Haphead (2015)


Watch Haphead (2015)

Directed by: Tate Young
Written by: Jim Munroe
Starring by: Elysia White, David Strauss, Joanne Jansen
Genres: Sci-Fi
Country: Canada
Language: English

Watch on VideoMega

Watch on NowVideo

Watch on Videoweed

Watch on Movshare

Watch on Cloudtime

Watch on Cloudy

Watch on Videoraj

Watch on Vodlocker

Watch on Realvid

Watch on Streamin

Watch on Netutv

Haphead Plot Summary
Haphead (2015)

Maxine works at a factory making haptic inputs. After she steals one her favorite rabbit-ninja game beats skills directly into her muscle memory. When a fellow haphead causes her father’s death she uses her new deadly skills to investigate.

Haphead Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

Tate Young

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)

Jim Munroe


Elysia White
David Strauss
Joanne Jansen
Kwame Kyei-Boateng
Mandy May Cheetham
Jonathan Robbins
Uncle Bruce
Sarah Desouza-Coelho
Jordan Towes
Jermaine Carty
Devon Nicholson
Hal the Hammer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Richard Botell
Train Guard
Mike Brusilovsky
Aster*sk Counter Person
James Chillingworth
Security Colleague
Paul d’Entremont
Security Colleague
Ben Devries
Skater / Fighter
Nicola Elbro
Train Conductor
Adrian Ellis
Tiffany Fife
Trainer Assistant
Peter Forde
Aster*sk Security Drone (voice)
Josh Rodriguez
Damian Kondrotas
Postopian Politician
Ryan Leis
Sean Lerner
Trainee in Chair
Kristine Macdonald
Marc Ngui
Fraud Response Agent
Steven Van Nguyen
Robert Nolan
Frank Pistaccio
Security Colleague
Reece Presley
Security Concierge
Jeff Sinasac
Ginia Stiefel
Train Intercom (voice)
Marcus Thomas
Sasha Thomas
Mall Door
Kelly Young
Aster*sk Intercom (voice)
Tate Young
Fraud Response Agent

Produced by

Michael Barnstijn associate producer
Anthony Cortese producer
Ian Daffern associate producer
Tony Edgar associate producer
Sean Lerner producer
Michael Schaus associate producer

Music by

Adrian Ellis

Cinematography by

Tony Edgar

Film Editing by

Tate Young

Casting By

Anthony Cortese

Art Direction by

Marc Ngui

Makeup Department

Trina Brink makeup artist
Tanya Martinez assistant makeup artist
Teresa Young key makeup artist

Production Management

Anthony Cortese production manager
Sean Lerner post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Rory Krizsan second assistant director
Sean Lerner first assistant director

Sound Department

Benjamin Barton additional sound recordist
Ryan Cox boom operator / sound recordist
Samantha Fischer foley artist
Fanny Riguidel supervising sound editor

Visual Effects by

Barb Benoit visual effects
Mathew Borrett visual effects


Ben Devries stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Brendan Adam-Zwelling still photographer
Simona Analte best boy
Alan G. Kelly steadicam operator
Koadie Preston gaffer
Eric Rowe grip
Nick Tiringer key grip

Animation Department

Terry Lau haphead logotype
David Rosen animation developer
Aubrey Serr environment artist
Paul Taylor frozen synapse developer
Sagan Yee motion supervisor

Casting Department

Anthony Cortese casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Susan Bustos wardrobe assistant
Marc Ngui wardrobe
Laura Stewart lead’s hoodie creator

Music Department

Adrian Ellis song: producer
Mark Ellis song “when sleep comes”
Andrea Matchett vocalist
Jeff Suddaby composer: additional music
Xhanto song “my plastic elephant”

Other crew

Sasha Thomas production coordinator
Patrick Watson production assistant

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *