Kill Me Three Times (2015)

Kill-Me-Three-Times-2015-760x390

Watch Kill Me Three Times (2015)

Directed by: Kriv Stenders
Written by: James McFarland
Starring by: Simon Pegg, Teresa Palmer, Alice Braga
Genres: Action | Thriller
Country: USA | Australia
Language: English

Watch on VideoMega

Watch on NowVideo

Watch on Videoweed

Watch on Movshare

Watch on Cloudtime

Watch on Cloudy

Watch on Videoraj

Watch on Vodlocker

Watch on Realvid

Watch on Streamin

Watch on Netutv

Kill Me Three Times Plot Summary
Kill Me Three Times (2015)

Set in Eagles Nest, Western Australia, private detective and assassin Charlie Wolfe (Simon Pegg) is hired to kill Alice Taylor (Alice Braga) by her husband, wealthy motel proprietor Jack Taylor (Callan Mulvey). When Charlie arrives, he realizes that he isn’t the only one planning to kill Alice. Lucy (Teresa Palmer) and her husband Nathan (Sullivan Stapleton) carry out Alice’s murder after carefully making it look like an accident. Their motives are connected to the fact that Alice is having an affair with handsome mechanic Dylan (Luke Hemsworth), whom she plans to run away with.

Kill Me Three Times Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

Kriv Stenders (attached)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)

James McFarland

Cast

Simon Pegg
Charlie Wolfe
Steve Le Marquand
Sam
Alice Braga
Alice Taylor
Teresa Palmer
Lucy Webb
Sullivan Stapleton
Nathan Webb
Luke Hemsworth
Dylan Smith
Callan Mulvey
Jack Taylor
Bryan Brown
Bruce Jones
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Antonio Barimen
Extra (uncredited)
Daniel Berenger
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Andrew Bongiovanni
Extra (uncredited)
Rebecca Caldwell
Extra (uncredited)
Isaac Griffiths
Extra (uncredited)
Brodie Masini
Extra (uncredited)
Greg Miles
Race Caller (uncredited)
Anna Philp
Party Patron (uncredited)
Tony Spencer
Party Patron (uncredited)
Arthur Vaka
Extra (uncredited)
Roland van Zwol
Extra (uncredited)
Veronica Wayte
Extra (uncredited)

Produced by

Tania Chambers producer
Jason Cloth executive producer
Jack Drewe executive producer
Daniel Findlay associate producer
Ian Gibbins executive producer
Aaron L. Gilbert executive producer
Jan Korbelin executive producer
Laurence Malkin producer
Bryce Menzies executive producer
Patrick Murray co-executive producer
Joan Peters executive producer
Alan Simpson executive producer
Share Stallings producer
Jane Sullivan line producer
Jed Weintrob executive producer

Music by

Johnny Klimek

Cinematography by

Geoffrey Simpson

Film Editing by

Jill Bilcock

Casting By

Christine King

Production Design by

Clayton Jauncey

Art Direction by

Jo Briscoe

Set Decoration by

Louise Brady

Costume Design by

Terri Lamera

Makeup Department

Kate Anderson additional makeup artist
Hayley Atherton key hair stylist
Paula Jane Hamilton makeup department head
Naomi Lynch makeup artist

Production Management

Angelique Badenoch production manager
Mike Montague unit manager
Roger Savage post production executive
Rob Simpson assistant unit manager
Marc van Buuren post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Mark Boskell second unit first assistant director
Jamie Crooks first assistant director
Matt Hodgkinson additional assistant director
Nick McKinnon second assistant director
Stuart Morrice second second assistant director
Grant Sputore second unit director

Art Department

Christopher Bannister additional standby props
Chris Barker construction
Veronica Cotea property master
Pierce Davison props
Chloe Donaldson art department coordinator
Danielle Fernandes art department coordinator
Brandon Hendroff storyboard artist
Andrea Hood art department
Michael Kissane stand by props
Timothy Leaning scenic artist
Michael Leon assistant standby props
Guy Miller art department
David Norton-Woad construction
Kim Potter construction
Matt Power construction
Ruby Smedley art department
Paul Stanley additional set dresser
Jess Tran set dresser
Tobias Venus art department runner
Glen Wilson construction

Sound Department

Jon Abelardo adr engineer
George Alamaras foley recordist
Steve Burgess fx editor
Chris Goodes sound re-recording mixer
Justin Harris mix assistant
James Harvey sound effects editor
Claire Healy sound attachment
Trevor Hope sound recordist
Glenn Newnham supervising sound editor
Andy Newton boom operator
Nicky Robinson adr recordist
Diego Ruiz adr recordist
Marc Schmidt adr engineer
Edward Sutton adr bookings
Mario Vaccaro foley artist
Alex Wilson epk sound recordist

Special Effects by

Billy Aziz special effects technician
Lloyd Finnemore special effects assistant superviser
Tim Riach special effects foreman
Taj Trengove special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by

Steve Barnes roto/cu: Iloura
Magdalena Bisogni resource manager: Iloura
Paul Buckley fx supervisor: Iloura
Courtenay Cooper render wrangler: Iloura
Julian Dimsey vfx supervisor: Iloura
Steven Drew compositor: Iloura
Chris Dwyer data wrangler: Iloura
Caithlin Ferrier roto/cu: Iloura
Dom Francis matchmover: Iloura
Jonathan Freisler lead fx: Iloura
Julian Gregory matchmove artist
Alex Halstead fx td: Iloura
Dominic Hellier lead compositor: Iloura
Chris Henryon compositor (Iloura)
Huck Hur matchmover: Iloura
David Jaffe production assistant: Iloura
Adam S. Jones it manager: Iloura / senior compositor (as Adam Jones)
Jane Lovell operations manager: Iloura
Ineke Majoor vfx producer: Iloura
Daniel May roto/cu: Iloura
Adrian Moyes matchmover: Iloura
Rodney O’Sullivan it support: Iloura
Angela Rose lead compositor
Simon Rosenthal head of vfx: Iloura
Jon Stanley systems administration: Iloura
Brendan Sutherland roto/cu: Iloura
Lewis Taylor fx td: Iloura
Adrian Watkins matchmover: Iloura
Alexander Whyte fx td: Iloura
Tom Wild head of production: Iloura
Pip Wright vfx production manager: Iloura

Stunts

Philli Anderson stunt double: Alice Braga
Bradd Buckley stunt double
Lee Burns stunt performer
Mitch Deans stunt coordinator
John Fairhead safety supervisor
Gulliver Page assistant stunt coordinator
Sharelle Starr stunt performer
Chris Weir stunt double: Sullivan Stapleton / stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Peter Beeh aerial camera operator / aerials unit director of photographer
Ben Berkhout second assistant camera: second unit
Guang-Hui Chuan fourth electric
Rebecca Crowe second assistant ‘a’ camera
Karina Davies video split operator
George Davis epk camera
Travis Davis grip
Alicia Gibbs camera assistant: surf unit
Peter Gleeson additional electrics
Chris Hansford best boy: grip
Taufan Hasney grip assistant
Gavin Head first assistant camera
Robert Livings epk camera
Mark McCumber additional electrics
Mick McDermott aerials unit director of photography
Greg McKie key grip
Andrew McLeod director of photography: second unit
Daniel Mitton additonal grip
Melissa Ozich first assistant camera
David Dare Parker still photographer
Ruben Pracas additonal grip
Gregory Read aerial camera manager
Rick Rifici surf cinematographer
Perry Sandow gaffer
Daniel Spriggs best boy
Grant Wilson electrics
Sam Winzar digital imagining technician

Casting Department

Olivia Boulud extras casting assistant
Cinzia Coassin casting assistant
Maya Kavanagh extras casting – Lancelin
Amanda Mitchell casting associate
Frances Moylan extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Lyn Askew costume supervisor
Lien See Leong stand-by costume
Danielle Miller costume stand-by assistant
Kate Seeley costume supervisor
Ailise Sinclair costume attachment
Lauren Widdicombe costume assistant

Editorial Department

Hayley Miro Browne assistant editor
Jonathan Burton digital imaging supervisor
Dee McClelland colorist
Caitlin Spiller first assistant editor

Music Department

Justin Bell composer: additional music
Chew-Fu songs supervisor
Dino Herrmann programmer and musician
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey composer: additional music / score mixer
Emily Rogers Swanson music editor

Transportation Department

Declan Allen driver for Simon Pegg
Rusty Kaiser toronado wranger
Jacki McKie additional unit driver
Peter Norris additional unit driver
Kim Potter additional unit driver
Matt Power action vehicle assistant
Kelly Shawcross additional unit driver
Steve Taylor action vehicle coordinator

Other crew

Harry Avramidis delivery consultant
Martin Bayley it manager
Jennifer Beale unit nurse
Rose Annie Bennett double: Teresa Palmer
Alan Brown unit assistant
Alyx Burges unit assistant
Adam Caldell-Waluk helicopter engineer
Lauren Cleary unit assistant
Eamon Clifford caterer
Bryn Coldrick picture double: Simon Pegg
Matt Corbett helicopter pilot
Biatta Czerkies production coordinator
Cherry Eusebio accounts
Matthew Faiman accounts
Helen Field senior production executive
Claire Finbow assistant: Simon Pegg
Verity Fitzgerald epk producer
Ben Fletcher double: Simon Pegg
Racquel Gonzales Flores stand-in
Hayden Fortescue production secretary
Shane Goddard digital data technician
Mikaela Greene double: Alice Braga
Melissa Hayward script supervisor
Laura Hickey catering assistant
Sam Hunt stand-in
Andrew Kendall 1st assistant production accountant
Brendan Kerkvliet double
Nelson Khoury location manager
Melissa Lee d.i producer
Edward Lennie production assistant
Graham Mitchell stand-in
Mike Montague location manager
Peter Morrison helicopter pilot
David Norton-Woad armourer
David Partridge stand-in
Kurt Penny double
Joan Peters executive producer
Kate Separovich location assistant
Kelly Shawcross unit assistant
Christopher Sparrow production assistant
Sam Stopforth stand-in
Felicity Stoward production accountant
Chrissie Vides Alvarado executive assistant to aaron l. gilbert
Daniel Walker stand-in
Gemma Walker catering assistant
Brooke Wilkins unit publicist

Thanks

Adam Abrams the producers wish to thank
Chris Allen the producers wish to thank
Sarah Allen the producers wish to thank
Vikki Barr acknowledgment
Alison Bird acknowledgment
Skip Bolden the producers wish to thank
Ian Booth acknowledgment
Glen Boreham acknowledgment
Ann Churchill Brown the producers wish to thank
Faby Calearo the producers wish to thank
Sally Caplan acknowledgment
Fraser Chambers the producers wish to thank
Jonathan Chissick acknowledgment
Martha Coleman acknowledgment
Sue Collins acknowledgment
Liesl Copland acknowledgment
Dean Craig the producers wish to thank
Raja Deka the producers wish to thank
Sandie Don acknowledgment
Mark Donaldson acknowledgment
Kathleen Drumm acknowledgment
Sue Edwards acknowledgment
Samantha Fake acknowledgment
Mark Findlay the producers wish to thank
Dan Fox the producers wish to thank
Adam Goral the producers wish to thank
Anthony Grundy acknowledgment
Simon Hargreaves the producers wish to thank
Ruth Harley acknowledgment
Natasha Harrison the producers wish to thank
Ryan Hodgson acknowledgment
Kyle Hollingsworth the producers wish to thank
Defrim Isai acknowledgment
Erin Keneally the producers wish to thank
Josh Kesselman the producers wish to thank
Kata Kiss the producers wish to thank
Mark Lazarus acknowledgment
Shana Levine acknowledgment
David Lightfoot the producers wish to thank
Troy Lum acknowledgment
Boomer Malkin acknowledgment
Kate Marks acknowledgment
Graeme Mason acknowledgment
Ross Matthews acknowledgment
Danny May acknowledgment
Jason McDonald the producers wish to thank
Deborah McIntosh acknowledgment
Greg Mclean the producers wish to thank
Jeremy Meyer the producers wish to thank
Mark Morrissey the producers wish to thank
Robert Neely the producers wish to thank
Kate O’Connor acknowledgment
Rachel Okine acknowledgment
Tim Reid acknowledgment
Scott Schachter the producers wish to thank
Dawn Sedgwick the producers wish to thank
Annabelle Sheehan acknowledgment
Danny Sherman the producers wish to thank
Richard Signeski the producers wish to thank
Phillip Sun the producers wish to thank
Keith Sweitzer the producers wish to thank
Graham Taylor acknowledgment
Chad Thumann the producers wish to thank
Jenni Tosi acknowledgment
Jo Yao the producers wish to thank

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *