Fifty Shades of Grey (2015)


Fifty Shades of Grey (2015) Watch Full Movie Online on
Quality : 720p HD
Director: Sam Taylor-Johnson
Stars: Dakota Johnson, Jamie Dornan, Jennifer Ehle
IMDb Ratings: 3.8/10 from 34,316 users Metascore: 47/100
Motion Picture Rating (MPAA) Rated R for strong sexual content including dialogue , nudity
Genres: Drama | Romance
Country: USA
Language: English
Release Date: 13 February 2015 (USA)
Subtitles: No

Watch on VideoMega

Watch on NowVideo

Watch on Videoweed

Watch on Movshare

Watch on Cloudtime

Watch on Cloudy

Watch on Videoraj

Watch on Vodlocker

Watch on Realvid

Watch on Streamin

Watch on Netutv

Fifty Shades of Grey Plot Summary
Fifty Shades of Grey (2015)

21-year-old Anastasia “Ana” Steele is a literature student at Washington State University’s satellite campus near Vancouver, Washington. When her roommate, Kate Kavanagh, becomes ill and is unable to interview wealthy 27-year-old entrepreneur Christian Grey at his company headquarters in Seattle for the college newspaper, Ana agrees to go in her place. Christian is interested in her, and soon after visits the hardware store where Ana works. He agrees to Ana’s request for a photoshoot to accompany the article.

After the photoshoot, Christian invites Ana to have coffee, but leaves abruptly, confusing Ana. For her graduation, Christian sends Ana first edition copies of Tess of the d’Urbervilles. Ana celebrates with friends, and, after drinking too much, spontaneously calls Christian. Concerned, he goes to the bar to find Ana, who passes out. She wakes up the next morning in Christian’s hotel room and is relieved when he says they did not have sex.

Ana and Christian begin seeing each other. After she signs a non-disclosure agreement that prevents her from revealing anything about their relationship, Christian tells her he only has relationships involving bondage. Ana reveals she is a virgin. While she is considering the agreement and negotiating her terms, she and Christian begin a sexual relationship that includes some of the sexual practices Christian desires.

Christian showers Ana with gifts and favors, such as a new car and laptop. After moving to Seattle with Kate, Ana becomes closer to Christian. One night, she accompanies Christian to his parents’ house. During dinner, Ana mentions she is leaving the next day to visit her mother in Georgia. Christian is infuriated as Ana had expressed she wants a romantic relationship rather than a purely sexual one. She is shocked when Christian unexpectedly arrives in Georgia while she is visiting her mother. Christian leaves soon after to tend to an emergency in Seattle.

After returning home, Ana continues seeing Christian, who is still interested in further sexual experimentation. Ana initially consents and participates willingly. Christian, however, keeps Ana emotionally distant, upsetting her. While still considering the contract, Ana asks Christian to demonstrate how he would “punish” her for rule breaking. Christian whips Ana’s buttocks six times with a belt, making her count each time he strikes her. She is upset and finds it far from her romantic expectations. Ana concludes that Christian is wrong for her and that his practices border on being deviant and excessive and leaves.

Fifty Shades of Grey Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

Sam Taylor-Johnson

Writing Credits

Kelly Marcel (screenplay)
E.L. James (novel)


Dakota Johnson
Anastasia Steele
Jamie Dornan
Christian Grey
Jennifer Ehle
Eloise Mumford
Victor Rasuk
Luke Grimes
Elliot Grey
Marcia Gay Harden
Mrs. Grey
Rita Ora
Mia Grey
Max Martini
Callum Keith Rennie
Andrew Airlie
Mr. Grey
Dylan Neal
Elliat Albrecht
Rachel Skarsten
Emily Fonda
Anthony Konechny
Paul Clayton
Bruce Dawson
Mr. Clayton
Tom Butler
WSU University President
Christine Willes
WSU Grad Speaker / Reader
Chris Shields
WSU Professor
Anna Louise Sargeant
Female Grad
Megan Danso
Female Grad
Jason Cermak
Graduation Photographer
Brent McLaren
Computer Technician
Steven Cree Molison
Glider Tow Pilot
Elise Gatien
Young Woman at Bar
Reese Alexander
Elevator Businessman
David Orth
Savannah Hotel Waiter
Julia Dominczak
Pigtailed Blonde Server
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Leigh Bush
Business Woman (uncredited)
Alan Chimes
Workman (uncredited)
Anne Marie DeLuise
Dr. Greene (uncredited)
Peter Dwerryhouse
Airport Limo Driver (uncredited)
Jordan Gardiner
Graduate (uncredited)
Rebecca Georgelin
Honours Graduate (uncredited)
Matthew Hoglie
Graduate (uncredited)
Raj Lal
Elevator Businessman (uncredited)
Joshua Methven
Himself – Student (uncredited)
Ann Wu-Lai Parry
Server (uncredited)
Kirt Purdy
Talkative Customer (uncredited)
John Specogna
Businessman (uncredited)
Jason Verner
Server / Graduate (uncredited)
Jo Wilson
Barista (uncredited)

Produced by

Jeb Brody executive producer
Dana Brunetti producer
Michael De Luca producer
E.L. James producer
Marcus Viscidi executive producer

Music by

Danny Elfman

Cinematography by

Seamus McGarvey director of photography

Film Editing by

Anne V. Coates
Lisa Gunning
Debra Neil-Fisher

Casting By

Francine Maisler

Production Design by

David Wasco

Art Direction by

Laurel Bergman
Michael Diner supervising art director
Tom Reta supervising art director

Set Decoration by

Sandy Reynolds-Wasco
Sandy Walker

Costume Design by

Mark Bridges

Makeup Department

Naomi Bakstad makeup artist
Victoria Down makeup department head
Ketty Gonzalez hair stylist (additional photography)

Production Management

Tim Grover post-production supervisor
Barbara Kelly unit production manager
Louis Phillips executive in charge of production
Paul E. Stroh second unit production supervisor
Graham Stumpf post production supervisor
Ben Urquhart Post Production Executive

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Paula Antil third assistant director
David Arnold key second assistant director
Karin Behrenz third assistant director
Richard Cowan first assistant director (additional photography)
Erica Fabian trainee assistant director
Nathan Kimball second second assistant director: additional photography
Peter Kohn first assistant director
Brett Robinson second assistant director: additional photography
Eddy Santos second assistant director: additional photograhpy

Art Department

Mohamed AbouAhmed scenic painter
Aaron Alexander props on set
John G. Anderson carpenter
C. Scott Baker lead set designer
Cara Brower assistant art director
Randy Casano construction foreman
Tina Charad lead graphic designer
Jordan Dobbie truck propsman
Elena Dresser set dresser
Nick Dudar art department coordinator: Additional Photography
Patrick Dunn-Baker lead set designer
Roger Fires lead graphic designer
Clayton Flagg props
Terry Foerster construction forman
Andrew Glavina signwriter
Doug Hardwick construction coordinator
Jan Holmsten construction buyer
Eliza Hooker set dresser
Mark Jones set dresser
Jennifer Kom-Tong Set Dec Buyer
Theresa Konrad art department assistant
Ray Lai concept illustrator
Cody Larson on-set dresser
Christian Laub props
Carmen Lee art department coordinator
Jocelyne Lous set dec buyer
Vincent Lucido storyboard artist
Mike McLeod construction foreman
Kenneth Meisenbacher carpenter/laborer
Paula R. Montgomery leadman
Tiara Motem property buyer
Tasha Lee Moth props truck supervisor: additional photography (as Tasha Moth)
Shefskie Paba second unit props assistant
Dan Petrescu paint coordinator: additional photography
Dean Sherriff concept artist
Dan Sissons property master
Dena Skalin scenic artist
Jeremy Stanbridge additional photography
Mark Tompkins painter foreman
Sarah Vallim painter
Geoff Wallace set designer
Joe Wolkosky set designer
Milena Zdravkovic concepts artist

Sound Department

Jason Abell recordist: trailer
Anna Behlmer sound re-recording mixer
Donald D. Brown boom operator
Mark DeSimone adr mixer
Angelina Faulkner sound editor: trailer
Eric Flickinger re-recording mix technician
David Jobe foley mixer
Michael Leder sound assistant
Mark Noda sound mixer
Kelly Oxford supervising sound editor
Terry Porter sound re-recording mixer
Becky Sullivan supervising sound editor
Tami Treadwell adr mixer
Darren ‘Sunny’ Warkentin dialogue editor
Gayle Wesley first assistant sound editor
James Wright dolby sound consultant
Ryan Young adr recordist
Pedro Jimenez trailer re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Jon Krupp trailer re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Mark Sheffield international versions (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Paul Benjamin fabricator
Alex Burdett special effects supervisor
Chris Hatchwell special effects technician
Alok Ogale special effects

Visual Effects by

Kapil Dev Anand visual effects artist
Paula Bell roto prep supervisor
Lara Berners visual effects coordinator
Mark Bortolotto compositor / lead compositor
Luke Botteron vfx editor: mpc
Michael Bovberg digital compositor: MPC
Hayes Brien digital compositor
Charles Bunnag digital colorist
Paco Castillo digital compositor: MPC
Mark Curtis visual effects supervisor
Steven Davies digital compositor
Janelle Day visual effects coordinator
Stanley A. Dellimore global head of layout: MPC
Michael Dillon di producer
Scott Eade head of layout: MPC Vancouver
Elisa Mar Ferre digital compositor
Jerod Finn lead roto and paint artist
Juan Flores digital colorist assist: Technicolor
Martin C. Furman digital compositor: MPC
Jason Gagnon cg supervisor
Jonny Gu digital compositor: MPC
Anita Ho compositing production manager: MPC
Edan Hopper visual effects coordinator
Shailey Horne visual effects artist
Milena Hristova digital compositor
Wahid Ibn Reza visual effects coordinator
Benjamin Jean visual effects: roto artist – MPC
Daniel Kemeys roto artist: mpc
Bumjun Jeremy Kim roto-prep: MPC
Brandie Konopasek assistant digital intermediate project manager
Sujay Kumar G. matchmove artist: MPC
Alison Lake digital artist
Pier Lefebvre lead matter painter: MPC
Bryan Litson cg supervisor
Fredrick Lyn lighting td
Graham Martin vfx production coordinator
Javad Matoorian-Pour compositor: MPC
Sarah McLauchlan vfx production manager
Giacomo Mineo compositing supervisor
Udit Mohan digital compositor
Sandra Murta layout td: MPC
Jeff Nadwidny visual effects: MPC
Frida Nerdal compositor
Josh Parks digital compositor: MPC
Anthony Peck lead digital compositor: MPC (as Tony Peck)
Tim Pruce senior compositor: MPC
Matt Rock production support
Anik Seguin visual effects editor
Pip Sellick-Taylor Assets Production Coordinator MPC
David Singer digital compositor: MPC
Doug Spilatro visual effects artist
Georgina Street visual effects coordinator
Jozef van Eenbergen software developer: MPC
Aude Vitrant department manager: MPC
Shelley Welch layout artist
Jason Wheatley vfx editor
Shane Christopher Wicklund digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
David Zeng compositor
Eric Andrusyszyn digital compositor (uncredited)
Thomas Buckingham render/data support: MPC (uncredited)
James Mann render/data support: MPC (uncredited)


Jason Bell utility stunts
Kate Gray stunts
Michael Hilow stunt coordinator: second unit
Melissa R. Stubbs stunt coordinator
Alex Terzieff stunt double: Jamie Dornan

Camera and Electrical Department

Scott Andrew Armstrong rigging grip
Dane Bjerno aerial camera technician
Hans Bjerno aerial director of photography
Stu Carl grip
Bryan Fletchall technocrane technician
Andre Gheorghiu motion picture video coordinator
Lee Gibeau dolly grip
Johnathan Holmes second assistant camera: “a” camera, additional photography
Steve Itano first assistant camera (second unit)
Justin Johns video assist op
Jon Jovellanos rigging grip
Norbert Kaluza camera operator: “a” camera
Ryan Ketchum rigging best boy
Phil Klapwyk best boy rigging
Steve Krasznai second assistant camera
Doug Lavender first assistant camera
Kevin Lheritier grip
David Lourie first assistant camera: “b” camera
Joshua Marcoux camera trainee
Neal Melancon video assistant
Bryce Munro key rigging grip
Joern Christian Novotny balloon light technician
Sean Oxenbury rigging gaffer
Dana Powers lighting technician
Patrick Ready data lab supervisor: Monochrome unit
Dan Robinson camera trainee
Patrick Romero second assistant camera (second unit)
Leon Serginson grip
Todd Shelley grip
Spencer Village rigging lighting technician
Lance White digital video assist coordinator
Adriene Wyse second assistant camera
Chuck Zlotnick still photographer

Casting Department

Andrea Brown extras casting director
Melissa Kostenbauder casting associate
Meghan Lennox casting assistant
Maureen Webb casting: Canada
Michelle White casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Dawn Climie costume set supervisor
Kevin Harrison truck costumer
Michelle Hunter assistant costume designer
Barbara Inglehart costume supervisor
Ivan Lehner costumer
Kurtis Reeves costume coordinator
Lyne Talbot costumer / set costumer
Eric Yake ager/dyer

Editorial Department

Julian Andraus vfx editor
David S. Clark additional editor
Mike Clark-Hall second assistant editor
Dannah Collins color correction
Jason Dale assistant editor
J.D. Funari trailer editor
Laura Holeman digital intermediate assistant producer
Jake Hosemann trainee editor
Diarmuid Hughes post-production coordinator
Brandie Konopasek digital intermediate assistant producer
David Marks first assistant editor
Jeffrey Penman digital dailies manager
Justin Staley dailies producer
Andrew Walton first assistant editor
Darin Wooldridge home video mastering colorist

Music Department

Bill Abbott music editor
Steve Bartek orchestrator
Peter Bateman composer: additional music
David Buckley composer: additional music
Celeste Chada score coordinator
George Doering musician
Hillary Holmes assistant to music supervisor
Jörg Hüttner score programming (as Jorg Huttner)
Bryce Jacobs musician: guitar
T.J. Lindgren classical piano performance and arrangements
Angie Rubin music editor
Dana Sano music supervisor
Edgardo Simone orchestrator
David Slonaker orchestrator
Noah Scot Snyder music scoring mixer
Mark Tschanz guitars
Michael Tuller programmer: musical score
Libby Umstead music coordinator
Gina Zimmitti music contractor
Alex Ruger score production assistant (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Rick Rasmussen picture car coordinator
Larry Tardif transportation co-captain
Rick Wiley camera car driver

Other crew

Guy Adan production publicist
Andrew P. Alderete assistant: Dana Brunetti
John Alfred finance executive
Bob Bedard head chef
Dominic Brown calligrapher of prop notes
John Cassini acting coach
Tom Chen computer and video playback technician
Samantha Chisari assistant to producers
Peter Cummings clearances and product placement
Paul Dahlke key set production assistant: second unit
Joshua P. Dease key first assistant accountant
Kristen Detwiler assistant to mike de luca
Anna Lee du Mas key assistant location manger: Seattle – second unit
James Fantin Accounting Clerk
Shayne Fiske production executive
James Forrester containment production assistant
Mark A. Freid location manager: Seattle
Magali Gillon-Krizaj assistant to producers
Selena Ginger payroll: accountant
Joel Goldes dialect coach: post-production
Matt Granger assistant: Marcus Viscidi
Peter J. Gray picture double: Jamie Dornan / stand-in: Jamie Dornan
Leslie Harro second unit production coordinator
Liam Helmer BDSM technical consultant
Danny Ho playback supervisor
Joel Hurley location scout
Anne Jacobsen production accountant (additional photography)
Michael Johnston production assistant
Jane Victoria King key production assistant
Cheryl Kurk production accountant
Kyle Lawrence computer playback graphics artist
Nolan McAllister containment production assistant
Kim McCall video playback engineer
Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor
Clea Mihalik office production assistant
W. Robert Millar assistant location manager
Jeff Mohs location scout
Tim Moshansky assistant location manager / location scout
Angélique Nonorgue production assistant
Laura Obenaus assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Alissa Ophoff accounting payroll clerk
Michael Paik production assistant
Anil Patadé first assistant accountant: Canadian
Justine Percy production assistant
Korey Petrie production assistant
Jess Platt dialect coach
Carmen Schimmers key production assistant
James Schramm special thanks (as James P. Schramm)
Craig Sephton production assistant
Carmela Serrano production assistant
Kyle Sevier production assistant
Dustin Shea production assistant
Christopher Spencer assistant production coordinator
Andy Spletzer script supervisor: second unit
Kevin K. Vafi Assistant to Louis Phillips
Juliana Wade containment production assistant
Robel Zere production assistant
Shaun Burke assistant to producer (uncredited)


Neil McGregor thanks

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *