Jupiter Ascending (2015)


Watch Jupiter Ascending (2015)

Jupiter Ascending Movie Info:
Directed and written by: Andy Wachowski, Lana Wachowski
Starrign by: Channing Tatum, Mila Kunis, Eddie Redmayne
Genres: Action | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
Country: USA
Language: English

Watch on VideoMega Part-1Watch on VideoMega Part-2

Watch on NowVideo Part-1Watch on NowVideo Part-2

Watch on Videoweed Part-1Watch on Videoweed Part-2

Watch on Movshare Part-1Watch on Movshare Part-2

Watch on Cloudtime Part-1Watch on Cloudtime Part-2

Watch on Cloudy Part-1Watch on Cloudy Part-2

Watch on Videoraj Part-1Watch on Videoraj Part-2

Watch on Vodlocker Part-1Watch on Vodlocker Part-2

Watch on Realvid Part-1Watch on Realvid Part-2

Watch on Streamin Part-1Watch on Streamin Part-2

Watch on Netutv Part-1Watch on Netutv Part-2

Jupiter Ascending Plot Summary
Jupiter Ascending (2015)

At the beginning of the story, Earth’s residents are unaware that the human species on Earth and countless other planets has been established[17] by families of alien royalty[18] for the purpose of later “harvesting” the resulting organisms to produce a type of youth serum for the elites on still other planets.[19] After the death of the matriarch of the House of Abrasax, the most powerful of the alien dynasties,[9] her children, Balem (Eddie Redmayne), Kalique (Tuppence Middleton), and Titus (Douglas Booth), quarrel over the inheritance, with Balem inheriting an enormous production facility on Jupiter and Titus declaring his intention to dismantle the youth serum trade, of which Earth is the next intended source. Protagonist Jupiter Jones narrates that her father, Maximilian Jones (James D’Arcy), met her mother, Aleksa (Maria Doyle Kennedy), in Saint Petersburg. After Maximilian is killed in a robbery, Aleksa names their daughter Jupiter, after his dying wish, and they move to Chicago to live with Aleksa’s family.

Many years later, Jupiter (Mila Kunis) works with Aleksa and her Aunt Nino (Frog Stone) and cleans the homes of wealthy people. To buy a telescope, Jupiter agrees to sell her eggs with the help of her cousin Vladie (Kick Gurry), under the name of her friend Katharine Dunlevy (Vanessa Kirby). At Katharine’s house, Jupiter and Katharine are attacked by extraterrestrial Keepers; when Jupiter photographs them, they erase her memory of the incident. During the egg donation procedure, the doctors and nurses are identified as Balem’s agents, sent to kill her, and she is saved by Caine Wise (Channing Tatum), a genetically engineered ex-soldier sent by Titus. Stinger Apini (Sean Bean), an old comrade of Caine’s, agrees to help Jupiter, but a group of hunters take her to Kalique’s palace on a distant planet, where Kalique explains that Jupiter is genetically identical to the dead matriarch, and therefore the Earth’s rightful owner. Supported by Captain Diomika Tsing (Nikki Amuka-Bird) of the Aegis (an intergalactic police force), Caine retrieves her from Kalique, and brings her to the planet Ores (the intergalactic capital city) to claim her inheritance.

On the way back to Earth, Titus detains Jupiter and Caine. He reveals his plan to marry and then kill Jupiter and claim Earth before throwing Caine into the void, but Caine survives and saves Jupiter at the altar. Jupiter asks to return home, but her family has been taken hostage by Balem. In his citadel in the Great Red Spot, Balem demands Earth in exchange for Jupiter’s family. Realizing that Balem can “harvest” Earth only with her permission, Jupiter refuses. Balem tries to kill Jupiter; but she defeats him in a fight. She escapes and is rescued by Caine, Stinger, and Tsing. Jupiter’s family is returned home with no memory of her disappearance, while Jupiter secretly retains ownership of the Earth. Her family buys her the telescope she wanted and Caine receives a pair of wings earlier removed from his body.


Jupiter Ascending Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

Andy Wachowski (as The Wachowskis)
Lana Wachowski (as The Wachowskis)

Writing Credits

Andy Wachowski (written by) (as The Wachowskis) &
Lana Wachowski (written by) (as The Wachowskis)


Mila Kunis
Jupiter Jones
Channing Tatum
Caine Wise
Sean Bean
Stinger Apini
Eddie Redmayne
Balem Abrasax
Douglas Booth
Titus Abrasax
Tuppence Middleton
Kalique Abrasax
Nikki Amuka-Bird
Diomika Tsing
Christina Cole
Gemma Chatterjee
Nicholas A. Newman
Ramon Tikaram
Phylo Percadium
Ariyon Bakare
Maria Doyle Kennedy
Frog Stone
Aunt Nino
David Ajala
Doona Bae
Gugu Mbatha-Raw
Edward Hogg
Chicanery Night
Tim Pigott-Smith
James D’Arcy
Maximilian Jones
Jeremy Swift
Vassily Bolotnikov
Kick Gurry
Larissa Kouznetsova
Demetri Theodorou
Lieve Carchon
Oleg Nasobin
Emily Warren
Vanessa Kirby
Katharine Dunlevy
Spencer Wilding
Andy Ahrens
Dante Rothmere
Charlotte Beaumont
Georgia Winters
Elsa Mollien
Sean Baker
Bryony Hannah
Nurse Schultz
Sarah Campbell
Jiggy Bhore
Samuel Barnett
Advocate Bob
Claire Benedict
Peter Yapp
John Locke
Grant Stimpson
Sarah Crowden
Terry Gilliam
Seal and Signet Minister
Rupert Frazer
Authentication Minister
Katherine Cunningham
Luke Neal
Royal Guard
Simon Dutton
Neil Fingleton
Sargorn Fight Sequence
Derek Lea
Joe Walking
Michela Meazza
Hazel D’Jan
Shiro Miku
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Karen Anderson
Sarah Campbell
Gynaecological Nurse
Sharon Coleman
Rimmel Daniel
Royal Guard
Graeme Ford
Thomas Gaitsch
Walker Dunlevy
Olia Klein
Russian Refugee
Teresa Mahoney
Vander McLeod
Kalique Gene Tech
Mark Norris
Ekaterina Zalitko
Cyber Beauty
Elina Alminas
Robot Servant (uncredited)
Jozef Aoki
Commonwealth (uncredited)
Dilyana Bouklieva
Test Subject (uncredited)
Ancuta Breaban
Commonwealth (uncredited)
Tim Connolly
Trigger (uncredited)
Tamela D’Amico
Plinth (uncredited)
Tony Domino
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Alexandra Fraser
Peacock Hybrid (uncredited)
Nathan Geist
Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)
Kara Lily Hayworth
Titus Handmaiden (uncredited)
Eric Ian
Zoe (uncredited)
Raiden Integra
Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)
Ryan Browning Johnson
Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)
Demi Kazanis
Abrasax Alien (uncredited)
Kenny Knight
Test Subject (uncredited)
Jon Norris
Servant (uncredited)
Edd Osmond
Droid (uncredited)
Jo Osmond
Droid (uncredited)
Ryan Paddock
Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)
Mimi Paley
Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)
Joon Park
Servant (uncredited)
Sophie Porley
Sexbot (uncredited)
Charlotte Rickard
Synth Apini (uncredited)
Clem So
Kalique Coder (uncredited)
Angelo Soteriou
Sim (uncredited)
Michael Soteriou
Sim (uncredited)
Symara A. Templeman
Aegis Crew (uncredited)

Produced by

Bruce Berman executive producer
Grant Hill producer
Roberto Malerba executive producer
Andy Wachowski producer
Lana Wachowski producer

Music by

Michael Giacchino

Cinematography by

John Toll

Film Editing by

Alexander Berner

Casting By

Lora Kennedy

Production Design by

Hugh Bateup

Art Direction by

David Allday
Dominic Hyman
David W. Krummel
Charlie Revai supervising art director
Mark Scruton
Merje Veski
Su Whitaker

Set Decoration by

Peter Walpole

Costume Design by

Kym Barrett

Makeup Department

Karen Lynn Accattato makeup artist
Lucy Allen crowd make up and hair trainee: dailies
Hayley Barkway hair and make up trainee
Fiona Barty prosthetic modeller
Jessica Brooks special makeup effects artist
Punam Chhatralia standby optician: makeup test
Gayle Cooper prosthetic makeup technician
Lauren Katie Cox makeup and hair junior
Robb Crafer makeup artist
Lynn Doron hair and makeup trainee
Sidony Etherton hair trainee / makeup trainee
Kathryn Fa makeup and hair: dailies
Charmaine Fuller make up artist: crowd supervisor
Richard Glass contact lens optician
Paul Gooch make up & hair artist
Jo Grover prosthetic makeup artist: crowd
Shaune Harrison prosthetics sculptor
Rosalind Jones-Crosby hair stylistL Chicago
Tracey Levy makeup artist: Mila Kunis
Chris Lyons special effects teeth
Ross Martucci special makeup effects artist
Kirsty Mcqueen makeup artist
Flora Moody hair & makeup daily
Alice Moore Hair and Makeup Junior
Jose Mora-Perez special makeup effects artist
Stephen Murphy key prostethics makeup artist
Sunita Parmar prosthetic makeup artist
Lisa Pemberton silicone technician
Nina Pratley crowd makeup junior: dailies
Paula Price hair and make up artist
Adrian Rigby make up artist
Alex Rouse wigmaker
Helen Rowe silicone technician
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore contact lens coordinator (Camera test)
Lesley Smith Hair and Make Up Artist
Kristie Southcott silicone prosthetic technician
Stephanie Staunton manicurist
Eddie Tycer prosthetic makeup technician
Jeremy Woodhead hair designer / makeup designer
Jenna Wyatt assistant makeup artist: crowd dailies
Helen Conroy junior makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)

Production Management

Christopher Berg post-production supervisor
Demetra Diamantopoulos unit production manager: Chicago
Bill Draper executive in charge of production
Kevin Jenkins unit manager
Marianne Jenkins post production executive
L. Dean Jones Jr. supervising production manager: Chicago
Afnahn Khan post production executive
Neil Ravan production manager
Carlos Ruiz Boceta unit production manager: Spain unit
Michael Sharp unit production manager
Karl Sigurdarson production manager: Iceland aerial shot

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Sam Alvelo second second assistant director: aerial unit
Christopher Blasingame second unit director
Ayesha Corn additional second assistant director
Sekani Doram crowd assistant director
Christopher Downs second second assistant director: Spain
Irene Díaz crowd assistant director
Lucas Fuica third assistant director: Spain
Emma Gunnery crowd assistant director
Andrew Heard second unit assistant director
Katharina Hofmann second assistant director: crowd
Emma Horton key second assistant director
Allen Kupetsky second assistant director: reshoots, addl. photography – US and Spain
Andy Madden second second assistant director
Beatrice Manning second assistant director: second unit
Abby Mills assistant director
Justin Ritson second assistant director
Brett Robinson second second assistant director
Michael Salven first assistant director: aerial/2nd unit
Andy Spellman second assistant director: aerial unit
Gareth Tandy first assistant director: second unit
Kim Whittaker second assistant director

Art Department

Nick Ainsworth concept artist
Roxana Alexandru draughtsperson
Marshall Aver production buyer
Nuttavut Baiphowongse concepts artist
Max Berman concept artist
Alex Boswell chargehand key standby prop
Jason Breitzman graphic designer
Matthew Broderick standby props
Jim Buchan prop modeller
Mark Buck plasterer
Julian Caldow concept illustrator
Andy Challis rigger
Paul Chandler concept artist
David Cheesman property master
Paul Cheesman prop storeman
Guy Cope rigger
Francesco Corvino concept artist
Kelton Cram concept artist
Jeff Creath greensman labor
Simon Cullen rigger
Frank D. Dambra paint supervisor: Chicago
Jonas De Ro concept artist
Jeno Dellicolli set dresser
Gary Dempsey painter
Neil Ellis prop modeller
James Enright props
Andy Evans construction manager / contruction manager
Jools Faiers graphics designer
Justin Goby Fields concept artist
Claire Fleming set decoration draughtsman
Karen Frick assistant set decorator
Philippe Gaulier concept artist
Christy Gianneschi set dresser
Larry Gooch painter
Simon Gosling prop modeller
Andrew Guyett scenic painter
Jessie Haddad set designer
Roy Halfpenny prop modeller
Jake Hall draughtsman
Dane Hallett concept artist
Matt Handford carpenter
Kristin Hanson buyer: Chicago
Shane Harford prop dresser
Wesley Harland props
Kevin Harris supervising carpenter
Steve Harris carpenter
Terry Heggarty stand by painter
Kyle Holden key standby prop chicago
Loc Hong sculptor
Darren Howton prop modeller
Emily Hubbard prop caster
Bam Hughes swing gang: Chicago
George Hull lead conceptual designer
Steve Hull general foreman: Chicago
Clive Ingleton decor and lettering artist
Joanna Iwanicka props
Daniel Izar de la Fuente props
Peter James on set art director
Gary Jopling assistant art director
Jeff Julian concept designer
Ed Keating trainee propmaker
Igor Knezevic concept artist
Tim Kossa greens foreman: Chicago Unit
Jared Krichevsky concept artist
Maciej Kuciara concept artist
Adam Kuczek concept artist
Tani Kunitake storyboard
Michael Kutsche character designer
Raphael Lacoste concept artist
Dominic Lavery concept artist
Harriet Lovell construction coordinator
Larry Lundy assistant set decorator
Julius Lázaro on-set key props
Eliot Maidment trainee propman
Jerad Marantz character designer
Laura Marsh production buyer
Becky Marshall set designer
Matt Martin art department assistant
Quentin Matthys gang boss: Chicago
Aaron McDonagh stagehand
Christian McDonald assistant storeman
Jason McDonough leadman: re-shoot
Celene McDowell art department assistant
James McKeown supervising propmaker h.o.d.
Amy Meakin prop making coordinator
Wolfgang Metschan 3d concept artist
Michael Meyers concept artist
Nathan Middleton supervising scenic painter
Danial A. Miller Jr. set dresser
Christopher James Miller trainee propman
Joshua Min character designer
Mike Monckton paint foreman: chicago
Stefan Morrell concept artist
Steven Morris props
Neil Murrum dressing propman
Simon Murton conceptual artist
Ed Natividad conceptual designer
Luca Nemolato concept artist
Jon Nicholson on-set dresser: Chicago
Carlos Nieto Lopez matte painting artist
Josh O’Neill carpenter
Tom O’Neill carpenter
Paul Oatway chargehand dressing prop
Marek Okon concept artist
Tom Osman labor foreman: Chicago
Tyler Osman construction coordinator: Chicago
Martine Palmer props maker assistant
Ellie Pash assistant buyer
Olivier Pron concept artist / concept artist: preproduction
Katie Ralph assistant set decorator
Vicky Ralph art department pa
Adam Rashbrook stagehand
Tyrone Reed stand-by stagehand
Steffen Reichstadt concept artist
Jorge Reyes-Ortiz swing gang
Mark Reynolds assistant property master
Nicholas Richardson prop modeller
Óscar Romero props
Lucie Ryan set dec / props coordinator
Jack Salkeld dressing props
Matt Sargent draper
Elicia Scales junior draughtsman
Tricia Schneider assistant set decorator
Paul Scotson prop modeller
Ericka N. Shane construction estimator
Christian Short prop maker: prop man
Aaron Sims character designer
Jessica Sinclair props concept artist
Michael Sinnott painters laborer
Suzanna Smith set designer
Molly Sole draughtsman
Reid Southen concept artist
Codrina Spataru sculptor
James M. Spencer junior draughtsman
Vincent Thomas concept artist
Daniel Thompson carpenter
Paul Threadgold concept artist
Chris Tomkins design researcher
Debra Toppel greens coordinator
Scott Troha leadman: Chicago
Kurt Van Der Basch concept artist
Maximilian-Gordon Vogt concept artist
Julian Walker head decor and lettering artist
Oliver Walpole assistant set decorator
Cameron Ward concept artist
David Weninger greensmen
Clint Whelan prop modeller
John Whitby carpenter
Candice White art department assistant
Ryan White painter
Ashley Winter assistant art director
Jeff Woodbridge carpenter
Sophie Worley art department coordinator: UK
Kenneth Yoder art department coordinator: Chicago
David Young art department design assistant
Francesco Corvino concept art (uncredited)
Steve Furneaux carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department

Christopher Alba supervising foley editor
Stephanie Brown second assistant sound editor
Michael Capulli sound technician
Emanuele Costantini sound engineer
Dane A. Davis supervising sound editor
Stephanie Flack Supervising Dialogue ADR Editor
Peter Gleaves adr mixer
Shawn Holden production sound mixer: Los Angeles Greenscreen Unit
James Hyde adr recordist
Jason Johnston boom operator: Chicago
Matthew W. Kielkopf first assistant sound editor
Nick Kray adr mixer
Mary Jo Lang foley mixer
Linda Lew foley editor
Eric Lindemann sound designer
Peter Lindsay production sound mixer
Mitch Low 2nd unit sound mixer: dailies
Alyson Dee Moore foley artist
Kate Morath boom operator
Tom Ozanich sound designer / sound re-recording mixer
David Peifer digital editorial services
John Roesch foley artist
Andy Stallabrass adr mixer
Kathie Talbot sound and vocal designer: trailer
Michael Lee Taylor sound assistant
Mike Tehrani adr recordist
Tony Villaflor assistant sound re-recording mixer
Bryan O. Watkins sound effects editor
David A. Whittaker sound effects editor
Ryan Young adr recordist
Billy Theriot adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Cris Alex finishing: Iron Head Studios
David Jonathon Amos special robots technician
Kevin Steven Amos special robots technician
Steven Timothy Amos special robotics technician
Norman Baillie special effects buyer
Lester Bern special effects technician
Christopher Brennan special effects technician
Ben Broadbridge special effects technician
Raymond Cruz special effects technician
John Delaney special effects assistant
Jody Eltham special effects technician
Ryan Evans special effects foreman
Jordan Gianneschi special effects technician
Charlie Graovac special effects trainee
David Holt robomoco floor supervisor
Matthew Horton special effects senior technician
Pete Kelley special effects technician: Ironhead Studio
Peter Kersey senior sfx technician
Steve Knowles senior special effects technician
Alex Landrum Jr. special effects trainee
Craig Leong special effects technician
Jacqueline Makkee special effects technician: Ironhead Studio
Roger Mann special effects technician
Julian Marsh senior special effects technician
Darren May special effects technician: special effects technician
Dickon Mitchell Robomoco Supervisor
Rupert Morency special effects assistant technician
Jalila Otky special effects coordinator
Martine Palmer special effects assistant
Ratna Pappert special effects fabricator: Ironhead Studio
Don Parsons special effects coordinator
Gregory Peczinka special effects crew: special effects
Tim Phoenix special effects
Joshua Pinney special effects technician
Dave Poole special effects senior technician
Ronnie Rackley special effects assistant
Matt Reese special effects technician
Mark Roberts special effects senior technician
Andrew Ryan lead sfx electrician/technician
Darren Shearwood special effects
Tim Walkey special effects foreman
David j Watson special effects senior technician
Jonathan Wilson special effects technician
Heath Winn special effects technician

Visual Effects by

Borja Hernandez Abellan prep artist
Owyn Abram matchmove artist: Framestore
Sean W. Adair stereo compositor: Gener8 (as Sean William Adair)
Oliver Adranghi compositor: Method Studios
Carmine Agnone matchmove artist: One of Us
Africa Aguirre Martín data managing: Double Negative
Laide Agunbiade digital compositor
Matt Akey executive producer: Legend 3D
Tosin Akinwoye effects technical director: Double Negative
Alper Aksit animator: Double Negative
Evrim Akyilmaz visual effects artist
Silvio Alberti compositor: Framestore
Pontus Albrecht lead compositor: framestore
Kaevski Aleksandar matchmove: fx3x
Jonathan Alenskas cg artist: senior: One of Us
Diccon Alexander digital matte painter: Double Negative
Troy Alexiadis stereo compositor / stereoscopic compositor : legend3d
Antony Allen compositor: Method Studios
Khalid Almeerani digital compositor: Method Studios
Jessie Amadio lighting td: Method Studios LA
Purvez Amirali visual effects artist
Anuj Anand digital compositor: Double Negative
Jaroslaw Ancuta senior paint and roto artist: One of Us
Katarzyna Ancuta sequence lead: Compositor
John Anderholm pipeline technical director
Dane Anderson senior io technician: Legend 3D
Samir Ansari lighting td: Framestore
Stephen Aplin animation supervisor
Tomás Arando digital compositor
Tolga Ari visual effects artist / visual effects: Double Negative
Kamran Arian senior stereo compositor: Legend 3D / stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Luke Armstrong digital compositor: Framestore
Anthony Arnoux lead cg artist: One Of Us
Stefan Ash matchmove artist: Framestore
Paul Ashall matchmove artist / motion capture assistant / witness camera operator
David Aulds digital compositor
Pamela Austria visual effects coordinator
Adam Azmy digital compositor: Framestore
Nithin Babu paint/prep artist: Double Negative
Andrew Baggarley lead look development artist/sequence lead lighting TD
Alexandre Bain lead prep artist: Double Negative Singapore
Richard Bain additional vfx supervisor
Michael Baker digital compositor: Framestore
Michael John Baker roto artist: Double Negative
Mark Bakowski compositing supervisor
Michael Jeff Baldemoro lead roto artist: Double Negative
Dorothy Ballarini digital artist
Thomas Banner compositor
Zeljko Barcan senior effects technical director: Double Negative
Harry Bardak cg lighting supervisor: framestore
Giacomo Bargellesi digital compositor (framestore)
Wisam Barkho stereo compositor: Legend 3D
India Barnardo pre-visualization artist
Judy Barr visual effects artist
Manuel Barrero digital compositor (framestore)
Angela Barson visual effects supervisor (BlueBolt)
Claudio Bassi digital compositor: Double Negative
Alvaro Bataller lead stereo compositor: Gener8
Dan Batt paint and roto: Framestore
Rubén Bautista fx td: Method Studios London
Jeremy Bazin stereoscopic compositor
Matt Beale modeller
D.J. Becerral stereo compositor: Legend3D
Paul F. Becker executive producer (stereoscopic conversion)
Jo Ann Cordero Belen compositor – Framestore
Siobhan Bentley visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Frank Benton stereo production manager
Scott Benza previs supervisor
Danny Bergeron visual effects executive producer: Mokko Studio
Vincent Bergeron visual effects production assistant (Rodeo FX)
Fanny Berthiaume cg artist (Raynault VFX)
Melissa Best stereo compositing supervisor: Gener8
Muhittin Bilginer visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Michael Blain senior research & development engineer
Ashley Blyth modeller: Double Negative
Caleb Bomysoad stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Nicolas Borens digital compositor
Daniel Borg prep artist
Jonathan Bot digital compositor (Double Negative)
Romain Bouvard digital compositor
Jason Bowers lead compositor
Gary Boyle visual effects artist
James Braid technology: Double Negative
Louise Brand LIDAR Scanning and Digital Modelling
Paul Brannan lighting technical director: Double Negative
Ben Breckenridge stereoscopic supervisor
James Brennan-Craddock visual effects artist
Marc-Antoine Bressand graphic artist: BUF
Scott Brindley matchmove artist: framestore
Andre Brizard Lead Compositor: Method Studios
Constantin Brodt visual effects editor
Stephanie Broussaud paint & roto artist: Framestore
Chantell Brown visual effects artist
Colin P. Brown colourist (as Colin Brown)
Pierce Brown stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Nik Brownlee lead digital compositor: Double Negative
Hugo Brunet Gauvreau lead paint and roto artist
Rory Bryans matchmove artist: framestore / motion capture assistant: framestore / witness camera operator: framestore
Izet Buco visual effects senior compositor at Double Negative
Pierre Buffin senior visual effects supervisor: BUF
Lukasz Bukowiecki visual effects editor: Framestore
Stuart Bullen visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt
Lersak Bunupuradah modeling supervisor: Method Studios
Simon Burchell pre-visualization editor
Jean-Francois Burdin digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC
James Burr previsualization artist
Glenn Burton previs supervisor: The Third Floor
Luke Butler digital compositor (double negative)
Christopher Buzon stereo matchmover
Sarah Byers matchmove artist
Abi Cadogan vfx editor: Double Negative
Mathias Cadyck lighting technical director: double negative
Daniel Caffrey matchmove artist: double negative
Kev Cahill visual effects
Alvaro Cajal digital compositor (framestore)
Sean Callahan lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Alexander Cameron matchmove artist: Framestore
Angus Cameron stereographer
Matt Cameron assistant colourist
Warwick Campbell digital compositor
Jorge Canada Escorihuela digital compositor: One of Us
Sarah Canale stereo compositor
Huseyin Caner Cyber scanning supervisor: Plowman Craven
Alexandre Canniccioni lighting technical director: Framestore
Aaron Carey research and development
Joe Carhart visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
Dan Carpenter compositor: Gener8
Simon Carr Visual Effects Co-Supervisor (Method Studios) / visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Jonathan Carré digital compositor
Owen Cartagena stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Nicolás Casanova digital compositor: Legend 3D
Ethan Casper rotomation artist
Galen Caulfield stereoscopic compositor
Agustín Cavalieri digital compositor
Maxime Cazaly matchmove artist: Framestore
Fabio Cerrito effects technical director: Double Negative
Elohim Cervantes Tampus roto/prep artist (Double Negative Singapore)
Chris Chadwick matchmove artist: Framestore / matchmover: double negative
Maxime Chaix compositor
Saptarshi Chakraborty digital artist: Double Negative
Alexander Chaliovski visual effects technical director
Cori Chan lighting td: double negative
Eric K. Chan digital compositor
Wayne Chan roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Vincent Chang compositor: Double Negative
Steven Chapman photogrammetry/tracking
Sahil Chawla Sr. Matchmove Artist
Cookie Chee Rotoscope Artist
Jonathan Cheetham lead compositor: Method Studios
Jon Chesson compositor: Double Negative
Tiffany Cheung stereoscopic compositor
Giuseppe Chisari character/prop rigger
Caleb Choo visual effects artist
Charles Chorein visual effects artist
Tim Chou stereo supervisor: Gener8
Calvin Chu stereo artist: legend 3d
Andrea Chua visual effects artist
Kenneth Chua matchmove artist: Double Negative
Yannick Cibin texture artist: BlueBolt
Carlos Ciudad visual effects coordinator
Thomas Clapham Assistant to Fiona Walkinshaw: Framestore
Sam Clark visual effects data manager
Cory Clarkson rotoscope lead: Gener8
Erik Classen digital compositor
Roberto Clochiatti lighting technical director: Framestore
Joshua E. Cohen visual effects artist
Chad E. Collier data operations manager: Method Studios
Tara Conley visual effects producer (Rodeo FX)
Robert Connor matchmove artist: double negative
Tristan Connors modeling supervisor
Chris Cook modeller
Philippe Corne digital compositor: Mokko Studio
Theresa Corrao visual effects producer
Juan Francisco Correa Diaz rigger: framestore
Nestor Costa matchmover: framestore / visual effects artist
Chiara Costantino digital compositor: Method Studios London
Richard Courtman visual effects
Ed Coy digital artist
Jaume Creus digital compositor: Double Negative
Sarah Cripps visual effects coordinator
Ruxandra Cristoiu prep artist
Oliver Cubbage concept artist / senior 3D artist
Steve Cullingford creature facial technical director
Alex Cumming digital compositor
Ryan Cummins stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Eoghan Cunneen pipeline technical director
David Cunningham fx technical director
Adolfo Dalda creature effects technical director: Framestore
Lim Ti Yan Daniel matchmove artist
Charles Darby creative director
Samantha Dark visual effects coordinator (as Samantha Fazackerley)
Philippe David lighting technical director: Framestore
Adrianna Nielle Davies visual effects key production assistant
Rupert Davies compositor: BlueBolt
Amy Davis digital compositor (Framestore)
Jayson Davis stereoscopic compositer: Legend 3D
Rikk Davis stereo artist: Legend 3D
Scott Dawkins paint & roto artist
Aurore de Blois senior compositor
Ruth Deane roto/paint artist
Josh Deason stereoscopic compositor
Julien Debeauvais graphic artist: BUF
Tom Debenham visual effects supervisor (additional units)
Leonardo Dell’Agli lighting technical director
Alberto Della Regina effects technical director: framestore
Brian Delmonico compositing supervisor: Method Studios
Theo Demiris tech rendering assistant: One of Us
Francois-Maxence Desplanques fx td
Matt Dessero visual effects supervisor: method studios
Valerio Di Napoli effects technical director: Double Negative
Timothy Diem visual effects: stereoscopic
Tinko Dimov digital compositor
Spencer Dinney roto artist
Emmanuele Diotti digital compositor: Framestore
Thai Son Doan senior compositor: framestore
Rico Dober lead effects technical director: Double Negative
Francesc Donaire paint and roto artist: Framestore
Harriet Donington business development producer: One of us
Josh Dowsett matchmoving artist: framestore
Stéphanie Dubé character texture lead: Double Negative
Julien Ducenne Lead digital compositor
Finlay Duncan paint & roto artist: BlueBolt
Adam J. Dunn compositor
Daniel Dupre compositor
Margaux Durand-Rival previs artist: The Third Floor
Guillaume Dureux graphic artist: BUF
Colin Eade rotoscope artist
Matt Ebb visual effects technical director
Matthew Eberle visual effects coordinator
Javier Edo visual effects artist
Jason Edwards senior modeller
Sara Emack visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Brady Endres assistant digital asset manager
Marlon Engel stereoscopic compositing supervisor: Gener8
Jenn Epstein senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Selcuk Ergen lead fx technical director: Framestore
Lars Erik Eriksen paint & roto artist: Framestore
Ana Laura Esperón digital compositor: Double Negative
Gianpietro Fabre texture artist: Double Negative
Emanuele Farnesi matchmove artist: Framestore
James Farrington animator: Double Negative
Andrew Farris compositor: Legend3D
Daniel Favini texture artist
Kathryn Fay stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Ryan Fear motion control producer
Ian Fellows digital compositor
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor compositor: Framestore
Maxime Ferland paint & roto artist: Framestore
Lauren Fernandez-Morrell paint artist
Juan Carlos Ferrá stereo compositor
Marco Fiorani Parenzi compositor
Colas Fiszman pipeline td
Stephen Fletcher Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Maxim Fleury build supervisor: Double Negative
Matt Flicker fx technical director
Sarah Foff stereo compositor
Nicola Fontana senior lighting artist: at Method Studios
Yong Xian Foo matchmove artist: double negative
Lucien Fostier digital compositor
Frederic Fourier CG artist: Method Studios
Richard Fox digital compositor
Elliot Francoeur production support: Mokko Studio
Mauro Frau senior technical director: Framestore
Richard Frazer digital compositor
Dave Freeman concept artist: Double Negative
Nicholas Freeston previs artist: The Third Floor
Ludovic Fregé digital compositor
George Fronimadis lead matchmove/layout artist: Framestore
Jonathan Fung rotoscope artist: Method Studios
Amy Furey matchmove artist: framestore
Kai Gadd prep and roto artist: One of Us
John Gaeta visual effects designer
Carl Gagnon senior modeler: Rodeo FX
Michael Gaiser visual effects lead
Maxime Gallois lighting technical director
Vikas Ganer assistant rotoscope lead: Stereoscopic Conversion
Anthony Garcia lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Lloyd Garcia stereo artist: Legend 3D
Nathan Gardner prep artist
Denil George character fx td: Framestore London
Rino George stereoscopic compositor: Gener8
Daniel Georgiou lighting technical director: Double Negative
Clement Gharini compositor
Olivier Gilbert design artist: BUF
Francesco Giordana research & development: Double Negative
Andre Giordani matchmove artist: Framestore
Wendy Gipp visual effects producer (Raynault VFX)
Ivan Girard concept artist
Thomas Girdwood creature effects technical director: Framestore
Dan Glass visual effects supervisor
Jean-Baptiste Godin digital compositor
Antoine Goethals digital compositor
Walter Goh matchmove artist: double negative
Adam Goldstein lighting technical director
Harrison Goldstein visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Pam Gonzales paint artist: method studios
Kyle Goodsell compositing sequence supervisor (double negative)
Dan Goodwin pipeline technical director
Philip Gordon stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Björn Gottwald digital compositor: Framestore
Olivier Goulet matte painting technical director (Rodeo FX)
Gabby Gourrier executive producer: method studios
Kelsey Gow paint and roto artist
Alvin Grado visual effects artist
Christina Graham visual effects producer
Cody Graham stereo artist
Luke Gravett effects artist
Peter Grecian senior systems administrator
Emily Greeley paint and roto artist
Elysia Greening compositor
Florian Grenier paint & roto artist: Framestore
Alison Griffiths visual effects production assistant: One of Us
Neil Griffiths digital compositor
Jem Grimshaw lighting/shot technical director
Dean Grubb senior effects technical director
Sandra Guarda senior animator
Geoffroy Guillemain in/out: BUF
Sam Gunn texture artist: double negative
Ben Guthrie motion capture supervisor: framestore
Benjamin Guy matchmover
Charlie Habanananda digital grading artist
Christopher Haldane lead matchmove artist: framestore
Shramana Haldar paint/prep artist
Andrew J. Hall stereo artist: Legend3D
Kirstin Hall digital compositor: Double Negative
Jason M. Halverson compositing supervisor (Method Studios)
Emily Hamel asst. data wrangler / visual effects artist: RSPT
Thierry Hamel visual effects artist
Adam Hammond digital compositor (double negative)
Daniel Hammonds paint & roto artist: Framestore
Nicholas Hampshire pipeline technical director
Lisa Hansen visual effects line producer: framestore
Giles Harding visual effects data wrangler
Rich Hardy Jr. stereoscopic compositor
Steve Hardy on-set technical director
Chloe Harrison visual effects producer: Framestore
Claire Harrison effects technical director: Double Negative
Peter Hartless visual effects coordinator: BlueBolt
Jon Hartley modeller: Framestore
Emile Harvey digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
Michael Haslam visual effects artist
Louise Hastings senior visual effects coordinator
James Paul HattSmith compositor: framestore (as James Paul Smith)
Stacie Hawdon matchmove artist: Double Negative
Karsten Hecker post production engineer
Ewoud Heidanus digital compositor: Double Negative
Aria Heidari digital compositor (Framestore)
Oliver Heinrich digital compositor: Double Negative
Nicole Hekel paint and roto artist
Josie Henwood vfx production manager
Laurent Herveic modeller
Sebastian Hesselsjö roto/prep artist (BlueBolt)
Jan Heusler digital compositor
Jose Manuel Hidalgo matchmove artist
Koen Hofmeester effects technical director: Double Negative
Tim Holleyman matte painter
Ady Holt matchmove artist
Mike Hopkinson stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Sam Horgan assistant colourist: Double Negative
Russell Horth digital compositor (framestore)
Yuka Hosomi digital compositor
Craig Houston stereo compositor: stereoscopic conversion
Ritchie Hoyle bodytracker/matchmove artist
Romain Hubert compositor
Nathan Hughes senior matte painter
Chris Huland lighting technical director: Double Negative
Michael Hull lead animator: Double Negative / lead previs artist: Double Negative
Julian Hutchens senior lighting technical director: Framestore
Danny Huynh stereo artist: Legend 3D
Amanda Hyland stereo artist: Legend 3D
Robert Iddon matchmove artist
Praveen Ilangovan pipeline technical director: double negative
Ali Ingham visual effects coordinator
Sonia Alexia Ioannou matchmove artist: Framestore
David Ireland depth technical director: Legend 3D
Muhammad Hidayat Isnin roto artist: double negative
Sasha Leigh Izadpanah assistant vfx editor: Framestore
Owen Jackson digital artist: Framestore
Prerana Jaiswal digital artist: Double Negative
Jonathan Jamison visual effects artist
Montu Jariwala technical director: method studios
Wayne Jaworskyj stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3 D
Daniel Jeantou systems engineer: Framestore
Kevin Jenkins concept artist
Chris Jestico vfx company scheduler
Quan Jiang senior stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Neil Jianoran prep artist: double negative
Michael Jimenez compositor: Gener8 / compositor: Legend 3D
Arthur Jing matchmove artist: framestore
Jacob Jared Jones stereo compositor: Legend 3D (as Jake Jones)
Luc Julien lead digital compositor: Double Negative
Robert Junggeburt matte painter/concept artist: Double Negative
Mark Justison compositor: Double Negative
Niels Peter Kaagaard modeller: Framestore
Pavel Kacerle lighting technical director
Per Karefelt senior research & development engineer
Simon Kay motion capture supervisor
Rosie Keane prep station: Framestore
Matthew Kee matchmove artist: Double Negative
Tomi Keeling motion control technician
Ryan Keely digital compositor
Jeffrey Kember cg supervisor
Ahsan Khan Paint and Roto Artist
Sung Churl Kim modeler
Connor Kitto lead tracking artist
Bastian Klucker lead creature fx artist
Dorian Knapp previs artist: Double Negative
Mak Knighton visual effects artist
Alana Kochno stereo compositor
Marc Kolbe visual effects consultant
Stanislav Kolev digital compositor
Keith Kolod lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Robin Konieczny environment lead
Slav Kravchenko matte painter
Wayne Kresil senior generalist
Arnand Kularajah Digital Asset Manager
Vikram Kulkarni digital compositor (Dneg)
Nirmal Kumar compositor: Gener8
Dan Kunz motion capture technical director: Framestore
Alain Lachance visual effects supervisor: Mokko Studio
Dave Ladner stereo compositor
Bruno-Olivier Laflamme lead lighting: Framestore Montreal
Ben Lambert head of modeling
Brett Lambright matchmove artist: framestore
Dilesh Lamsal lighting/shot technical director
Sam Lane visual effects editor: Double Negative
Isabelle Langlois head of production (Rodeo FX)
Emeric Larochette lighting td: framestore
Remi Larroque compositor: framestore
Choon Ming Lau co-lead matchmove artist: Double Negative
Niña Laureles effects technical director (as Nina Laureles)
Brian Le Hong stereo artist: Legend 3D
Alexander Lee lighting td: Method Studios LA
David Lee compositing sequence lead
Key Hyung Lee effects technical director: double negative
Melissa Lee 2D artist supervisor
Simon Legrand visual effects
Maxx Wai In Leong cg sequence supervisor
Philippe Leprince cg supervisor (double negative)
Yann Leroux digital compositor: Framestore
Nicolas Leroy lighting technical director: Framestore
Elizabeth Leslie vfx production coordinator
Xavier Lestourneaud effects technical director: Double Negative
Fabrice Lett visual effects producer: BUF Compagnie
Jimmy Leung fx td
Xuelian Liane Li stereo compositor
Hao Feng Liang matchmove artist: Double Negative
Frederik Lillelund lighting technical director: Double Negative
Wayne Lim matchmove artist: double negative
Alexander Limpin stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Pierson Lippard generalist td
Patricia Llaguno digital compositor
Joseph Lloyd-Pack visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Reuben Lloyd-Pack visual effects editor: double negative
Clementine Lo effects technical director: Double Negative
Jason Lodas stereo artist: Legend 3D
Jeremie Lodomez digital compositor: Framestore
Michael Lohr matchmove artist
James Long senior 3d co-ordinator
Justin Long lighting technical director: Framestore
Gary L. Lopez stereo compositor
Renaud Louvet graphic artist: BUF
Steven Lovell matchmove & rotomation
Leah Low texture artist: double negative
Kenneth Lui visual effects artist
Christina Lum lead environment technical director
Laura Lynch visual effects coordinator: one of us
Viviane Lévesque Bouchard digital compositor
Miguel Macaya digital compositor: BlueBolt/Framestore
Laura Macfadyen concept artist: Framestore / digital matte painter: Framestore
Garry Maddison colourist
Simon Maddocks lighting technical director
Eldose Madott compositor
Nicolas Maillard graphic artist: BUF
Liam Major prep artist
Greg Malkin matchmove artist: double negative
Marco Manzini digital artist: Double Negative
Aaron Marine stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Giorgio Marino senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Tyler Marino stereo artist: Legend 3D
Terry Marriott fx artist
Nick Marshall lead environment artist: Double Negative
Graham Martin vfx production coordinator
Jose Martin rigging artist
Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet lighting artist
Kimberly Martinez stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Daniel James Mason matchmove artist: framestore
Mark Masson senior creature technical director: Double Negative
Dexter Matias stereo artist: Legend3D
Daniel Matley visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Daniel Maund fx technical director
Adam May vision3 producer
Stefan Mayr cg artist: method studios
Sean McCarty lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Victoria McDowell vfx production manager
Brandon McMenamin stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Renton McNeill pipeline technical director: Framestore
Gurel Mehmet concept artist
Joel Meire senior animator
Jesse Meler stereoscopic compositor
Kevin Melia compositor
Rosanna Mennear visual effects coordinator
Marc Menneglier lighting td: framestore
Ian Menzies motion control operator
Aron Merritt capture technical director: Framestore
Lex Millena stereo compositor: Legend 3D
James A.J. Miller visual effects artist
Lori C. Miller senior compositor
Vladimir Minguillo character modeler: Double Negative
Jim Mitchell vfx supervisor: Chicago unit
Andrew Moffett previs supervisor
Nafisah Mohamed matchmove artist: Double Negative
Vikram Mohan matchmove lead: Double Negative
Jeanette Monero compositor: One Of Us
André Monteiro graphic artist: BUF
Thomas Montminy Brodeur digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
Carlos Monzon compositing supervisor
Jeremy Mooney-Somers effects technical director: Double Negative / lead layout artist: Double Negative
Steven Moore modeler: Framestore
David Moraton lead fx techinal director
Sébastien Moreau visual effects supervisor (Rodeo FX)
Victor Morejon digital compositor
Daniel Moreno digital compositor (framestore)
Stéphanie Morin cg artist (Raynault VFX)
James Morrissey matchmove artist
Jonathan Moulin lead lighting
Antoine Moulineau CG sequence supervisor
Gonzalo Moyano Fernandez compositor: framestore
David Antonin Mucci cg sequence supervisor
Michael Mulholland visual effects supervisor
Mary Mullan roto/prep artist: One Of Us
Stuart Munro matchmove artist: Framestore
Gautama Murcho digital compositor: Double Negative
Stephen Murphy cg supervisor
Ricardo Musch roto paint & prep artist: One of Us
Alexandre Ménard layout artist: Rodeo FX
Dileep Nadesan visual effects
Jihyun Nam effect technical director
Arslan Naqvi compositor
Amit Narwani matchmove artist: Double Negative
Miguel Navarro outsource manager: Method Studios
Martin Necas-Niessner visual effects artist
Brian Neil stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jason Neisewander vfx production assistant
Bruce Nelson lead compositor: Framestore
Avadhut Nerurkar render wrangler/render support
Jessica Newhouse-Smith visual effects coordinator: Method Studios London
Gloria Nguyen stereo depth artist: Legend 3D
Habib Niazi post vis artist: double negative
James Nicholl creature fx td
Dillan Nicholls digital compositor: Framestore
Carlos-Christian Nickel lead lighting technical director
Leila Nicotera visual effects coordinator: One of Us
Emelie Nilsson lead compositor
Geoffrey Niquet visual effects supervisor: BUF
Gosai Nirajgiri matchmove artist: prime focus
Eric Noel lighting technical director: Framestore
David J. Nolan lead paint and roto artist: Framestore
Aaron Noordally rotoscope artist
Brandon Norris art department production coordinator
John Norris visual effects producer: The Aaron Sims Company
Adrian Nurse digital compositor: Framestore
Yvonne Oh prep artist: double negative
Chris Olsen pre-visualization artist
Paula Olszowska compositor
Sami Oms stereoscopic compositor
Carine Ong production assistant
Jonathan Opgenhaffen visual effects art director: Double Negative
Alban Orlhiac senior texture artist: double negative
India Osborne general manager
Mark Osborne senior lighting technical director: Framestore
Jon Ossitt lead cg artist: Method Studios London
Marta Padilla vfx runner: method studios
Eugene Paluso tracking/layout
Guo Kun Pan render support: framestore
Oleksandr Panaskevych senior visual effects technical director: Framestore
Nikolett Papp compositor
Nicholas Papworth fx td
Om Parab matchmove lead: primefocus
Chris Parks stereo supervisor
Tom Partridge visual effects editor
Diego Pastor Bartoli environment technical director: Framestore
Jamie Pastor stereo producer: Legend 3D
Bhavik B. Patel roto artist: double negative
Vishal Patel senior effects technical director
Uppu Pavanrajesh compositor: Double Negative VFX / digital compositor: Double Negative VFX
Enrik Pavdeja digital compositor: Double Negative
Negin Paydarfar roto artist
Anna-Marie Payne matchmove artist: Double Negative
Robbie Payne on set vfx assistant
Gareth Pearce assistant 3d co-ordinator
Gregory Peczinka effects animator / visual effects artist: framestore
Sara Pedramnia production runner
Tom Pegg compositor: Double Negative
Peter Pelisek rotomation supervisor: Gener8
Laurie Pellard visual effects
Cecile Peltier digital compositor (Framestore)
Philip Pendlebury studio: double negative
Angelica Perez digital compositor
Eddie Perez compositor
Marco Perez digital compositor
Kalle Peterson compositor
Frank Petit digital compositor
Sandy Phetchamphone lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Thandiwe Philips visual effects coordinator
Emmanuel Pichereau 2D supervisor: One Of Us
Alexis Pierson graphic artist: BUF
Andrew Pinson compositor: Method Studios
Andrea Pirisi vfx editor
Leonel Plasencia stereo artist: Legend3D
Pete Polyakov visual effects artist
Travis Porter digital compositor
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Guillaume Poulin vfx editor: Rodeo FX
Joana Powell visual effects technician assistant
Becky Pownall visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Nestor Prado look development technical director
Kristina Prilukova production coordinator: BUF
Chris Priscott visual effects artist
Thomas Proctor compositing supervisor: double negative
Jakub Pruszkowski digital compositor: Method Studios
Christopher Puchta effects technical director: Framestore
Giorgia Pulvirenti compositor: Method Studios
Katherine Pursey visual effects artist
Simon Pynn matchmove supervisor: double negative
The-Hung Quach texture painter
Maik Pham Quang motion capture assistant: Framestore
Sinisa Radosavljevic digital compositor: Double Negative
Simon Rafin senior digital compositor: double negative
Niral Rajani visual effects artist
Janhavi Ramaswamy lead paint and roto artist: Framestore
Esmeralda Ramirez stereo artist: Legend3D
Austin Ramsey stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Ryan Ramsey stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Matt Rank senior capture technical director
Daniel Rauchwerger compositing sequence supervisor
Luke Rawcliffe visual effects artist
Assaff Rawner motion control operator
Mathieu Raynault visual effects supervisor (Raynault VFX)
Robert Reategui stereo vfx compositor
Murali Krishna Reddy machmove artist: Primefocus
Patrick Redmond lighting technical director
Max Rees visual effects coordinator
Siân Rees digital matte painter: Framestore
Jason Reese it help desk manager: Legend 3D
Taryn Reetz stereo artist: Legend 3D
Laurent Reynaud compositor: One Of Us
Robert C. Rhodes visual effects data wrangler
Steven Riccio roto artist: Rodeo FX
Marc Rice compositor
Thomas Rich data/render support: Framestore
Paul W Richards technical operations manager: Method Studios
Romain Rico digital compositor
Pasquale Riefoli effects technical director: Double Negative
Alessandro Righi visual effects artist
Philippe Roberge compositing supervisor: Mokko Studio
Wesley Roberts digital compositor: Double Negative
John Roberts-Cox senior lookdev/lighting td: Method Studios London
Scott Robertson paint & roto artist
Matthew Robinson matchmove artist: framestore
Roni Rodrigues digital compositor: BlueBolt
Raymond Rodriguez paint artist
Ryan J. Rogers rigger
Erasmo Romero lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Justi Romero modeler
James Rose compositor: Method Studios
David Ross modeller
Julien Rousseau lead compositor: Framestore
David Rouxel visual effects supervisor
Sam Rowan concept artist
Simon Rowe compositor (Bluebolt)
Wang Ruiting roto artist
John Russell technical director: Legend 3D
Leigh Russell visual effects technical director
Ashley Ryan compositor
Moika Sabourin matte painter (Rodeo FX)
Matt Sadler senior matchmove artist: Double Negative
Thomas Salama digital compositor: Double Negative
Victor-Aday Sanchez digital compositor
Lui Sanchez-Fontillas roto artist: double negative
Theodore M. Sandifer stereo compositor
Anthony Santoro digital compositor (framestore)
Samuel Saxon visual effects artist
Nico Scapel head of rigging: framestore
Stephan Schaefholz lead compositor: Framestore
Robert Schajer visual effects producer: BUF
Markus Schmidt character supervisor: Double Negative
Kristine Schmitt stereo artist: Legend 3D
David Schott prep artist: Double Negative
Sebastian Schütt digital compositor: Double Negative
Abigail Scollay on-set compositor: Warner Brothers / visual effects artist
Jacopo Sebastiani previs artist: The Third Floor
Jarmila Seflova compositor
Alvaro Segura visual effects artist
Antoine Seigle lighting td / tracking/layout
Enrico Selmi effects technical director: Double Negative
Kiran Selvakumaran vfx runner
Miguel Perez Senent effects technical director: Double Negative
Nishet Shah systems administrator
Siddharth Shah digital compositor: Framestore
Upasana Shanker prep artist – double negative singapore
Nate Shaw visual effects artist
Denys Shchukin effects technical director: Framestore
Rob Shears visual effects producer: Double Negative
Steve Shearston senior technical director
Kodeeswaran Shenbagaram compositor: Double Negative
Cameron Shepler stereo compositor
Ben Shupe pre-visual artist
Olivier Sicot lighting technical director: double negative
Nikola Simeonov lighting td / tracking/layout: Framestore
Mads Simonsen previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
Jagjeet Singh creature effects technical director
Kris Sison senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
Irene Smirnova senior texture artist: Rodeo FX
Abbie Smith matchmove supervisor: double negative
Billy Smith stereo artist: Legend 3D
Jessica Clare Smith digital compositor
Dan Snape compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Eric So digital compositor
Jordan Soles visuel effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
Connie Solis visual effects
Marque Pierre Sondergaard texture artist: framestore
Robert Spaniolo visual effects artist: Double Negative
Eliot Speed visual effects artist
Elisabeth Spielbichler rotomation artist: Gener8
Harrison Stark creature effects technical director
Jim Steel senior digital compositor (Double Negative)
Andy Stevens Visual Effects Editor: Method Studios
Alastair Stevenson matchmove artist: Framestore
Alan Stucchi prep artist: Double negative
Jonas Stuckenbrock lead compositor: Framestore
Aline Sudbrack effects sequence supervisor: Double Negative London
Hemanth Surana paint and roto artist
Filip Sustek digital compositor: Method Studios
James Sutton 3d artist: BlueBolt
Josh Swanson lead compositor
David Sweeney compositor: Double Negative
Christopher Sweet layout and postvis supervisor: Double Negative
Michael J. Sweetser stereo artist: Legend3d
Junaid Syed fx technical director
András Szõcs digital compositor (Framestore)
Jeremy Séguin digital compositor (framestore)
Daniele Tagliaferri senior lighting technical director: Method Studios
Gabriel Tan matchmove artist: Double Negative
Sahil Tandial matchmove artist: prime focus
James Tavet matchmove artist: Framestore
Christopher Taylor digital compositor
Mark Taylor matte painter: Framestore
Jacob Telleen pipeline technical director
Dan Tellwright data i/o
Sylvain Theroux cg supervisor (Raynault VFX)
Prajeesh Thomas digital artist: Double Negative
Vincent Thomas concept art lead
Andrew K. Thompson digital compositor
Michael Adam Thompson creature effects technical director: Framestore
Mark Tica roto/prep supervisor: Double Negative
Shermaine Toh roto artist: Double Negative VFX
Victor Tomi digital compositor: One of Us
Thanos Topouzis effects technical director: Framestore
Elena Topouzoglou digital compositor
Rahul Toraskar prep artist
Fernando Tortosa research & development: Double Negative
Roger Tortosa lighting technical director: Double Negative
Benoit Touchette senior staff member: framestore
Ted Trabucco lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Nick Tregenza prep and roto artist
Caspar Trenchard-Turner creature technical director
Adam Trowse digital compositor
Oleg Troy lighting lead
Ben Turner digital compositor
Jonathan Turner digital compositor: Framestore
Panida Umrapal stereo artist: Legend 3d
Joerg Unterberg technical director: lighting
Ryan Urban visual effects compositing supervisor
Jon Uriarte digital compositor
Alexandra Vaillancourt visual effects coordinator (Rodeo FX)
Chloe Valdecantos stereo compositor: Legend3D
Jan van de Laar lead compositor
Jelle Van de Weghe previs artist
Henry van der Beek technical director
Gert Van Dermeersch visual effects artist
Kealani Vanderleest stereo artist: Legend 3D
Yuri Vasilyev lead stereoscopic compositor
Borja Veganzones lighting td
Matthieu Veillette matte painter (Rodeo FX)
Jean Frédéric Veilleux digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
Lies Veldeman digital compositor: double negative
Arpita Venugopal effects technical director: Double Negative
Monica Verdu digital compositor
David Vickery visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Joseph Villa senior stereo compositor: Gener8
David Vivaldini digital compositor – Framestore
Jean-Philippe Voyer roto artist: Rodeo FX
Cristina Vozian digital artist
Andreas Vrhovsek visual effects artist
Andy Walker digital supervisor
Grant S.L. Walker visual effects artist: framestore
Tara Walker digital compositor
Jordan Walsh lead effects technical director: Double Negative
Nicky Walsh Lead Data Wrangler: additional photography
Samuel John Joseph Walsh animator: One of Us
Jenny Wan compositor
Jo Wand digital artist
Pete Warbis matchmove artist
Ashley J. Ward visual effects coordinator
Brian Ward visual effects artist: previz
Thea Warren compositing department supervisor: Legend 3D
Mark Webb visual effects coordinator: BlueBolt
Colin West visual effects technical director
Joseph West matchmove artist
Brittany Wetzel stereo compositor: legend 3D
Wendy Whaley senior compositor
Matthew White stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Tom Whitehead Texture Artist
Christopher Whittle visual effects artist: Double Negative
Bernard Wicksteed senior matchmove artist: Framestore
Ruth Wiegand rigging artist: Framestore
Andreas Wieland visual effects coordinator: framestore
Amber Wilkins visual effects artist
Ross Lee Wilkinson visual effects artist
Aaron Williams lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Adrian Eugene Daniel Williams visual effects artist
Jason Williams digital compositor
Matthew Williamson animator
Chris Wilson 3D lighting artist: Double Negative
Sally Wilson lighting artist: Double Negative / look development artist: Double Negative / texture artist: Double Negative
Eddy Wolfson stereo compositor
Jeff Wolverton visual effects artist
Conrad Wood visual effects
Melody Woodford head of production: Method Studios
Shibo Xiao lighting technical director: framestore
Neil Yamamoto visual effects technical director
Anna Yamazoe texturing artist: double negative
Cheng Yang machmove artist: double negative
Alvin Yap visual effects artist
Esther Yap machmove artist: double negative
Roland Yepez senior character animator: Double Negative
Prince Yiadom digital paint and roto artist
Ben Ying compositor
Radost Yonkova senior compositor: Double Negative
Sarah K. Young stereo supervisor: Gener8
Ashleigh Yu visual effects coordinator
Jack Zaloga vfx technical director: Method Studios LA
Alessandro Zanforlin digital compositor
Tomas Zaveckas visual effects technical director
Dioni Zhong pipeline technical director
Ian Abbott technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Troy Alexiadis stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Daniel Baker technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Nathan Behmlander stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Richard Bendo stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Martin Bohm visual effects artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Benjamin Carlson assistant visual effects colourist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Benjamin Charles tech support: double negative (uncredited)
Reyna Delaney stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Dan Dolan vfx pulls (uncredited)
Daniel Duwe paint/prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Kyle Fawcett-Shell research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Rogiero Fernández rotoscope artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
Shizue Harrison senior stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
Rob Hill vfx pulls (uncredited)
Ashwin Kumar rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Ian Lawson research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Madison Littlefield stereoscopic compositer: Gener8 (uncredited)
Taz Lodder systems administrator: Framestore (uncredited)
Russell MacKenzie stereographic engineer (uncredited)
Rajesh Madishetty stereo compositor (uncredited)
Christophe Meslin head of systems (uncredited)
Glenn Osgood stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Prakash Pathak production and technical support (uncredited)
Johanna Ramos Santiago prep artist (uncredited)
Paul Roberts render support (uncredited)
Juan Rodriguez digital artist (uncredited)
David Settlow i/o technician: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Srikanth lead paint/prep artist: BOT VFX (uncredited)
Peter Sumner research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Randy R. Tecson prep artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
Gavin Templer rotomation artist (uncredited)
Vanessa Velasquez double negative: visual effects (uncredited)
Donna Watts 3d post-production assistant (uncredited)


Kevin Abercrombie stunts
Milan Alavanja stunt rigger
Keir Beck stunt rigging coordinator
Ulrik Bruchholz stunts
Tony Christian stunt performer
Tim Connolly stunt performer
Ben Cooke stunt coordinator
Brycen Counts stunts
Zarene Dallas stunt double
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz stunts
Thomas Dewier stunt performer
Rick English stunt double: Eddie Redmayne
Richard Epper utility stunts
Tomas Ereminas stunt performer
Mickey Facchinello stunt double: Mila Kunis
James Fierro stunts
Jeremy Fitzgerald stunts
Craig Garner child stunt double
David Garrick stunt performer
Oliver Gough stunt performer
David R. Grant stunt performer
Michael Hansen utility stunts
Bobby Holland Hanton stunt double: Channing Tatum
Karen A. Harris stunt office coordinator
Andy Harriss Stunt Dept safety advisor
Elliot Hawkes stunt performer
Rob Hayns stunt rigger
Florian Hotz utility stunts
David Hugghins stunt rigging coordinator
Jacob Hugghins stunts
Michael Hugghins stunt rigger
Ralf Häger stunt rigger
Brett A. Jones stunts
Antal Kalik stunt double: Channing Tatum
Ralf Koch utility stunts
David Leitch stunt coordinator
Sarah Lochlan stunt double
Paul Lowe stunt performer
Tom Lowell stunts
Mike Massa stunt performer
Kevin Mathews wire supervisor
Jamie Millington stunt performer
William Morts stunt rigging
Mike Mukatis stunts
Neil Murray stunt rigger
Robert Nagle stunts
Chris O’Hara stunt coordinator (Chicago)
Edd Osmond stunt double
Linda Perlin stunt driver
Curtis Rivers stunt performer
Douglas Robson stunt performer
R.A. Rondell stunt coordinator
Hayley Saywell stunt department coordinator
Mark Slaughter stunt performer
Mens-Sana Tamakloe stunt performer
Roy Taylor stunts
Stuart Thorp stunts
Andy Wareham stunts
Calvin Warrington-Heasman stunt double (Zeno double)
Marlow Warrington-Mattei stunt performer
Annabel Elizabeth Wood stunt double: Vanessa Kirby / stunt performer
Leo Woodruff stunt performer
Ben Wright stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Darrick Akey edge head technician
Paul V. Allen Sr. lighting technician
David Appleby dolly grip
Ben Appleton digital imaging supervisor
Simon Baker lighting programmer: rigging
Sigurbjörn Búi Baldvinsson digital imaging technician: iceland unit
Art Bartels key grip: Chicago
Steven Bartels electrician
John Betancourt edge arm operator
John Bowman video playback coordinator
Kevin Boyd key hd video assist: Chicago
Fred Brown electrician action unit
Rick Brown rigging grip: Chicago
Jake Capistron eclipse technician
Francesc Carreras first assistant camera: “b” camera spanish unit
Pete Carrier balloon technician
Eric Carthan grip
Murray Close still photographer
Kelly A. Cook still photographer: studio segments
Malcolm Cooper camera truck driver / second assistant: dailies
Dawn Copeland rigging electrician
Charley Cox electrician
Edward J. Cox rigging gaffer additional photography
David Cozens first assistant camera: “a” camera
Chris Dame technocrane operator: Chicago
Jaime Dawkins technocrane operator
Beatriz Delgado 2nd assistant camera: spanish unit
Steven Desbrow aerial director of photography
Caroline Doubek camera pa
Jim Duggan company grip: Chicago
Billy Dunn lighting technician
Eric Dvorsky aerial camera technician / aerial camera technician: panocam
Mike Farr electrician
Stephen Fell electric rigger
Jesús Fernández Santa key grip: spain (as Jesús Fernández)
Chuck Finch gaffer
Wick Finch gaffer: action unit
Alex Finlayson camera trainee: dailies
Darren Flindall rigger
George Anthony Fox camera trainee: dailies
Harry Gamble camera best boy
David Ghegan best boy electric: los angeles
Lee Godfrey grip
Dan Goeppner rigging grip: Chicago
Kenny Groom first assistant camera
Edward ‘Gooch’ Gutierrez dolly grip “b” camera: Chicago
Alan Hall second assistant camera
Graham Hall camera operator
Jim Handley rigging grip: Chicago
Andy Hopkins best boy grip
Matthew Hughes grip
Jeb Johenning digital video assist
Matt Johnson lighting technician
Sacha Jones second assistant camera: “a” camera
Callum Just digital imaging technician: additional photography
Lizzie Kelly video assist operator: stunt/wire unit
Wayne King gaffer: visual effects element unit
Mitch Koepp second assistant camera: Chicago
Gary Lambert rigger
Harry Langston practical electrian
Al LaVerde key grip: additional photography
Allen Lee additional rigging grip: Chicago
Mary Lobb assistant digital imaging technician / digital imaging technician: stunt/wires unit
Ben Mahoney fastrac operator
Alex Malm rigging electrician
Kim Marks “c” camera operator: Chicago
Stephen Mathie lighting programmer
Josh Matthys camera pa
Lance Mayer libra head technician
Don Riozz McNichols condor operator
Billy Merrell best boy
Richard Merrell electrical chargehand
Michael-Daniel-King electrician
Nathaniel Midura grip: special effects
Danial Miller aerial key grip
Mike Moad dolly grip: Chicago
Daniel Moriarty grip trainee
Kevin Moss epk camera operator
Andy Mountain console operator
Chris Mulsoff rigging gaffer
Andy Munday rigging desk operator
Neil Murray wire grip
Wilson Mylander company grip: Chicago
Jason Negron grip
Craig Nix libra head technician
Gary Nolan rigging electrician
Phil Pastuhov aerial director of photography
James Paul Thomas camera trainee: main unit
Andrew Paulo Generator Operator
Steve Petrie additional video assistant
Ryan C. Porter additional grip
Benoit Richard lighting console programmer: Chicago Unit
Jack Ridout lighting technician
Matthew Rivera electrician: Chicago unit
Chad Rivetti focus puller
James F. Roorda rigging key grip: Chicago
Thomas Royal electrician
Ron Ruanphae second assistant: additional
Todd Semmes Spydercam coordinator
Addae Shelby company grip: Chicago
Ryan Shuck additional camera second assistant: second unit
Dean M. Simmon first assistant camera: “b” camera
Daniel Sean Smith lighting technician
Paul Snell second assistant camera: second unit
Ryan Spacone grip
Aimee Spinks assistant photographer
Stefan Stankowski camera operator
James Starr video assist: main unit
Marcin Szalkowski company electrician: Chicago
Christy Taddeo company grip: Chicago
Olly Tellett first assistant camera: second unit
Rick Thomas gaffer: US
Seth Thomas moviebird tech
Timothy Troy dolly grip “c” camera: Chicago
Jarred Waldron gaffer: additional photography
Benton Ward rf technician
Michael White hod practical electrician
Dave Wightman addl 1st assistant camera chicago
Joe ‘Jody’ Williams additional camera operator
Ben Wilson electrician
Daniel J. Witry grip
Chris Wittenborn second assistant camera: Chicago
John Zivelonghi set lighting technician: Los Angeles
Tim Dean Libra head technician (uncredited)

Animation Department

Jhon Alvarado animator
Mehta Apul Rotomation Supervisor
Cedric Blondin animator
Michael Brunet lead animator
Bryon Caldwell senior animator (Framestore)
Hyunju Cho animator
Alessandro Ciucci animator
David Cordero animator: Double Negative
Vincent Désilets animator: Framestore
Enrico Fioretti animator
Jed Fisher animator
Norihito Fukuda animator
Benn Garnish animator
Eduard Grigoryan animator
Joseph Henson animator
Sandy Heslop animator
James Kasapis animator
James King animator
Alesh Mav animator
Joel Meire senior animator
Mariano Mendiburu animator
Balazs Meszaros animator
Benoit Moranne animator
Marianne Morency animator
Omar Morsy lead animator
Peter Pelisek rotomation supervisor: Gener8
Samer Sallman animator: Framestore
Edwin Schaap animator
Nicholas St. Clair animator: Method Studios
Jason Walmsley animator
Cameron Ward previs animator

Casting Department

Vanessa Baker adr voice casting
Shelby Cherniet casting associate: Chicago
Noa Franco casting associate
Jonathan Kinnas extras casting: Chicago
Kate Ringsell casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Lucille Acevedo-Jones crowd costume supervisor
Jason Airey costume assistant
Chris Alexander specialty costumes mold maker
Jeanette Benzie costume assistant
Jane Bogunovic costume maker
Sue Bradbear costume maker
Caroline Brett costume buyer
Stacy Caballero assistant costume designer
Mauricio Carneiro textile artist
Michelle Chong costume intern
Keith Christensen concept artist
Henry Christopher costume assistant
Joel Christopher costume assistant
Miranda Clarke costume buyer
Estelle Cleary costume maker
Berel-Anne Cohen textile artist
Paul Colford costume dailies
Gaia Cozzi costume dailies
Marco de Magalhães wardrobe master
Adam Dee costume assistant
Glyn Dillon concept artist
Stephanie Elzas costumer
Serena Fiumi assistant costume designer
Carlos Fontanarrosa costume assistant
Laura Freeman set costumer
Steven Frendreis costumer
Jessie Gelpke principal standby
Teddy George-Poku costume buyer
Vana Giannoula costume maker
Mia Gray costume daily
Ian Jones costume props maker
Ekaterina Kreinin costume maker
Stacia Lang key specialty costumer
Aurelia Laurenti assistant cutter
Jane Law Costumes for Mila Kunis Doona Bae Mbatha Raw
Whitaker Malem costume fx designer
Angelica Malerba costume assistant
Annette Malone costume prop trainee
Lorenzo Mancianti chief jewelry maker
Martin Mandeville costume coordinator
Elisabeth Martirena assistant costume designer: specialty costumes / costume coordinator: spain
Courtney McClain assistant costume designer
Finn Mccleave costume junior
Tracy McGregor costume assistant
David McLaughlin speciality costume maker
Heidi McQueen-Prentice costume assistant
Carla Monvid junior costume assistant
Caroline Nicholls textile artist
Linda O’Reilly set costumer
Niall O’Shea costume assistant
Leticia Palomares breakdown artist (Spain)
Marcela Payà wardrobe: re-shoots
Tim Perkins assistant speciality costume maker
Anina Pinter costume concept artist trainee
Matt Reitsma head textile artist
Marie Ross costume assistant
Jamie Rush additional costumer: Chicago
Charlie Salmon costume assistant
Marco Scotti costume supervisor
Rebecca Sellors costume maker: dailies
Timothy Shanahan head dyer
Poonam Shukla costume intern
Lucilla Simbari principal standby
Sharon Smith 3d supervisor uk
Oliver Southall costume assistant
Ivory Stanton ager/dyer
Bgi Supplies costume prop fabricator
Deborah Tallentire costume maker
Amy Tapper junior costume assistant
Sadie Tilbury textile artist
Richard Van Den Bergh costume prop maker
Kirsty Wilson costume stand-by: dailies
Celia Yau costume assistant
Rachel Freire costume: Famulus (uncredited)
Tom Sinden costume props maker (uncredited)

Editorial Department

George Adams 3d editor
Jens Baylis first assistant editor
Sarah Bowden editorial runner
Martin Corbett 3d editor
Jodie Davidson colorist: dailies
Colin Foulkes colorist assistant: dailies
Chema Gomez data supervisor: Dailies
Tristan Hey digital dailies assistant
Traudl Nicholson supervising digital film colorist
Danny Salas first assistant editor
Robert Sealey 3d conform assistant
John St. Laurent dailies operator: additional photography
Kat Thomas first assistant editor : us
Kenny Vicent dailies engineer
Tim Weyers post-production coordinator
Dan Dolan film recording (uncredited)

Music Department

Paul Apelgren music editor
Brad Dechter orchestrator
Robert Elhai orchestrator
Karen Elliott music clearances
Mark Gasbarro musician / orchestrator
Isobel Griffiths orchestral contractor
Joel Iwataki music scoring mixer
Lewis Jones assistant scoring engineer
Jeff Kryka orchestrator
Norman Ludwin musician (bass)
Greg McAllister mix technician
Aaron Meyer music preparation
Ben Parry choir director
Daniel Pinder music editor
Tim Simonec orchestrator
Ethan Stoller music consultant
Jill Streater supervisor music copyist
Bruce White viola
Ludwig Wicki conductor
Robert Ziegler conductor
Frank Macchia music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Paul Allen driver: directors
Dean Arlen driver: costume designer
Joe Brunory transportation office manager
Mark Dilliway unit driver
Adam Jeffrey biscuit tech
Dan Marrow Transportation Coordinator: Green Screen Additional Photography
Chuck Martinez cast driver
James May hod tech vehicles
Savannah Milazzo dot coordinator
Chris Musick driver: honeywagon
David O’Connor transportation
Brendan O’Gorman driver
Charlie Ping driver
David Rosenbaum Jr. unit driver
Andreas Schumacher driver: pre-production
Piotr Walczak transport facilities manager
Bill Walker driver: directors
Steve Wilks driver: pre-production

Other crew

Sabbir Ahmed key accountant
Clare Aldington assistant production co-ordinator
Nikolaus Aldrich production assistant
Josh Allan cashier
Aimee Allegretti assistant to the wachowski’
Jordan Amandes production assistant
Corinne Anderson production assistant
Damian Anderson production supervisor
Caridad Angus stand-in: Tuppence Middleton
Cynthia Appleby production assistant
Pouya Asadi production assistant
Krystin Auriemma assistant production coordinator
Eddie Avinashi production assistant
Arin Babaian personal trainer to Channing Tatum
Alex Barrett key production assistant
Anthony Beckwith set production assistant
Stuart Berberich location assistant
Ryan Bingham additional production assistant
Ben Bloom production assistant
Genona Blue production assistant
Ekaterina Bogomolova dialect coach
Jeff Botelho production assistant
Mary Boulding production assistant
William Bowling production consultant
Elizabeth Kate Branem production assistant
Matt Brassil production assistant
Julie Brown script supervisor
Tracy Browne first assistant accountant: Chicago
Anthony Buck production assistant
Christian Cage stand-in: Channing Tatum
Joseph Caplan additional set production assistant / additional set production assistant: Chicago
Cordell Capone accounting clerk
Josh Carlascio production assistant
Jonelle Castillo assistant production coordinator
Randall Castillo key set p.a: second unit
Giorgio Catalano financial controller
Phillip Cerza production assistant
Neil Chestnutt office production assistant
Alexander Cirillo production assistant
Robin Citrin supervising location manager
Jonathan Coffin production assistant
Devon Colwell location assistant
Alexis Corrigan production assistant
Andrea Crandall production assistant
Renee D. Czarapata accountant: additional photography / post production accountant
Lisa Davidson production coordinator: WB
Robin Demetriou catering supervisor
Sean Desmond security
Maya Rose Dinerstein production assistant
Leah Dolby production secretary (additional photography)
Dominic Meyrick-Brook prop runner
Geoffrey Dukes aerial production assistant
Kyle Dunleavy production assistant
Brittin Durment production assistant
Dan Duthie set production assistant
Harriet Eastgate assistant accountant
Colin Eldridge production assistant
Carlos Esteban Esteban production assistant
Brian L. Fairley assistant location manager
Tony Fallico production assistant
Karen Fayerty stunt / wire unit nurse
Cara Ferguson production assistant
Karim Ferrero location assitant
Alessandro Fiorito vfx accountant
Ben Firminger location assistant
Unit Caterers First craft service
Cliff Fleming aerial coordinator
Cory Fleming aerial ground coordinator / helicopter pilot
Richard Franceschini production resources executive
Claire Frayn crowd assistant director: UK dailies
Robert Gallegos office production assistant
Steve Garcia production assistant / set production assistant
Amanda Gbur production assistant
Marta Gerrikabeitia assistant location manager: Spain
Marco Giacalone supervising location manager
Michael Giannoni production assistant
Alec Gibbons production assistant
Kevin Goeke stand-in
Ray Gordon II assistant: Channing Tatum
Barrie Gower special makeup effects artist
Grk office production assistant (as John Grkovic)
Megan Grogan location coordinator
Alexander James Gross production assistant
David Guilbeau craft service
John David Gunkle additional unit manager
Valgeir Gunnlaugsson key production assistant: Iceland
Alberto Gutierrez Gonzalez health and safety advisor
Hadeel Hadidi production assistant
Joshua Halverson additional production assistant
Sam Hare stand-in
Thomas Haring additional production assistant
Philip Harvey stand-in
Andy Hayes fx supervisor
Emma Hazell shipping coordinator
Andrew Heard second unit floor runner
Joyce Heftel script supervisor: pre-timing
Tavia Henderson production assistant
Jacci Herman production assistant
Jennifer Herrig production designer’s assistant
David Hicks screen graphics
Alison Ho production assistant
Jason Horwood stand-in: Sean Bean/ Utility
Craig Hosking pilot
Ryan Robert Howard key set production assistant: Chicago
Adam Hutchings accounts trainee
Louie Iaccarino office production assistant
Sofia Iffla location assistant
Lopez Antia Ion production runner (as Jon López Antia)
Annie Jackson production staff
Jim Jerome production coordinator (additional photography)
Holly Johnson assistant script supervisor
Adam R Jones production assistant
Sam Jones on-set computer technician
Wes Jones body double & stand-in: Sean Bean / stand-in
Pamela Joyce production coordinator
Shawn Kellner production assistant
Brady Kephart assistant: Ms. Kunis
Alex Kerr assistant payroll accountant
Reby Keszycki production assistant
Taylor Keyes production assistant
Landon Kijowski production assistant
Lexi Kirsch assistant: Mr. Bean
Robert Kreiling aerial unit team leader
Gudni Kristjansson production assistant: Iceland
Alex Krochman production assistant
Catherine Laine stand-in
Karim Lakhani production assistant
Santino S. Lamancusa production assistant
Marcel Lattke office production assistant
Paul LaZebnik production coordinator: Chicago
Anthony Leiser production assistant
Torey Lenart production assistant
Jamie Lengyel supervising location manager uk
Marni Levin stand-in
Dominique Libungan production assistant: Legend3D
Alisha Lillion production assistant
Rachel Limb accounts trainee
Bennett Litton additional production assistant
Ken Lobacz production assistant
Mark Lobatto assistant to the wachowskis
Sarah Lorenz assistant production coordinator
Zach Lorkiewicz production assistant
Craig Luck asset manager
Noelle Lynn stand-in (as Lynn Noelle)
Kate Madison stand-in
Corey S. Mah production assistant
Jack Maloney assistant: Channing Tatum
Hiromi Marder payroll accountant
Hellen Marin first assistant accountant: additional photography
Michela Marini key set production assistant
Gustavo Martin aerial production assistant
Eddie May production assistant
Matt Mazzone production assistant
Lindsay McCleery stand-in: Charlotte Beaumont
Suzanne McGeachan script supervisor: second unit
Alastair McNeil construction accountant
Stephen Meagher craft service / crafts services
Cole Messutta production assistant
Michael R. Proffitt location assistant
Kurt J. Miner risk manager / safety manager
Jaime Mire line reader
Max Molinaro production assistant
Laura Moloney set production assistant
Gil Morales production assistant
Mae Moreno production assistant
Brian Morgan production assistant
Richard Morrison titles designed by
Katharin ‘Ladie K’ Mraz stand- in
Patrick Muldoon location manager
David Munchak key office production assistant
Mary Angela Munez production assistant
Cory C. Myler travel coordinator
Ryan Naylor production assistant
Michael V. Nichols led technician
Stefan Nikolov assistant location manager
Gary Nixon production accountant
Josh Nixon accounts assistant
Caitlin Noah production assistant
Eva Nueno accountant: spain
Meredith Nunnikhoven stage manager: Chicago
Nate O’Neil production assistant
Robert O’Quinn production assistant
Jordan Oglesby production assistant / production assistant: Aerial unit
Kelly Otto production assistant
Natasha Parker assistant location manager
Mario Parra Barba office pa
Andy Parry safety expert
Lacey Darlene Paulson assistant to production executive
Sarah Perry movement coach
Rick Peters production assistant
Ellen Pfirrmann assistant location manager
Philip S. Plowden location assistant
Matt Pniewski production assistant
Jaime Polo assistant location manager: Spain
Ryan C. Porter locations production assistant
Lindsey Powell assistant location manager
Mar Pozo Lara assistant production coordinator: Spain reshoots
Bronwyn Preston unit publicist
Sophie-Ann Price set production assistant
Jackson Quick production assistant: aerials
Jp Quirk stand-in/photo double: Channing Tatum
Shakena Reed assistant accountant
Angelo Renardo production assistant
Joey Reyes production assistant
Todd M. Reynolds production assistant
Jay Ridge production assistant
Leo Riesberg production assistant
Marti Romances screen graphics
Sam Rook set production assistant
Henry Sandifer additional production assistant
Paula Sargeant payroll: accountant
Kelly Schembri body double and stand in: Jupiter Jones
Edward Scott-Clarke body double
Mercedes Selgas assistant accountant
Ricardo Serrano location manager: Spain
Ericka N. Shane construction accountant
Heather Sharpe location coordinator
Dean Short location marshal: dailies
Zoe Simijonovic shot logging: stunt rehearsals Berlin
Charlie Simpson Location Unit Manager: location
Jason Sinclair production assistant: additional photography
Sara Sochnuk logistics assistant
Erich St. Jon production assistant (as Erich Saint Jôn)
Jacob Staffaroni production assistant
Justin Steinfeldt production assistant
Nikola Stojkovic production assistant
Andy Surry additional unit – coordinator
Mary Tallman additional script supervisor
Robert Teten key set production assistant: Chicago Unit
Aurelia Thomas location manager: uk
Steve Tobiasz helicopter ground crew
Rob Townsend fire safety officer
Tom Turner location marshall
Marina Tyndall dialect coach – assistant to Julia Wilson Dickson
K. Ernie Urnikis assistant: Lana & Andy Wachowski (as Ernie Urnikis)
Aaqib Usman production assistant
Kelley Vallette Set Production Assistant
Loiuse Van Hamme assistant accountant
Louise Van Hamme assistant accountant
Louise Viloria production assistant
Alexander Waldman production assistant
Aaron Walrod 1st assistant accountant (L.A. Greenscreen)
Christina Walrod second assistant accountant: L.A. Greenscreen
David Ware production assistant
Dean Wares titles designed by
Amber Waters payroll assistant
Danielle Weber location assistant
Mono Wilborn location manager: Chicago
Anna Joel Wilson 3D Assistant Coordinator
Michael Wilson production assistant
Myke Wilson production assistant
Suzi Wilson base production assistant
Jeff Wisniewski production assistant
Cameron Wright stand-in/double
Lorena Wright assistant: bronwyn preston
Nicole Ziobro production assistant: Chicago Unit
Frida Zo body double & stand in
Rory Cunningham production assistant (uncredited)
Cooper Justus production assistant (uncredited)
Victoria Webbley 3D conform assistant editor (uncredited)
Daniel Yi 4D Editor (uncredited)
Amy Murphy Anderson production coordinator: Las Vegas unit (as Amy R. Murphy)
Mark Balint location manager: Las Vegas
Roy Barrios set medic
Erin Booth location map maker: Las Vegas
Kevin Bowe assistant accountant
Jennifer Brown set medic
Romina Carabelli photo double / stand-in
Alana Crow borrower finance counsel
Paul Cumbie travel coordinator
Steven J. Daniels stand-in
Jennifer Davis assistant: Jason Statham
Angel De La Vina basecamp production assistant
Renée Danielle De Ponte assistant: Mr. Pitt
Alexander Eldimiati stand-in (as Alex Eldimiati)
Tal Fiala account executive
Joseph Fischer hands double / stand-in: Chris Browning
Dustin Fleming production assistant
Charlie French locations
Tyler Gibbs stand-in
Kimberly Hayes assistant production coordinator: Las Vegas Unit
Zachary Holmes computer playback
Gil Kenny production services: Corsica
Mickey Lambert key assistant location manager
Barbara Long production accountant
John R Mangus picture double
Tim Martin production assistant
Tony Niknejadi key set production assistant
John O’Connor production assistant
Kathy Chambless Oliver production coordinator
Kyle Otterstein production secretary: Las Vegas Unit
John Papapavlos production coordinator: reshoot
Annie Poirier assistant production coordinator
Citlali Quintana production assistant
James Andrew Quioan production assistant
Christopher Ramirez supervisor: production services (Las Vegas)
Leah Jennings Richard second assistant accountant
Kent Richards photo double: Las Vegas
Michael A. Rizza stand in: Michael Angarano
Corrina Roshea stand-in
Eugene Suen translator and assistant: Corey Yuen
Jared Swidzinski set production assistant
Matthew Carson Taylor payroll accountant / post production accountant
Shayne Tingle stand-in: Jason Statham
Scott Varnado assistant: Mr. West
Ryan Wooley local location assistant
Benjamin Benedetti post facilities manager (uncredited)
Lanette Fugit stand-in (uncredited)
Anne Lockhart additional voices (uncredited)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *