Freedom (2014)

Freedom-2014-760x390

Watch Freedom (2014) hitmoviesonline.com

Directed by: Peter Cousens
Written by: Timothy A. Chey
Starring by: Cuba Gooding Jr., William Sadler, Sharon Leal
Genres: Drama | Family | Music
Country: USA
Language: English

Freedom Plot Summary
Freedom (2014)

Two men separated by 100 years are united in their search for freedom. In 1856 a slave, Samuel Woodward and his family, escape from the Monroe Plantation near Richmond, Virginia. A secret network of ordinary people known as the Underground Railroad guide the family on their journey north to Canada. They are relentlessly pursued by the notorious slave hunter Plimpton. Hunted like a dog and haunted by the unthinkable suffering he and his forbears have endured, Samuel is forced to decide between revenge or freedom. 100 years earlier in 1748, John Newton the Captain of a slave trader sails from Africa with a cargo of slaves, bound for America. On board is Samuel’s great grandfather whose survival is tied to the fate of Captain Newton. The voyage changes Newton’s life forever and he creates a legacy that will inspire Samuel and the lives of millions for generations to come.

Freedom Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

Peter Cousens

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)

Timothy A. Chey (writer)

Cast

Cuba Gooding Jr.
Samuel
William Sadler
Plimpton
Sharon Leal
Vanessa
David Rasche
Jefferson Monroe
Terrence Mann
Barney Fagan
Michael Goodwin
Garrett
Phyllis Bash
Adira (rumored)
Phillip Boykin
Big Hand
Diane Salinger
Fanny
Bart Shatto
McGee
Anna Sims
Mary
Tony Sheldon
Drew
Jubilant Sykes
Ozias
Ben Thompson
Willie
Peter Cousens
Seaton Cervisse
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Phil ‘Skippy’ Adams
Plantation Slave Overseer
Ed Ahlberg
Pikesville Townsperson
Courtney Alexander
Plantation Slave
Jully Anicette
Plantation Slave
Michael Antoine
Plantation Slave
Corey Baker
Barnyard Slave 1
Javeur Banner
Gambian Slave
Aaron Bantum
Jim (rumored)
Nell Barrett
Gambian Slave
Torrey Benane
Monroe’s Man
Casey Bessette
Theatre Troupe
Christaphine Bobray
Gambian Slave
Sam Bove
Pegasus Crew
Ralph T. Brown
Plantation Slave
Rasheem Brown
Gambian Slave
Joshua Burkart
Theatre Troupe
Travis Bye
Monroe’s Man
Robert Carne
Barnaby Chase
Ryan Cartier
English Churchgoer / Townsperson
Crystal Charles
Gambian Slave
Lin Christie
Charleston Townsperson
Robert Chuchia
English Churchgoer / Townsperson
Dara Coleman
Davey
Rocco Compitello
Theatre Troupe
Gregory Russell Cook
Clem
Shawna Nichol Corso
Gambian Slave
Victor Costa
Guard Two
Daisy Cousens
Charisma Cervisse
Angil Cox
Gambian Slave
Derick Danson
Plantation Slave
Alex Daunis
English Churchgoer / Townsperson
Ruth Davenport
Barefoot House Slave
Simone Depaolo
Gambian Slave
Lauren Deveaux
Barnyard Slave 2
Donatien Djirangaye
Gambian Slave
Venesha Drysdale
Gambian Slave
Judith Dyer
English Churchgoer / Townsperson
Kimberly Edwards
Gambian Slave
Traci Edwards
English Churchgoer / Townsperson
Azeke Ehizoje
Railroad Slave 6
Clemmie Evans
Charlotte
Hugues Faustin
Young Slave
Craig S. Feola
English Churchgoer / Townsperson
Mark Field
English Churchgoer / Townsperson
Bernhard Forcher
John Newton
Jean Forestal
Gidden’s House Missouri Slave
Jean Forrestal
‘Samuel’ Stand In
John Franchi
Slave Buyer
Jonathan Christi Frost
Slave Hunter
Jonathon Frost
Monroe’s Man
David Michael Garry
Siding Guard
Calvin Gee Jr.
Gambian Slave
Alex Gellweiler
Theatre Troupe
Holly Geremia
English Churchgoer / Townsperson
Daniel Gerroll
Herbert Barton
Mark Gilchrist
Theatre Troupe
Sean Gilmore
Railroad Overseer
Connie Gomes
Plantation Slave
Daniel J. Gore
Gambian Slave
Bobby Graham
Gambian Slave
Larry Greeley
Man in Rocker
Elijah Griffin
Gambian Slave
Julia Renee Haines
English Churchgoer / Townsperson
Ishara Paris Hakizimana
Gambian Slave
Matthew Hall
Gambian Slave
Robert Hennessy
Rail Police Guard
Jason Herbert
Railroad Slave 2
Rod Hoell
Store Owner
Elsadig Hussein
Gambian Slave
Alan Mvoangi Icarinki
Gambian Slave
Ishag Idris
Gambian Slave
Zachariah Ivins
English Churchgoer / Townsperson
Gilda James
Plantation Slave
Brian L. Johnson
English Churchgoer / Townsperson
Michael Johnson
Gambian Slave
Jaylen Reneaur Jones
Plantation Slave
Jamie Joseph
English Churchgoer / Townsperson
Oberon K.A. Adjepong
Siding Slave One
John Keating
Bosun
James Kiker
Pegasus Crew
Patrick Kininga
Gambian Slave
Jason Kulos
Charleston Slave Buyer 2
Dante Lamusta
English Churchgoer / Townsperson
P.J. Lane
Police Bull
Robert C. Lee
Charleston Townsperson
Thorpe Leeson
Pegasus Crew
Wayland Leonard
English Churchgoer / Townsperson
Sean Leser
Sailor
Sean Lesser
Sailor
Kathleen Louisthelmy
Gambian Slave
Shakira Marshall
Barnyard Slave 3
Adam Mayerson
English Churchgoer / Townsperson
Jennifer Mbaissouri
Gambian Slave
‘Romi’ Romuald Mbaissouroum
Gambian Slave
Mike Merly
Caucasian Utility
Connor Millican
English Churchgoer / Townsperson
Fred Mioko
Gambian Slave
Sophia Mitrokostus
Theatre Troupe
Rahma Mohammad
Gambian Slave
Rob Morrison
Musician One
Laurent Mullen
Charleston Townsperson
Kim Myers
Plantation Slave
Bill Nabel
Theatre Troupe
Kayla Nailey
Plantation Slave
Jan Newberger
Theatre Troupe
Kimberly Nichole
Barnyard Slave 4
Dayo Olatokun
Slave 153
Adesola Osakalumi
Railroad Slave 5
Philip P. Ouulox
Sailor
Michael Palumbo
English Churchgoer / Townsperson
Will Parquette
English Churchgoer / Townsperson
Stephen Patak
Sailor
Alex Peacock
Sailor
Hunter Perry
Rachel Giddens
Larionne Philidore
Gambian Slave
Dalton Piecka
English Churchgoer / Townsperson
Amie Polverari
English Churchgoer / Townsperson
Charles Potter
Sailor
Atim Poyat
Fassena’s Mother
Patrick Prudent
Missouri Slave
A. Christopher Purdy
Capt. Tom Sykes
Nichole Raab
Pegasus Crew
Sheila Rabizadeh
Rose
Sherese Reddick
Monroe House Slave
Taylor Renaud
English Churchgoer / Townsperson
Markley Rizzi
English Churchgoer / Townsperson
Anthony Rockford
Gambian Slave
Jermaine Rowe
Barnyard Slave 5
Hanish Rubanza
Gambian Slave
Joyce Sears
English Churchgoer / Townsperson
Emily Shin
‘Vanessa’ Stand In
Kenneth Siddons
Sailor
Dexter Singleton
Plantation Slave
Michael Sirow
Guard One
Brandon A. Slade
Gambian Slave
Alisha Smith
Monroe House Slave
Harry Smith
Ship’s Surgeon
Luke Smith
Musician Two
Michael Souney
Train Overseer 2
Travaris Spears
Fassena
Calvin J. Stewart
Gambian Slave
John Coleman Taylor
Minister (as John Taylor)
Jeffrey Thibeault
Plantation Overseer (as Jeffrey Thibeult)
Terrance Thomas
Railroad Slave 3
Michael Tisdale
Jerome
Adechike Torbert
Railroad Slave 1
Keith Trojanowski
Canadian Stranger
Jordy Tulleners
Best Man
Byron Utley
Frederick Douglass
Jim Vangieri
Sailor
Elizabeth Verrill
Wedding Goer
John Thomas Waite
Giddens
Regina Walker
Monroe House Slave
Zach Wallen
Pegasus Crew
Wayne Washington
African Chief
Dean Waters
Checkers Player
Daniel J. Watts
Siding Slave Two
Jim Weigel
English Churchgoer / Townsperson
David Weindel
Charleston Townsperson
Anthony West
Slave to take Horse
Gabrielle Whittaker
Sally
Ousemane Wiles
Railroad Slave 4
Jeffrey Williams Jr.
Barnyard Slave 6
Jacqui Williams
Plantation Slave
Johnny Williams
Gidden’s House Missouri Slave
Nadine Willig
Theatre Troupe
Jeremy Willis
Gambian Slave
Joseph Wilson
Gambian Slave
Perry Zanett
Checkers Partner
Paul Jude Letersky
Tavern Singer (uncredited)
Andrea Zavareei
Additional Voices (uncredited)

Produced by

Timothy A. Chey producer
Peter Cousens executive producer
Michael Goodin executive producer / line producer
Cuba Gooding Jr. executive producer
A. Christopher Purdy associate producer
Sheila Rabizadeh co-producer
Anna Sims associate producer

Music by

James Lavino

Cinematography by

Dean Cundey

Film Editing by

Ray Hubley

Casting By

Sig De Miguel
Stephen Vincent

Production Design by

Steven Legler

Art Direction by

Sam Kramer

Set Decoration by

Sergio De La Vega (set decoration)

Costume Design by

Ciera Wells

Makeup Department

Sherianne Butron key special makeup effects artist / special makeup effects artist
Andrew Cap makeup artist
Tamara Delbridge makeup artist
Dee Desalu hair stylist
Akeesha Edwards hair stylist
Shon Michaux hair department head / makeup department head
Nicole Moletti makeup artist
Krystal Phillips special makeup effects artist
Jennifer Provost makeup artist
Coleen Sylvester wig stylist
Tymothe Wallace key hair stylist
Suzanne Winwood makeup artist

Production Management

Ken Greenblatt unit production manager
Jill Sacco production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Zachary Polhemus second second assistant director

Art Department

Natalie Blake art department coordinator / assistant art director
Lily Bolles assistant property master
Sean Callaghan on-set dresser / set dresser
Joaquim Cardona art swing / swing man
Sean A. Cote set builder / set construction
James Crosby set builder / set construction
Christian D’Amico lead man / leadman
Mohamed Dagman property master
Mohammad Dagman property master
Andrew Finley construction coordinator
Al Fontana assistant property master
Matthew Goedecke on-set dresser / set dresser
Jesse Hoyer set construction
Tricia Peck buyer
Michael Rivera set construction
Evan Seide additional property master
Tony Ventura set builder / set construction
Moses Villaneueva set construction
Chesapeake Westveer scenic artist / scenics

Sound Department

Brett Ainslie additional sound / sound utility
Jerry Almonte foley editor / sound effects editor / sound effects/foley editor
Leslie Bloom foley artist
Ryan Collison additional ADR recordist
Sean Garnhart sound designer / sound effects editor
David Goodheart sound effects editor
Perry Levy adr recordist / adr/foley recordist / foley recordist
David Mcrorie boom operator
Eric Milano foley artist
Aaron Miller sound mixer
Kevin Parker additional sound / sound utility
Tom Paul sound editor / sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Esther Regelson dialogue editor
Carl Shillito foley recordist
Steven Tollen executive producer: sound / sound executive producer
Andrea Zavareei foley editor

Special Effects by

Christopher Cundey visual effects supervisor
Phil Gauvin physical effects / special effects coordinator
John Kozak Sr. special effects technician
Rob Morganroth special effects coordinator
Mike Uguccioni digital compositor

Visual Effects by

Jamie Baxter digital artist
Christopher Cundey visual effects supervisor
Mike Uguccioni digital compositor

Stunts

John Allegra stunt double
Chris Barnes marine coordinator
Richard Beaur stunt double
Richard Bucher stunt performer / stunts
Gail Johnson stunt double
Beverly Lewis animal wrangler
Terence Lorino stunt safety / water safety
Scott Mitchell stunt double: Clem
Eric Norris stunt double / stunt performer
Doug O’Dell marine coordinator
Samantha Schannon stunt double: Sharon Leal
Valisa Tate stunt double: Sharon Leal
Tierre Turner stunt coordinator / stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

Justin Amorusi fifth electric / fourth electric
David Arns Helicopter Camera Tech
Joe Astarita additional grip: day player / electrician
Colby Bartine on-set editor
Logan Bonilla epk camera
Scott Buckler Technocrane Operator / technocrane operator
Robert Carne still photographer
J Cooper epk & behind the scenes (as James Cooper)
Praveen Elankumaran additional electric: day player / electrician
Rob Fattorini electrician
Tom Fitzgerald “a” camera second assistant / second assistant camera
Tom Funk “b” camera first assistant (as Thomas D. Funk) / first assistant camera
John Galvin grip
Rachel Garcia additional grip / additional grip: day player
Michael Goodin Aerial Photography Director
Chris Hale-Smith best boy grip
Brian Harnick additional electric / electrician
Jesse Hicks electrician
Jesse Hicks additional electric: day player / additional swing
Jesse Hicks electrician / swing: day player
Mark Hryma aerial director of photography
Andrew Inglin second assistant camera / second assistant camera: “b” camera
Kyle Jewell b camera: first assistant
Matt Klammer additional “a” camera operator / additional
Stephen Lamb best boy electric / gaffer
Cory C. Maffucci additional electric: day player / electrician
A. Kyo Moon Additional Camera Assistant/Digital Loader / digital loader
Ian Mosley-Duffy digital imaging technician / dit
David Muirhead third grip
Alexander Jay Nelson additional electric
Jay Nelson electrician
Jonathan O’Sullivan additional grip / grip
Michael Orefice Lighting Consultant: Add-A-Light / lighting consultant
Josef Orlandi still photographer
Bob Paré best boy electric / third electric
Dan Peck best boy grip / grip intern / rigging crew grip intern (as Daniel Peck)
Brett Peters “a” camera first assistant / first assistant camera
Rob Poswall additional electric / electrician
Craig Shannon additional electric: day player / electrician
Chloe Smolkin camera operator / camera operator: “b” camera
James Sullivan additional electric: day player / electrician
Nina Summermatter additional assistant camera
Brandon Sumner steadicam operator
Michael Sutter additional electric: day player / electrician
David Taylor dolly grip
Josh Therriault fourth electric / third electric
David Thurlow balloon lighting technician
Michael Toland additional camera second assistant / second assistant camera
Stephen Troy electrician
Christopher Walters camera operator (as Chris Walters)
Sandy Williams key grip
Ian Woolston-Smith steadi cam operator / steadicam operator

Casting Department

Judith Bouley background casting / extras casting
Kelly Crisp background casting assistant / extras casting assistant
Lara Fisher Los Angeles casting assistantt
Brendan Pike extras casting assistant
Mary Ellen Scanlon background casting assistant / extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Kim Goings assistant costume designer
Fran Murphy key costumer
Angelique A. Pesce wardrobe supervisor
Valeria Picerno costume ager/dryer / costume ager/dyer
Ashley Posey key set costumer / set costumer
Sarah Thea Swafford costume construction/crafts (as Sarah T. Swafford) / costume construction/crafts
Amy Thomason wardrobe assistant
Jacqueline Wazir sketch artist

Editorial Department

Colby Bartine On-Set Editor / assistant editor / on-set editor / post-production supervisor
Molle DeBartolo digital intermediate producer
Michael Goodin post-production supervisor
Plillipe Majdalani digital intermediate producer
Rhonda Moore digital intermediate producer
Anthony Rafaelle colorist
Anthony Raffaele digital intermediate
Chad Schermerhorn digital intermediate assistant
John Senczuk Script Editor
Jay Tilin digital intermediate editor

Music Department

Ryland Angel choir member
Greg Bacon musician
Kelvyn Bell guide tracks / music director
Alec DeCrosta assistant to the composer
Eric Dudley choir member
Timothy Hodges choir member
Jamie Jordan choir member
Terence Lemar guide tracks
Katie Maroney choir member
Thomas McCargar choir member
Sheila Rabizadeh music licensing
Amanda Sidebottom choir member
Mark Sullivan choir member
Jonathan Woody choir member

Transportation Department

Jeffrey Kijana Brown transportation
Nick Careccia transportation captain
Nicholas Carreccia transportation captain
David Daigneault driver
Dennis Immediato driver
Jim Ladyga driver
Ray Stearns driver

Other crew

Phil ‘Skippy’ Adams stand-in
John Allegra animal wrangler
Ethan Anderson additional associate production supervisor / assistant production supervisor
Jessica Barbosa assistant production coordinator / assistant production office coordinator
Chris Barnes marine coordinator
Donald Bazanson animal wrangler
Kathryn Bliss location assistant
Sam Bove ship crew
William Bradley animal wrangler
Deborah Breece animal wrangler
Steven Brower speciality prop builder
Kijana Brown security coordinator / transportation and security coordinator
Brendan Butler 1st team production assistant / production assistant
Jamiyl Campbell production supervisor
Mike Carew safety diver
Robert Carne acting coach
John Carney location assistant
Paul Costello locations scout
Peter Cousens story editor
Jenna Dayton Script Supervisor / script supervisor
Mark Dumond animal wrangler
Vincent Ferris craft service
Kurt Fisher animal wrangler
Matt Fletcher key production assistant
Jean D. Forestal samuel stand-in (credit only)
Peter Greeley assistant to Cuba Gooding Jr. / assistant: Cuba Gooding Jr
Lesa Greenfield production coordinator
Jason Hightower associate production supervisor
Kevin Hindley script clearance
Dudley Holt Jr. security guard / security
Dudley Holt security guard / security
Jessica Hong additional 2nd assistant director / additional associate production supervisor
Jimmy Jacobson animal wrangler
James Kiker ship crew
Captain Thorpe Leeson tall ship owner: The Providence
Beverly Lewis animal wrangler
Ledyard Lewis animal wrangler
Sean C. Li production assistant
Jessica Long assistant to Peter Cousens / assistant: Mr. Peter Cousens
Jeffrey Loveless security guard / security
Jeffrey Marvin production accountant
Justin Masse production assistant
Chris McElroen archival image research and clearance
Ian McGlynn production assistant
Calvin Nyack animal wrangler
Douglas Nyback script consultant / script editor / story editor
Doug O’Dell marine coordinator
Wesley Ortiz production assistant
Jeffrey Page choreographer
Amilca Palmer archival researcher
Christopher Pamula production assistant
YuVonda Payne assistant accountant
Linda Peckel location scout / locations scout
Steven J. Peña business & legal affairs / legal counsel / production attorney
Zachary Polhemus 2nd 2nd assistant director
Ramiro A. Quintero production assistant
Nichole Raab ship crew
Jeremy Diaz Rabin production assistant
Bill Reich American Humane Association Representative
Luis Restrepo production assistant
Bill Richards helicopter pilot
Donald K. Richardson security guard / security
Caitlin Roberts 1st team production assistant / production assistant
Angel Ruiz security guard / security
John Senczuk executive story editor
David Shah assistant production office coordinator
Janet Trifero on-set tutor
Kevan Tucker production assistant
Tierre Turner body double: Samuel
John Valli animal wrangler
Ellyn Vander Wyden location manager / locations scout
James Vanselous animal wrangler / dog wrangler
Zach Wallen ship crew
Krystal Webb production assistant
Krystal Webb production assistant
Seth White production assistant
Guy Williams security guard / security
Justine Williams animal wrangler

Thanks

Peter Schober very special thanks

Freedom Keywords
Freedom English Movie 2014, download Freedom, Download Full Freedom Movie, Freedom English Movie, Full Video HD Freedom DVD Streaming 2014 Youtube Video, English Full Video Freedom Streaming, Freedom (2014) English, Freedom 2014 English movie BRrip Download, Freedom 2014 English movie fast browsing and Download, Freedom 2014 English movie without buffering Download, Freedom 2014 Mp3 Full Online, Freedom 2014, Freedom 720p full movie, Freedom 720p torrent, Freedom blu ray movie download, Freedom Dialogues, Freedom dvdrip movie download, Freedom DvDrip torrent, Freedom DvdScr torrent, Freedom Film 2014, Freedom free download, Freedom Free Watch Online, Freedom Full English 2014, Freedom full movie download, Freedom full movie torrent, Freedom hd 720p movie, Freedom HD movie download, Freedom high quality movie download, Freedom English full movie download online, Freedom Latest Movie Online 2014, Freedom movie download, Freedom movie free download, Freedom movie torrent download, Freedom Online 2014 Movie, Freedom Online Watch, Freedom, New Movie Freedom Download Online Streaming Freedom Putlocker, Online 1080p Freedom 2014 Download Online, Online 2014 Download English Movie, Online Download Freedom 2014 English Film, Online Free Freedom Watch English Movies Online 2014, Online Review English Freedom Movie, Online Watch Freedom 2014, Watch Freedom (2014) DVDscr English Full Movie, Watch Freedom (2014) English Movie Online, Watch Online 2014 Trailer Freedom 2014 English Movie, watch online and Download Freedom 2014, Watch online Freedom 2014 English movie 720p, watch online Freedom 2014 English movie for free, watch online Freedom 2014 English movie Free Download, Watch online Freedom 2014 English movie HDRip 480, watch online Freedom 2014 English movie MKV, Watch online Freedom 2014, Watch Online Watch Free Freedom Movie 2014, Free Freedom Movie Online Android Streaming, Freedom full English movies movierulz, Freedom full English movies todaypk, Freedom full English movies desitvforum, Freedom full English movies desirulez, Freedom full English movies desitashan, Freedom full English movies indopia, Freedom full English movies onlinemovies pro, Freedom Watch online on VideoMega, Freedom Watch online on NowVideo, Freedom Watch online on Videoweed, Freedom Watch online on Movshare, Freedom Watch online on Cloudtime, Freedom Watch online on Cloudy, Freedom Watch online on Videoraj, Freedom Watch online on Vodlocker, Freedom Watch online on Realvid, Freedom Watch online on Streamin, Freedom Watch online on Netutv, Freedom Watch online on Putloader, Freedom Watch online on Putlocker, Freedom 2014 English Movie Watch Online, Freedom 2014 English Movie HD 720p,Watch English Movie Freedom 2014, Freedom 2014 Movie Trailer, Watch Online Freedom 2014, Online Freedom 2014 English Movie, Watch Freedom 2014 Online, Watch Online Freedom 2014 Full Movie, Freedom 2014 English Movie, Freedom 2014 English Torrent kickass,Watch Freedom 2014 DVDScr Online Free, Freedom 2014 Mobile Movies,3gp,Mp4 Film,Putlocker and Dailymotion,Extratorrent,Live stream,English Freedom 2014 Film, Freedom 2014 English Film, Freedom 2014 Watch English Movie Online,Online Mobile Hd Movies , Freedom 2014 Film Download, Freedom 2014 English movies free download, Freedom 2014 mp4 videos free download, watch Freedom 2014 video online, Freedom 2014 films watch online, Freedom 2014 films watch online, Freedom 2014 online video streaming, Freedom 2014 live streaming video,Freedom 2014 3gp mobile print, Dailymotion, Cloudy,Youtube,Vimeo,IMDB ReviewSynopsis: Freedom (2014) is a new indian English English Action movie,you can watch download stream online full movie free in hd quality at nowvideo movshare potlocker, Freedom (2014) Full English Movie Watch Online Free In HQ Quality

Watch on VideoMega

Watch on Up2stream

Watch on NowVideo

Watch on Videoweed

Watch on Movshare

Watch on Cloudtime

Watch on Cloudy

Watch on Videoraj

Watch on Letwatch

Watch on Vodlocker

Watch on Realvid

Watch on Streamin

Watch on Netutv

Watch on Vidgg.to

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *