Nightlight (2015)


Watch Nightlight (2015)

Directed and written by: Scott Beck, Bryan Woods
Starring by: Shelby Young, Chloe Bridges, Carter Jenkins
Genres: Horror | Thriller
Country: USA
Language: English

Watch on VideoMega

Watch on NowVideo

Watch on Videoweed

Watch on Movshare

Watch on Cloudtime

Watch on Cloudy

Watch on Videoraj

Watch on Vodlocker

Watch on Realvid

Watch on Streamin

Watch on Netutv

Nightlight Plot Summary
Nightlight (2015)

Five friends go into the woods of a mysterious forest for a fun night of flashlight games. But their night in the woods turns into a deadly experience when they disturb a demonic presence in the forest that has a long history of troubled young people contemplating suicide.

Nightlight Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

Scott Beck
Bryan Woods

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)

Scott Beck (written by)
Bryan Woods (written by)


Shelby Young
Chloe Bridges
Carter Jenkins
Mitch Hewer
Taylor Murphy
Amelia (as Taylor Ashley Murphy)
Kyle Fain

Produced by

Bonnie Bentley associate producer
Darren Brandl producer
Peter D. Graves executive producer
Norton Herrick producer
Michael London producer
Kelly Mullen executive producer
Gregory Plotkin executive producer
Don Schain line producer
Janice Williams producer

Cinematography by

Andrew Davis

Film Editing by

Russell Andrew

Casting By

Sunday Boling
Meg Morman

Production Design by

Christine Youngstrom

Costume Design by

Barbara Nelson

Makeup Department

Jerry Constantine special effects makeup: additional photography
Troy Lunt make up & hair assistant
Michael Measimer special effects makeup: additional photography
Tara Starling makeup department head
Maika Taylor key hair stylist
Natalie Woods key makeup artist: additional photography

Production Management

Michael C. Cuddy unit production manager: additional photography
Shauna Miller production supervisor
David Townsend post-production supervisor
Dylan Vox production supervisor: additional photography

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Brent Geisler first assistant director
Cody Harbaugh second assistant director
Nate Murphy second assistant director: additional photography

Art Department

William Alvin property master: additional photography
Carina Berlin art department production assistant: additional photography
David Brothers key scenic
Chelsea Carl art department production assistant
Ken Diamond leadman/buyer
Yuri Elvin prop builder: additional photography / set dresser: additional photography
Russell Evans carpenter
Wray Featherstone property master
Kevin Houlihan graphic designer
Aaron Jackson set illustrator
Michael Kirkland scenic gang boss
Nathaly Lopez scenic: additional photography
John Malmborg construction coordinator
Mark J. Mullins on-set dresser / set dresser
Eric Pearce construction foreman
Linden Snyder set designer
Stephen Turner on-set dresser

Sound Department

David Adamic sound mixer
Jeff Blehr boom operator: additional photography
Scott Brewster adr recordist
Ryan Briley adr editor
Douglas Cameron sound mixer
Robert Dehn sound studio manager
Chris Diebold sound effects editor
Kevin Froines assistant sound editor
Joseph L. Garrard boom operator
Trevor Gates sound designer
Sean Gibney utility: additional photography
Brad Harding assistant sound editor
Angela Hemingway dialogue editor
Steven Iba supervising sound editor
Richard Kitting sound re-recording mixer
Randy Lawson sound mixer: additional photography
James Miller sound effects editor
Katiene Norton boom operator: second unit / sound utility: second unit
Kailand C. Reilly sound effects editor
Jeffrey Roy foley editor
Spencer Schwieterman additional re-recording mixer
Chris Terhune sound effects editor
Roy Machado adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Mary Elizalde creative consultant: Spectral Motion
Mike Elizalde creature effects designer: Spectral Motion
Claire Flewin fabrication department head: Spectral Motion
Frederick Fraleigh fabricator: Spectral Motion
Ben Josephsen special effects coordinator
Josh Kielkowski special effects assistant
Junko Komori fabricator: Spectral Motion
Maria Kruse creature technician: Spectral Motion
Tim Larsen paint department head: Spectral Motion
Kevin McTurk creature technician: Spectral Motion
Alejandro Palma illustrator: Spectral Motion
James Patterson creature technician: Spectral Motion
Brian Walsh production manager: Spectral Motion

Visual Effects by

Nicole Burch compositor
Chris Cannavo lead animator
Nicholas Daniels compositor
Mary Gillespie rotoscope and paint artist
Russell Griffith compositor
David Lebensfeld visual effects supervisor
Michael Lebensfeld visual effects producer
Tasha Marlin compositor
John Martini cg supervisor
Grant Miller visual effects supervisor
Mario Pece visual effects artist
Matthew Poliquin executive producer: Ingenuity Engine
Shawn Schminke vfx editor: Ingenuity Engine
Nicholas Sorenson digital compositor
Matthew Vojacek visual effects artist


Frank L. Bare II stunt performer
Matt Griff stunt double
Katie Sciuto stunt double
Don Shanks stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Mary Boregino second assistant camera
Paulina Bryant second assistant camera: additional photography
Wally Cox electrician
Matthew Hawkins grip
Fred Hayes still photographer
Judd Hillman best boy electric
Robert Jones grip
Shawn Lacy key grip
Matthew Lim best boy grip: additional photography
William Long electrician
Mike Luzansky underwater camera operator
Josh Markvan key grip: additional photography
Sean McAllister digital imaging technician
Alicia Pharris first assistant camera: additional photography
Tim Reynolds Jr. electrician
Timothy Reynolds best boy electric
David ‘D.R.’ Rhineer first assistant camera
Spencer Scranton assistant chief lighting technician: additional photography
Nikolas Smith chief lighting technician: additional photography
Craig Sullivan best boy grip
Craig C. Wallace gaffer

Casting Department

Cheryl Faye extras casting: additional photography

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Shantell Guy on set costumer (as Shantell Guy-Bailey)
Rob Saduski costume designer: additional photography

Editorial Department

Michel Aller additional editor
Matt Blackshear conform editor
Des Carey digital intermediate executive producer
Michael Cioni digital intermediate supervisor
Peter Cioni digital intermediate supervisor
Derek Eby digital intermediate producer
Monique Eissing conform editor
Katie Fellion digital intermediate supervisor
Paul Geffre digital intermediate manager
Kevin London digital intermediate systems administrator
Devon Meadows digital intermediate assistant
Keenan Mock digital intermediate assist
Merrill S. Nielson assistant editor
Jason Overbeck assistant editor
Chris Peariso digital intermediate engineer
Paul Rehder digital intermediate assist
Ian Vertovec digital intermediate colorist

Music Department

Howard Herrick composer: additional music

Transportation Department

Paul Michael Akers driver
Bruce Dalebout driver
Shane Greedy transportation coordinator: additional photography
April P. Hanson driver
Chuck Latham transportation captain
Chris Lund driver
Daryl Scott driver: additional photography
Barry Tuttle transportation coordinator

Other crew

Tamara Andrews dog trainer
Victor Arita craft service: additional photography
Elizabeth A. Bergman post-production accountant
Emma Anne Black script supervisor
Vicky Blevins assistant: Mr. Herrick
Lela Castellanos assistant: Mr. Herrick
Marcie Gibboney first assistant accountant
Andrew K. Hodge assistant location manager
Lauren Elizabeth Hood production office assistant: additional photography (as Lauren Hood)
Matthew Jensen assistant chef
Michael Kiely production accountant
Andrew Langton location manager
Elle Lipson assistant: Ms. Williams
Karen Marler-Janus Assistant Production Coordinator / assistant production coordinator
Gus Marquez medic: additional photography
Jeff Midgley medical coordinator
Russell Nunley Key set production assistant
Brian Peschka assistant: Ms. Williams
Fenton Quinn animal trainer
Irwin M. Rappaport production attorney
Emily Rice post-production accountant
Daniel Ringey key set production assistant: additional photography
Terrance Robinson set production assistant: additional photography
Paul F. Ruegner head chef
Robert C. Sheppard key office production assistant (as Robert Sheppard)
Shary Shirazi assistant: Mr. London
Jean M. Simpson animal trainer
Demian Spilsbury craft service
Oswaldo Torres chef: additional photography
Maria de los Angeles Uribe post-production accountant
Jake Van Wagoner production assistant
Jeremy Westerman snake wrangler
Steve Witkowski location manager: additional photography


Ken Beck special thanks
Linda Beck special thanks
Ryan H. Cunningham special thanks
Mimi Davis special thanks
Ricardo Flores special thanks
Marshall D. Moore special thanks
Dennis Woods special thanks
Lynn Woods special thanks

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *