Ex Machina (2015)


Watch Ex Machina (2015)

Ex Machina Movie Info:
Directed and written by: Alex Garland
Starring by: Alicia Vikander, Domhnall Gleeson, Oscar Isaac
Genres: Drama | Sci-Fi
Country: UK
Language: English

Watch on VideoMega

Watch on NowVideo

Watch on Videoweed

Watch on Movshare

Watch on Cloudtime

Watch on Cloudy

Watch on Videoraj

Watch on Vodlocker

Watch on Realvid

Watch on Streamin

Watch on Netutv

Ex Machina Plot Summary
Ex Machina (2015)

Caleb, a 26 year old coder at the world’s largest internet company, wins a competition to spend a week at a private mountain retreat belonging to Nathan, the reclusive CEO of the company. But when Caleb arrives at the remote location he finds that he will have to participate in a strange and fascinating experiment in which he must interact with the world’s first true artificial intelligence, housed in the body of a beautiful robot girl.

Ex Machina Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

Alex Garland

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)

Alex Garland (written by)


Domhnall Gleeson
Corey Johnson
Oscar Isaac
Alicia Vikander
Sonoya Mizuno
Claire Selby
Symara A. Templeman
Gana Bayarsaikhan
Tiffany Pisani
Elina Alminas
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chelsea Li
Office Girl (uncredited)
Ramzan Miah
Secretary (uncredited)
Caitlin Morton
Office Worker (uncredited)
Deborah Rosan
Office Manager (uncredited)
Johanna Thea
Office Worker (uncredited)
Evie Wray
Secretary (uncredited)

Produced by

Eli Bush executive producer
Caroline Levy line producer
Andrew Macdonald producer
Allon Reich producer
Tessa Ross executive producer
Scott Rudin executive producer
Jason Sack associate producer
Joanne Smith associate producer
Jarle Tangen line producer

Music by

Geoff Barrow
Ben Salisbury

Cinematography by

Rob Hardy

Film Editing by

Mark Day

Casting By

Francine Maisler

Production Design by

Mark Digby

Art Direction by

Katrina Mackay
Denis Schnegg supervising art director

Set Decoration by

Michelle Day

Costume Design by

Sammy Sheldon (as Sammy Sheldon Differ)

Makeup Department

Sian Grigg makeup department head
Shaune Harrison prosthetics lifecasting
Colum Mangan prosthetics lifecasting
Ray Marston wigmaker
Tristan Versluis prosthetic makeup designer

Production Management

Sara Desmond unit production manager
Clare St. John post-production supervisor
Tor Arne Øvrebø production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Nick Heckstall-Smith first assistant director
Ray Kenny second assistant director
Tonje S. Rolland second assistant director: Norway

Art Department

Jo Berglund assistant buyer
Sean Board dressing prop
Charlie Cobb fine art painter
Ian Cooper dressing prop
Dan Crandon construction manager
Oliver Cubbage concept artist
Charles Edwards clearances
James Enright propmaker
Emma Field-Rayner props buyer
Bruce Gordon sculptor
David Gray standby rigger
Josh Hartnett stand by props
Gustav Hoegen props
Jock ava concept artist
Nigel Kirk scenic painter
Joe Linfield dressing prop
Dan Marsden carpenter
Ginger McCarthy head construction rigger
Lisa McDiarmid stand-by art director
Lara Murray Head Scenic Painter
Seb Palmer carpenter
Kathryn Pyle production buyer
Paul Rigby carpenter
Paul Robinson chargehand standby props
Martin Rootes dressing prop
Richard Rowntree additional greens: for palmbrokers
Laura Savage Art Deptartment Assistant
Jessica Sinclair concept artist
Tom Symes carpenter
Kouji Tajima concept aritst
Andrew Tapper graphic designer
Nick Thomas property master
Joe Vassallo scenic painter
Ketan Waikar assistant art director
Keith Weir storyboard artist
Bugra Yilmaz assistant art director (credit only)

Sound Department

Niv Adiri sound design editor / sound re-recording mixer
Ben Barker sound design editor
Nicolas Becker foley artist
Peter Burgis foley artist
Gillian Dodders adr & dialogue editor
Glenn Freemantle sound designer / supervising sound editor
Glen Gathard foley mixer
Peter Gleaves adr mixer
Mitch Low production sound mixer
Stephane Malenfant boom operator
Rolf Martens mix technician
Jemma Riley-Tolch assistant foley mixer
Ian Tapp sound re-recording mixer
Mike Tehrani adr recordist

Special Effects by

Richard Conway special effects supervisor
Neill Gorton prosthetic effects designer: Millennium FX
Martina Hawkins prosthetic effects admin: Millennium FX
Rhiannon Marshall model making assistant: Millennium FX
Rob Mayor prosthetic effects designer: Millennium FX
Stephen McClure model maker: Millennium FX
Tim Quinton workshop runner: Millennium FX
Nick Smith senior technician
Kate Walshe prosthetic effects producer: Millennium FX
Mark White floor supervisor / senior technician
Rosie Whittle mould making assistant: Millennium FX

Visual Effects by

Ian Abbott technology: Double Negative
Dominic Alderson lighting td
Neil Alford compositor: Milk VFX
Kanika Andrew roto/prep artist: double negative
Michael John Baker roto artist: Double Negative
Michael Jeff Baldemoro roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Adam Barnett tech support
Keith Barton technical support: Milk Visual Effects
Sara Bennett visual effects supervisor: Milk Visual Effects
Martin Bohm visual effects artist: Double Negative
Mark Boorer research and development
James Braid technology: Double Negative
Adam Broderick digital compositor
Daniel Caffrey matchmove artist: double negative
Ignacio Caicoya roto artist: Double Negative
Aaron Carey research and development
Benjamin Carlson vfx production coordinator: Double Negative
Vasco Cerqueira compositor (milk-vfx)
Chris Chadwick matchmover: double negative
Josh James Chappell matchmove artist: double negative
Nick Chiang roto prep artist
Laurence Chong matchmove artist: Double Negative
Bun Yue Choy roto prep artist: Double Negative
Francesco Cosatti digital compositor (Double Negative)
Kelvin Daley Digital Restoration
Alistair Darby visual effects artist: double negative
Russell Darling research and development: Double Negative
Nick Drew exec vfx producer: Milk Visual Effects
Liam Farnham visual effects artist
Izzy Field data wrangler
Tim Field visual effects producer
Clement Gharini digital compositor: Milk Visual Effects
Paolo Giordana lighting td: Double Negative
Henning Glabbart digital compositor: Milk Visual Effects
Harrison Goldstein visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Sam Gunn matchmove artist: Double Negative
Varun Hadkar visual effects: double negative
Luan Hall junior compositor
Sam Hanover bodytrack artist: Double Negative
Nicolas Hernandez cg supervisor: Milk Visual Effects
Christopher Hiess atd: Double Negative
Sarah Iduwe digital compositor
Muhammad Hidayat Bin Isnin roto artist: double negative
Sana Jamie facilities crew
Chris Jestico vfx company scheduler
David Jones visual effects artist: milk-vfx
Jack Kersey matchmover: double negative
Luka Leskovsek compositor: Milk vfx
Jules Lister prep artist
Amy Lloyd lead matchmove
John Lockwood visual effects supervisor
Esther Lopez Rodriguez matchmove artist / matchmove artist: double negative
Michael Lowry prep artist
Alex James Macieira matchmove supervisor: double negative
Garry Maddison Grading SupervisorColourist
Greg Malkin matchmove artist: double negative
Matthew Crowe matchmove artist: Double Negative
Fay McConkey visual effects producer: Double Negative
Owen McGonigle visual effects artist
Charlotte Merrill digital compositor
Nicolas Millot roto artist: Double Negative
Fernanda Moreno digital artist
Steve Muangman 2d supervisor: double negative
Stuart Nelhams visual effects editor: Double Negative
Aaron Noordally roto/prep artist
Kevin Norris senior paint artist: Double Negative
Paul Norris compositing supervisor
Collette Nunes visual effects editor
Robert Nzengou-Tayo matchmove artist
Noel O’Malley matchmove artist: Milk VFX
Yvonne Oh roto/prep artist: double negative
Camille Paleni compositor: double negative
Francisco Palomares Pozas senior lead compositor: double negative
Ellis Parry matchmove artist: Double negative
Laurie Pellard studio: double negative
Philip Pendlebury studio: double negative
Guy Penwill prep artist: Double Negative
Daniel Pereira roto/prep artist
William Phillips matchmove artist
Xinyi Puah visual effects editor: Double Negative
Michael Ranalletta lead compositor: Double Negative
Natalie Reid visual effects line producer: Milk Visual Effects
Tina Richardson visual effects editor
Carrie Rishel double negative
Neil Roche rigging supervisor: Milk
Natalie Rocks matchmove artist: Double Negative
Arron Roebuck vfx on-set data
Dale Rostron matchmove artist: Double Negative
Sean Rowe matchmove artist: double negative
Francesco Russo roto/prep artist: The Mill
Rhys Salcombe lighting td: Double Negative
Matthew Salisbury matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
Kevin San texture artist: Double Negative
Jan Schubert lead technical director: milk-vfx
Andrew E. Scrase data wrangler: Double Negative
Tan Seng Kiat matchmove artist: Double Negative
Asa Shoul digital colourist
Elisa Simoncelli roto artist: milk vfx
Rahul Singh research and development
Anton Smit bodytrack artist: Double Negative
Alex Smith digital supervisor: Utopia
Eliot Speed visual effects
Richard Stay compositor: double negative
Thomas R. Steiner digital compositor
Steve Street vfx supervisor/vfx producer: Utopia
Mariangela Suma visual effects coordinator: milk-vfx
Yanti Suryati matchmove artist: double negative
Eleanor Sutton lead compositor
Glen Swetez senior vfx artist: Double Negative
Joe Tarrant visual effects artist
Zelda Tinska visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Shermaine Toh prep artist: Double Negative VFX / roto/prep artist: Double Negative VFX
Iyi Tubi compositor
Alonso Varela digital artist
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin compositor: Double Negative Visual Effects
Jonathan Webb visual effects artist
Huw Whiddon roto artist: Double Negative
Andrew Whitehurst visual effects supervisor
Cheng Yang machmove artist: double negative
Esther Yap machmove artist: double negative
Luca Zappala effects lead: Milk Visual Effects
Africa Aguirre Martín data managing: Double Negative (uncredited)
Daniel Baker technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Benjamin Charles tech support: double negative (uncredited)
Ian Lawson research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Prakash Pathak production and technical support (uncredited)
Dan-hee Ryu concept artist (uncredited)
Peter Sumner research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Vanessa Velasquez double negative: technology (uncredited)


Andy Bennett stunt coordinator
Heather Phillips stunt double
Pablo Verdejo stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

Jeremy Braben aerial director of photography
Andrea Fishburn camera trainee: “a” camera
Kevin Fitzpatrick hod practical electrician
Stuart Howell cinematographer: second unit / steadicam operator
Darren Howton practical electrician
Sally Low first assistant camera: dailies
Danny McGee practical electrician
Adam McGrady video assist operator: dailies
Tim Morris second assistant camera
Ian Ogden grip trainee
Jennie Paddon first assistant camera
Jay Patel digital imaging technician
Sam Phillips key grip
Elliott Polley grip trainee
Simon Purdy practical electrian
Paul Sharp best boy
Richard B. Shean video playback operator
Aimee Spinks stills photographer: dailies
Tom Stansfield grip/dailies/pick ups
Thomas Storey camera trainee
Lee Walters gaffer
Dave Wells best boy grip

Animation Department

Richard Durant character concept designer

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Nadia Merabti costume maker
Josie Pledge costume cutter
Kate Walling costume assistant
Nicole Young costume supervisor

Editorial Department

Hermione Byrt first assistant editor
Tom Cairns digital intermediate conform editor
Dannah Collins color correction
Johnathan Wei Dickinson data transfer
Tim Drewett digital intermediate conform editor
J.D. Funari teaser trailer editor
Steve Harrow Post Production Consultant
Matt James digital intermediate manager
François Kamffer digital intermediate coordinator
Todd Kleparski senior digital intermediate producer
Justin Lanchbury digital intermediate film consultant
Erline O’Donovan assistant editor
Steve Owen digital intermediate conform editor
George Papuashvili additional post-production services
Gareth Parry on-line editor
Jamie Welsh digital intermediate conform editor

Music Department

Rupert Coulson score mixer
Yann McCullough music editor

Transportation Department

Martin Birmingham transportation
Chris Dudley driver: cast

Other crew

Nuala Alen-Buckley production accountant
Thom Berryman digital lab supervisor
Samantha Black production coordinator
Per Henry Borch location manager: norway
Daniel Budd first assistant accountant
Sarah Clark unit publicist
James Corless operations manager: Pinewood Digital
Rebecca Cronshey assistant to producers
Matt Curtis Titles Designer
Ella Daines-Smith assistant co-ordinator
San Davey script supervisor
Robin Demetriou catering supervisor
Peter Eszenyi screen graphics
Colin Giles location security
Alex Gladstone location manager
Colin Greten Assistant: Mr. Rudin
John David Gunkle unit manager: London
David Hicks screen graphics
Sigmund Elias Holm film commissioner: Norway
Annie Jackson production staff
Rory Johnston production assistant
Saba Kia location assistant
Syd Lawrence software developer
Philip Lobban locations scout
Jill McCullough dialect coach
Luke Moorcock digital lab technician
Richard Neale on-set computer technician: Compuhire
Tim Orlik assistant accountant
Marti Romances screen graphics
Dan Sarrow assistant: Mr. Rudin
Pål Tangen caterer
Edward Taroghion accounting assistant: dailies
Ben Hope base manager/lead security (uncredited)


Sachar Jonathan special thanks
Kathleen Howes special thanks

Ex Machina Keywords
Ex Machina English Movie 2015, download Ex Machina, Download Full Ex Machina Movie, Ex Machina English Movie, Full Video HD Ex Machina DVD Streaming 2015 Youtube Video, English Full Video Ex Machina Streaming, Ex Machina (2015) English, Ex Machina 2015 English movie BRrip Download, Ex Machina 2015 English movie fast browsing and Download, Ex Machina 2015 English movie without buffering Download, Ex Machina 2015 Mp3 Full Online, Ex Machina 2015, Ex Machina 720p full movie, Ex Machina 720p torrent, Ex Machina blu ray movie download, Ex Machina Dialogues, Ex Machina dvdrip movie download, Ex Machina DvDrip torrent, Ex Machina DvdScr torrent, Ex Machina Film 2015, Ex Machina free download, Ex Machina Free Watch Online, Ex Machina Full English 2015, Ex Machina full movie download, Ex Machina full movie torrent, Ex Machina hd 720p movie, Ex Machina HD movie download, Ex Machina high quality movie download, Ex Machina English full movie download online, Ex Machina Latest Movie Online 2015, Ex Machina movie download, Ex Machina movie free download, Ex Machina movie torrent download, Ex Machina Online 2015 Movie, Ex Machina Online Watch, Ex Machina, New Movie Ex Machina Download Online Streaming Ex Machina Putlocker, Online 1080p Ex Machina 2015 Download Online, Online 2015 Download English Movie, Online Download Ex Machina 2015 English Film, Online Free Ex Machina Watch English Movies Online 2015, Online Review English Ex Machina Movie, Online Watch Ex Machina 2015, Watch Ex Machina (2015) DVDscr English Full Movie, Watch Ex Machina (2015) English Movie Online, Watch Online 2015 Trailer Ex Machina 2015 English Movie, watch online and Download Ex Machina 2015, Watch online Ex Machina 2015 English movie 720p, watch online Ex Machina 2015 English movie for free, watch online Ex Machina 2015 English movie Free Download, Watch online Ex Machina 2015 English movie HDRip 480, watch online Ex Machina 2015 English movie MKV, Watch online Ex Machina 2015, Watch Online Watch Free Ex Machina Movie 2015, Free Ex Machina Movie Online Android Streaming, Ex Machina full English movies movierulz, Ex Machina full English movies todaypk, Ex Machina full English movies desitvforum, Ex Machina full English movies desirulez, Ex Machina full English movies desitashan, Ex Machina full English movies indopia, Ex Machina full English movies onlinemovies pro, Ex Machina Watch online on VideoMega, Ex Machina Watch online on NowVideo, Ex Machina Watch online on Videoweed, Ex Machina Watch online on Movshare, Ex Machina Watch online on Cloudtime, Ex Machina Watch online on Cloudy, Ex Machina Watch online on Videoraj, Ex Machina Watch online on Vodlocker, Ex Machina Watch online on Realvid, Ex Machina Watch online on Streamin, Ex Machina Watch online on Netutv, Ex Machina Watch online on Putloader, Ex Machina Watch online on Putlocker, Ex Machina 2015 English Movie Watch Online, Ex Machina 2015 English Movie HD 720p,Watch English Movie Ex Machina 2015, Ex Machina 2015 Movie Trailer, Watch Online Ex Machina 2015, Online Ex Machina 2015 English Movie, Watch Ex Machina 2015 Online, Watch Online Ex Machina 2015 Full Movie, Ex Machina 2015 English Movie, Ex Machina 2015 English Torrent kickass,Watch Ex Machina 2015 DVDScr Online Free, Ex Machina 2015 Mobile Movies,3gp,Mp4 Film,Putlocker and Dailymotion,Extratorrent,Live stream,English Ex Machina 2015 Film, Ex Machina 2015 English Film, Ex Machina 2015 Watch English Movie Online,Online Mobile Hd Movies , Ex Machina 2015 Film Download, Ex Machina 2015 English movies free download, Ex Machina 2015 mp4 videos free download, watch Ex Machina 2015 video online, Ex Machina 2015 films watch online, Ex Machina 2015 films watch online, Ex Machina 2015 online video streaming, Ex Machina 2015 live streaming video,Ex Machina 2015 3gp mobile print, Dailymotion, Cloudy,Youtube,Vimeo,IMDB ReviewSynopsis: Ex Machina (2015) is a new indian English English Action movie,you can watch download stream online full movie free in hd quality at nowvideo movshare potlocker, Ex Machina (2015) Full English Movie Watch Online Free In HQ Quality

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *