harth
Sachin Sahel
Wall Cop
Peter Benson
Gary Jones
TV Reporter
Paul Lazenby
Khaira Ledeyo
Wall Family Mom
Taya Clyne
Little Zombie Girl
Manny Jacinto
Reese Alexander
Todd Thomson
Megaphone Soldier
Nickolas Baric
David Lyle
Mohawked Biker
James Yi
Wall Dad
Colton Quan
Wall Kid
Jen Soska
Twin Zombie (uncredited)
Sylvia Soska
Twin Zombie (uncredited)

Produced by

Tim Carter producer
Lorenzo di Bonaventura executive producer
Chris Foss line producer
Tomas Harlan executive producer
Gary Hawes associate producer
Mike Jackson associate producer
Andy Levine associate producer (as Andrew Levine)
Zach Lipovsky associate producer
Haruhiro Tsujimoto executive producer
Kiichiro Urata executive producer
Mahlon Todd Williams associate producer

Music by

Oleksa Lozowchuk

Cinematography by

Mahlon Todd Williams director of photography (as Todd Williams)

Film Editing by

Mike Jackson

Production Design by

Tony Devenyi

Art Direction by

Carlos Bolbrugge

Set Decoration by

Jonathan Lancaster

Costume Design by

Barbara Gregusova

Makeup Department

Judy Andreson assistant makeup artist
Cindy Barlow key makeup artist
Connie Chiang assistant hair stylist
Michelle Grady special makeup effects artist
Stan Ingham contact lens technician
Amber Kemper key hair stylist
Megan Nicholson special makeup effects artist
Roy Nicholson special makeup effects artist
Ryan Nicholson prosthetics designer
Frida Norrman assistant hair stylist
Nikita Pennock co-key makeup artist
Carmen Tse assistant makeup artist

Production Management

Chris Foss production manager
Andy Levine post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Michelle Fitzpatrick second assistant director
Gary Hawes first assistant director
Scott Kukurudz third assistant director
David Scott Thomson trainee assistant director

Art Department

Jordan Boos concept artist
Joshua Callagan on set props
Levi Du props builder
Michael Aaron Keith props
Lisa Lancaster assistant decorator
Jelena Malenica assistant property master
Lewis Wu property master

Sound Department

Kristian Bailey sound mixer
Craig George dialogue editor
Mario Loubert sound effects editor
Don Mann sound re-recording mixer
Ryan McCabe adr recordist
James A. Moore adr recordist
Jarret Read boom operator

Special Effects by

Darren Marcoux special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by

Sean Kalra compositor
Ryan Kane lead digital compositor
Ian Kirby visual effects supervisor


Trevor Addie stunt coordinator
Fraser Aitcheson stunt performer
Kirk Caouette stunt double: Chase
Alex Chiang stunts
Andrew Chin stunts
Mike Ching stunts
Crystal Dalman stunts
Devyn Dalton stunt performer
Ashlea Earl stunts
Cassandra Ebner stunts
Rob Hayter stunt performer
Zandara Kennedy stunt double: Virginia Madsen / stunt zombie
Paul Lazenby stunt actor
Irma Leong stunt performer
Ryan Moss stunts
Crystal Mudry Meghan Ory double
Jeff Sanca stunts
Kimani Ray Smith stunts
Michelle Christa Smith stunt performer
David Soo stunt performer
Hugo Steele stunt performer
Rhys Williams stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

George Campbell camera operator: “b” camera
Paul Engstrom digital imaging technician
Mark Evans first assistant camera: “b” camera
Josh Knepper ronin camera operator
Spencer Kovats Action Cam & GoPro Operator
Shane McLeod first assistant camera: “c” camera
Michael Potts second assistant camera (a camera)
Elycia Reimer second assistant camera: “b” camera
Jeff Sanca atv toe cam: additional camera operator
Kathie Singh second assistant camera: “a” camera
Mahlon Todd Williams director of photography
Katie Yu still photographer

Casting Department

Libby Goldstein casting: U.S.
Courtney Hojenski casting assistant: Canada
Monica Kelly casting: U.S.
Junie Lowry-Johnson casting: U.S. (as Junie Lowry Johnson)
Tiffany Mak casting: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Nicole Bobick truck costumer
Michael D. George assistant costume designer
Martin Gregus set supervisor
Elena Gregusova head cutter
Michael Tamayo key costumer: background

Editorial Department

Stephen Grobe first assistant editor

Music Department

Keith C. Anderson music licensing
Oleksa Lozowchuk music supervisor
Bill Ryan composer: additional music
Brendan Ryan composer: additional music

Transportation Department

Bob Dennett transportation coordinator
Dave Kennedy transportation captain

Other crew

Melyssa Rose Davies production coordinator (as Melyssa Rose)
David S. Fullerton location manager
Jane Victoria King assistant to location manager
Lana Krotenko script supervisor
David Lee chef: Serrano Catering
Thomas Potter Military Advisor
Dale Reynolds stand-in
Shane Tanny assistant production coordinator
Ric Walkington armourer
Mark Wilmot production assistant
Claire Elizabeth Alberie script supervisor: splinter unit
Jason Alvidrez staff production coordinator
Rob Ashford choreographer
Holly Asquith construction accountant (as Holly Bates)
Ruby Avards assistant accountant / assistant post production accountant
Ross Barnwell location marshall
Lewis Barron assistant to producer: dailies
Barbara Berkery dialogue coach
Mary Boulding production assistant
Sarah Bowden post-production secretary
Eleanor Boyce assistant dialect coach
Finlay Bradbury location manager
Kyle Brosius trailer titles
Rebecca Bullen set production assistant: dailies
James ‘Fingers’ Buxton assistant location manager
Fred Bonham Carter producer assistant
Steven Clarke craft service
James Cleave set production assistant: dailies
Rebecca Collis production secretary
Daniel Cox production assistant to mr. branagh
Tom Crooke location manager
Roxanne Cuenca assistant script supervisor: second unit
Patrick Cullen military trainer
Ella Daines-Smith assistant production coordinator
Richard Daldry production coordinator
Vanessa Davies unit publicist
Matt Day locations marshall: second unit/dailies
Sam Dent additional horse master
Nilan Dharmadasa additional runner: dailies
Wayne Docksey Animal Consultant
Cathy Doubleday script supervisor: second unit
Eleanor Downey assistant location manager
Shaun Emery insurance broker
D.R. Farquharson project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Polly Fletcher assistant accountant
Lucia Foster Found aerial operations coordinator
Adam Foster set production assistant
Catherine Francis dailies payroll
Stephen Gallacher additional floor runner: dailies
Micheal Gentry it support
Donna Glasser-Hancock production controller
Gail Gostick set production assistant: dailies
Richard Grant production team: tour
Faye Green production assistant
Emma Gunnery production assistant
Anna Hall production franchise supervisor
Will Handley ground handler/refueler: aerial unit
Sam Hare stand-in
Harry Hewitt set production assistant
Milo Hewitt location marshall: dailies
Turner Hodsoll additional set production assistant / locations marshall: dailies
Paul Hornsby military and historical advisor
Caroline Houghton location marshall: dailies
Marianne Huet assistant script supervisor
Rachel Hyde location assistant
Amy Irvine stand-in: Lily James
Laura Jackson base production assistant / set production assistant
Robyn Johnson assistant: Allison Shearmur
Eman Kazemi set production assistant: dailies
Jimmy Keeping environmental steward
Jamie Kemp cast chef
Peregrine Kitchener-Fellowes key set production assistant
Amanda Koh trailer titles
Charles Larcombe cashier
Rob Levy security
Philip Lobban location scout
Cazzie Loveday unit security
Craig Luck production assistant
Teresa Mahoney stand in: Helena Bonham Carter
Nicoletta Mani script supervisor: second unit, dailies
Jenny Maybour location marshall
Mark Mccarron facilities captain
Laura Moloney key set production assistant
Chandra Moore-Telfer home economist
Guillaume Morin coordinator
William Moseley assistant: Mr. Branagh
Andy New assistant accountant
David Orpheus crowd production assistant
Emma Pill location manager
David Powell location assistant
Georgina Pym assistant to Cate Blanchett
Tala Ramadan set production assistant: dailies
Matthew Redding trailer titles
Richard Ruck lead set security
Will Samuelson helicopter camera pilot
Hamish Secrett animal trainer
Brittany Smith set production assistant
Andy Stephens aerial operations manager
Ana Stichini payroll accountant
David Taylor assistant location manager
Kelly Taylor-Dias assistant co-ordinator
Georgie-May Tearle cinderella foot double
Mark Tehnsuko set production assistant
Antonia Vickers production assistant
Derek Warman fire officer
Joan Washington dialogue coach
Carrick Welsh assistant unit manager
Ashley Wild daily floor runner
Richard Wild weather consultant
Jo Winter set production assistant
Rebecca Wolf first assistant accountant
Laura Wootton additional floor runner: second unit
Anna Worley script supervisor
Evie Wray double: Princess Chilena
Jack Wren location marshall
Jimmy Yuill performance consultant
Lenart Cernilogar location marshall (uncredited)
Brandon Jones senior production engineer (uncredited)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *