Russell Madness (2015)

Russell-Madness-2015

Watch Russell Madness (2015)

Directed by: Robert Vince
Written by: Aaron Brooks, Kirsten Hansen
Starring by: John Ratzenberger, Mason Vale Cotton, Crystal the Monkey
Genres: Family
Country: USA
Language: English

Watch on VideoMega Part-1Watch on VideoMega Part-2

Watch on NowVideo Part-1Watch on NowVideo Part-2

Watch on Videoweed Part-1Watch on Videoweed Part-2

Watch on Movshare Part-1Watch on Movshare Part-2

Watch on Cloudtime Part-1Watch on Cloudtime Part-2

Watch on Cloudy Part-1Watch on Cloudy Part-2

Watch on Videoraj Part-1Watch on Videoraj Part-2

Watch on Vodlocker Part-1Watch on Vodlocker Part-2

Watch on Realvid Part-1Watch on Realvid Part-2

Watch on Streamin Part-1Watch on Streamin Part-2

Watch on Netutv Part-1Watch on Netutv Part-2

Russell Madness Plot Summary
Russell Madness (2015)

RUSSELL MADNESS tells the story of Russell, an undersized but big-hearted terrier who dreams of having a family of his own. After running away from his pet store, Russell gets taken in by The Ferraros, a family desperate to revive their grandfather’s pro wrestling arena. That’s when they discover their new pet pooch has incredible wrestling skills. With help from his coach, Hunk, a savvy and hilarious monkey, Russell rockets to the top of the pro wrestling world and becomes a famous sports superstar. But when a dishonest promoter double-crosses the Ferraros, Russell will face his biggest challenge and discover that the strongest tag team is family.

Russell Madness Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

Robert Vince

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)

Aaron Brooks (screenplay)
Kirsten Hansen (screenplay)
Anna McRoberts (story)
Robert Vince (story)

Cast

John Ratzenberger
Mick Vaughn
Mason Vale Cotton
Max
Fred Willard
TJ
Mckenna Grace
Lena
Will Sasso
Hunk (voice)
Charles Robinson
Mike (as Charlie Robinson)
David Milchard
Nate
John Hennigan
The Hammer
Sean Giambrone
Russell (voice)
James Crescenzo
Maximiliano
Tatiana Gudegast
Clare
Nicholas Harrison
Dieter Das Mountain
Randy Lee
The Mongol
Denise Jones
Bernadette Olsen
Kaitlyn Maher
Grace
Brady Roberts
Brady Malibu
Fabio Chiesa
Mummy
Chris Coppola
Dozer (voice)
V.J. Delos-Reyes
Security Guard (as VJ De Los-Reyes)
David Elmhurst
Caveman
Matty Finochio
Talk Show Host
Curtis Giddings
Alonso The Adonis
Alex Kliner
Stan the Fan
Ken Lawson
Ferraro Arena Referee
Scotty Mac
Butt the Clown
Milton McConville
Young Nate
Larke Miller
Female Scientist
Michael Northey
Andrew
Michael Ogbeiwi
Tom
Aidan Pringle
Vick Vice
Sean Quan
Sean
Jesse Reid
Derek
Kate Reinders
Colleen
Steve Richmond
Older Max
Ameko Eks Mass Carroll
Young Boy
Milo Shandel
Milo
Gurvinder Sihra
Bollywood Boy
Vinny Sihra
Scallywag
Austin Spencer
Il Maniac
Michael Teigen
Bad Chad
Pearce Visser
WUF Referee
Susie Wall
Reporter
Crystal the Monkey
Hunk (uncredited)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rebecca Georgelin
WUF Fan (uncredited)
Matthew Hoglie
Vendor (uncredited)
Isabella Piombini
Girl in the pet store (uncredited)
John Specogna
Airport Patron (uncredited)

Produced by

Anna McRoberts executive producer
Robert Vince executive producer
Scott Watson producer

Music by

Brahm Wenger

Cinematography by

Mark Irwin

Film Editing by

Kelly Herron

Casting By

Candice Elzinga
Lorna Johnson

Production Design by

Andrew Neskoromny

Art Direction by

Simone Gore
Tyler Bishop Harron (as Tyler Harron)

Set Decoration by

Erik Gerlund

Costume Design by

Sheila White

Makeup Department

Elisabeth Jolliffe second assistant makeup
Shelly Jones key hair stylist
Dawn Loretta Mills second assistant hairstylist (as Dawn Lauretta Mills)
Trudy Parisien key makeup
Cory Roberts second assistant makeup
Laura Rodriguez second assistant hairstylist
Joyce Tu second assistant makeup
Lisa Waddell first assistant hairstylist
Darah Wyant first assistant makeup

Production Management

Darcy Wild production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Neil Allan second assistant director
Sheree Fondeur third assistant director
Chris Garbasauskas third assistant director
Joanne Gerein first assistant director
William Miles Vince trainee assistant director

Art Department

Heather Adams dresser
Rick Athey scenic artist
Bradley Babcock dresser
Chris Ball props truck
Ruaidri W. Bennett scenic carpenter
Sandra Blimke dresser
Deanna Bonazza scenic artist
Jim Boraas lead dresser
Christopher Bosanac construction labourer
Paola Botero dresser
Dylan Boyce construction labourer
Jim Bridge sculptor
Tobie Caplette dresser
Stephanie Cappellini dresser
Kris Carlson scenic carpenter
Tyler Carter dresser
Tina Caveno scenic artist
Steve Chase scenic carpenter
Connie Chilton sign writer
Mark Chinque construction foreman
Allison Cockburn dresser (as Alison Cockburn)
Colin Comeau scenic artist
Jonathan Copeland dresser
Grant Cotterall scenic carpenter
Colin Couture dresser
Lesley DeHaan set decoration coordinator
Reiner Derdau scenic artist
Dylan Dowd head greensperson
Paxton Downard property master
Jason Dyck scenic artist
Marcus Endean storyboard artist
Bob Englemark lead carpenter (as Rob Englemark)
Michael Farrell scenic carpenter
Jessica Fish graphics
Ken Frost lead carpenter
Kjersten Gallagher art department assistant
Yoel Ortega Garrido dresser
Alyson Gaudet paint laborer
Dana Gaudet paint foreman
Santiago Charcas Gonzales dresser
Tami Greep buyer
Harry Griffin-Beale scenic carpenter
Tracie Hansen dresser
Grant Mark Harasyn dresser
Michael Hauxwell scenic artist
C. Ryan Hazenboom scenic carpenter
Mike Hebner construction labourer
Aurelie Herbin dresser
Tim Higgins dresser
Shane Hughes scenic carpenter
Mathew Hurst scenic artist
Patricia Isaaks scenic artist
Duray Rory Jantz scenic carpenter
Michael Jevne scenic carpenter
John R. Johnston scenic carpenter
Daniel Jordi scenic carpenter
Don Kazakoff set wireman
Sharon Kirk dresser / scenic carpenter
James Knight scenic artist
Susan Knight dresser
Aron Koel head greensperson
Don Kushner scenic carpenter
Eduardo Lafontaine scenic carpenter
Patrick Latarius construction coordinator
George Lesjak scenic carpenter
Tracy Licenik sculptor
Dusty MacDonald scenic artist
Craig MacMillan on-set dresser
Shaun Magee scenic carpenter
Donald Mark scenic carpenter
Victor James Martinez dresser (as Victor Martinez)
Kodi McMullen on-set dresser
Mark McQuillen scenic carpenter
Bronwen Miller dresser
Steven J. Miller set decoration coordinator
Karen Mullen props buyer (as Keej Mullen)
Shannon Murphy buyer
Chad Neufeld scenic carpenter
R.A. Newbold construction buyer (as Robert Newbold)
Tim O’Leary dresser
Torin O’Regan-Latorius construction labourer
Shane O’Reilly scenic carpenter
Ross Oram scenic carpenter
Matthew Paivinen dresser
Julli Pellerin construction labourer
Anna-Marie Plosz dresser
Ben Pollock scenic carpenter
Jason Rains assistant property master: on set
Ian Reiman head sculptor
James Rideout scenic carpenter
Robyn Robinson dresser
Raymond Sammel construction labourer
Jared Sawatsky dresser
Scott Schaffer product placement coordinator
Doug Schmidt scenic carpenter
Glenn Senft scenic carpenter
Brian Sharpe scenic carpenter (as Brion Sharpe)
Tiffany Sheppard dresser
Sara Wells Shiels scenic artist
Harbinder Sidhu scenic carpenter
Wayne Smith sign writer
Norris Styba scenic carpenter (as James Norris Styba)
Claire Svastal draftsperson
Randy Tebokkel on-set construction
William Teichroeb scenic carpenter
Camplin Telford dresser
Simon Tilbe dresser
Tynan Tombe dresser
Michael Uhryn draftsperson
Joyce Vanderpol scenic artist
Hans Vantongeren scenic carpenter
Karl Varnam scenic carpenter
Bradly Visser sculptor
Morgan Walker scenic carpenter
Ingrid Walther dresser
Julia Whyte dresser
David Brian Wildeman scenic artist
Ben Wilderman paint coordinator (as Ben Wildeman)
Stephen Williams dresser

Sound Department

Ryan McNeill Bolton additional walla
Gary C. Bourgeois supervising re-recording mixer
Simon Cho adr editor / adr recordist
Chris Fairfield backgrounds editor / sound supervisor / walla editor
Cameron Foodikoff boom operator
Jeff Grout adr mixer / sound engineer
Don Harrison foley walker
Gord Hillier dialogue editor / sound re-recording mixer
Jeff Jackman sound effects editor
Mike Kovac additional walla
Ian Mackie foley walker
Don Mann sound effects editor
Aaron Olson assistant dialogue editor
Fred Paragano adr mixer
Rick Senechal foley mixer/editor
Matt Willoughby-Price sound mixer

Special Effects by

Heather Anderson animatronic animals: creator: dog
Don Besse first assistant special effects
Todd Bilawchuk special effects assistant
Denys Guillemette special effects assistant
Chris Labre special effects assistant
Chuck Ovington special effects: set lead
Robert Paller special effects coordinator (as Rob Paller)

Visual Effects by

Stephen Bahr visual effects producer
Mike Boers pipeline consultant
Luke Spence Byrd match mover
Nolan Conrad compositor
Chelsea Marie Elliott lead compositor
Rob Fitzsimmons compositor
Marcos Gonzalez animator / character technical director
James G. Hebb matchmover lead
Allan Henderson senior cg generalist
Erica Henderson compositor
Martin Jimenez animator
Ritesh Khare compositor / modeller / texture artist
Daniel Patrick Lane animator
Patricia De Souza Nascimento animator
Amanda Oakes lighting artist / visual effects coordinator
Mark T. Reid compositing & cgi supervisor
Randall J. Rosa animation: and 3D supervisor
Avichai Shahar lead animator
Vicki Silva compositor (as Vicki Silva Weber)
Nik Svab visual effects editor
James Tichenor visual effects supervisor
Cara Tompkins lighting (as Cara Tompkins Rosa) / texture artist (as Cara Tompkins Rosa)
Kazuma Tonegawa match mover
Mauricio Villamil senior cg generalist
Graham White compositor
Robby Wong animator

Stunts

Douglas Armstrong stunt performer
Fraser Corbett stunt performer
Devyn Dalton stunt performer
Jason William Day stunt performer (as Jason Day)
Bruce Fontaine stunt performer
Cody Laudan stunt performer
Randy Lee stunt coordinator
Darryl Quon stunt: wire puller

Camera and Electrical Department

Tero Arden lamp operator
Dave Askey key grip (as D. Askey)
Jeffrey Ballantyne company grip (as Jeff Ballantyne)
Brett Bird best boy electric
Adam Braverman b camera second assistant
Rob Crone a camera operator
Ken Decker generator operator
John Dekker gaffer
Dave Dibdin b dolly grip (as David Dibdin)
Stephan DuVal digital imaging technician
Kyle Faustman company grip
Jeremy Giles company grip
Wayne Gordon company grip
Leo Gossen company grip
Gerald Gowans company grip
Cory Grandfield lamp operator
Martin Hass a dolly grip
Josh Holmes lamp operator (as Josh ‘Yoshi’ Holmes)
Lawrence S. James rigging gaffer
Ellias Katelouzos lamp operator
Kai Kiyooka rigging lamp operator
Jawshua Lo rigging best boy electric
Matt Margolis key rigging grip
Kosmas Mavromatidis lamp operator (as Kosman Mavromatidis)
Kathrina Moehlman lamp operator
Farah Nosh stills photographer
Andrew Pepper company grip
Vince Phillips rigging grip (as Vincent Phillips)
Douglas Pruss b camera first assistant (as Doug Pruss)
Montgomery D.A. Pruss camera trainee
Jason Racz company grip
Matthew Reed lamp operator
David Strongman stills photographer
Masayo Takada a camera second assistant (as Masayo Takada Balden)
Chris G. Thompson a camera first assistant
Tony Thorpe company grip
Don Thorsness lamp operator
Adam Van Steinburg a camera second assistant
Adrian Willcocks best boy grip

Casting Department

Sara Brown extras casting
Lorena Gallego casting assistant: USA
Danielle Placek extras casting office assistant
Zoe Shatwell casting assistant: Canada
Martina Smyth casting associate: Canada
Janette St. Bernard casting assistant: USA

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Patti Bishop assistant costume designer
Connie Hosie animal costumes
Sarah McDermott truck costumer
Marie Jeanne Melanson set supervisor
Tammy Tsang background costumer

Editorial Department

Zachary Bulman second assistant editor
Jillian Cabernel second assistant editor / title design
Andrew Gust on set editor
Richard Harrison technical supervisor
Riley Hastings second assistant editor
Kelly Herron on set editor
Jacob Hiltz post-production assistant (as Jake Hiltz)
Ryan Letourneau it supervisor
Leigh O’Neill first assistant editor / on-line editor / title design
Felipe Rodriguez Ortiz post-production assistant (as Juan Felipe Rodriguez)
Arlein Perez Garcia post-production coordinator
Kate Pragnell post-production assistant
Seán Travers colorist

Music Department

Hal Beckett orchestra contractor
Abe Bradshaw music supervisor
Meagan Carsience music editor
Victor Costanzi concertmaster
Bruce Dierick assistant engineer
Claude LaForest assistant engineer
Roger Monk scoring mixer
Dakota Poncilius assistant engineer
Gregory Prechel score recording supervisor
Vince Renaud music mixer / score recordist
The Vancouver Film Orchestra score performer
Brahm Wenger orchestra conductor
Ricardo Ochoa music assistant (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Curtis Campbell cast driver
Bob Chase driver: special equipment
Stephen Cholakis construction driver
James Dunsdon construction driver
Jim Farara driver: special equipment (as James Farara)
Kevin Fink driver: special equipment
Wally Janzen driver: special equipment
Michael Mahoney driver: special equipment
Steve Martin transportation coordinator
Stuart Martin transportation captain
Ted Massey cast driver
Bart Sample driver: special equipment
Rainer Scheelisch driver: special equipment
Jason Swetlikoe cast driver
Jeff Wakahara cast driver

Other crew

Denis R. Barré security coordinator
Chris Baudat location scout
Steve Berens dog trainer: Russell
Ann Marie Clark script supervisor
Joe Condon security
Chris Deaver assistant chef
Tanis Dolman production assistant (as Tanis Dolman-Johnson)
Linda Dubuc production insurance
Diane Fatiaki assistant chef
John Genzel production banking
Thomas L. Gunderson animal coordinator / monkey trainer: head
Mark Harden dog trainer: Russell
Grant Harding security
Renae Haxton craft service assistant
Iman Javadi production assistant
Jamie Jeanette security
James Jeschke security
Paul Kalkman key production assistant
David Lawrence production accountant
Sharon Lindala assistant production accountant
Regan Lipsett production assistant
Terry Mackay location manager
Tom MacNeill production assistant
Zia Marashi key production assistant
Blair Martin production assistant
Brian Maxwell key production assistant
Hanna Menon production assistant
Cristie Miele dog trainer: Russell
Wendy E. Miller extras craft service
Karen Miskenack security
Wayne Bennett Mitten assistant chef
Gary Mui puppy trainer
Alexandra Muirhead production assistant (as Alexandra ‘Austin’ Muirhead)
Abigail Newlin assistant: to Mr. Vince
Ron Pachkowski production coordinator
Megan Pedro intern
Mitchell Politeski assistant production coordinator
Naomi Polk production assistant
Kayla Rilling production assistant
John Rollins assistant location manager
Marie-Alix Royer production assistant
Mike Sandyke first aid/craft service
Gail Schacht business affairs
Eva B. Schmieg legal services
Lynda Schmit set tutor
Rina Sidhu post production accountant
Andy Siditsky creative development: and CMO: Air Bud Entertainment
Doree Sitterly dog trainer: Russell
Karen Star partnership: marketing
Michael Strange chief financial officer: Air Bud Entertainment
Wayne Toews production assistant
James Tong production assistant
D. Thomas Triggs legal services
Mike Trim production assistant
Teone Taare Te Tuakana office production assistant
Courtney Tuckwood chef
Brian Turi dog trainer: Dozer
Matthew Twohig production assistant
Giovanna Morales Vargas production assistant (as Giovanna Vargas)
Katie Vincent representative: M.A.P.
Paula Weeks craft service assistant
Elizabeth Wells production accounting clerk
Gordon Wise chef
Jeremy Wise assistant chef
Sean Dowey special thanks
Ted Long special thanks
Jørgen Pedersen gofundme crew

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *