The Man in the High Castle (2015)


Watch The Man in the High Castle (2015)

Directed by: David Semel
Written by: Frank Spotnitz, Philip K. Dick
Starring by: Alexa Davalos, Rupert Evans, Luke Kleintank
Genres: Drama | Sci-Fi | Thriller
Country: USA
Language: English

Watch on VideoMega

Watch on NowVideo

Watch on Videoweed

Watch on Movshare

Watch on Cloudtime

Watch on Cloudy

Watch on Videoraj

Watch on Vodlocker

Watch on Realvid

Watch on Streamin

Watch on Netutv

The Man in the High Castle Plot Summary
The Man in the High Castle (2015)

Based on Philip K. Dick’s award-winning novel and adapted by Frank Spotniz, The Man in the High Castle explores what it would be like if the Allied Powers had lost WWII, and Japan and Germany ruled the United States. Starring Rufus Sewell (John Adams), Luke Kleintank (Pretty Little Liars) and Alexa Davalos (Mob City). Executive produced by Ridley Scott (Blade Runner)

The Man in the High Castle Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by

David Semel (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits

Emma Frost (1 episode)
Philip K. Dick (unknown episodes)
Frank Spotnitz (unknown episodes)

Series Cast

Alexa Davalos
 Juliana Crain (1 episode, 2015)
Joel de la Fuente
 Inspector Kido (1 episode, 2015)
Rupert Evans
 Frank Frink (1 episode, 2015)
Robert Francis
 Businessman (1 episode, 2015)
Macall Gordon
 Anne Crain Walker (1 episode, 2015)
Louis Hobson
 Celeb Nazi / … (1 episode, 2015)
Luke Kleintank
 Joe Blake (1 episode, 2015)
Yuki Matsuzaki
 Nakamura (1 episode, 2015)
DJ Qualls
 Ed McCarthy (1 episode, 2015)
Michael Rispoli
 Don Warren (1 episode, 2015)
Rufus Sewell
 John Smith (1 episode, 2015)
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa
 Nobusuke Tagomi (1 episode, 2015)
Geoffrey Blake
 Doc (unknown episodes)
Bernhard Forcher
 Ambassador Hugo Reiss (unknown episodes)
Carsten Norgaard
 Rudolph Wegener / … (unknown episodes)
Conor Leslie
 Trudy Crain (unknown episodes)
Arnold Chun
 Kotomichi (unknown episodes)
Rick Worthy
 Barman / … (unknown episodes)
Jack Kehler
 Wyndham Madsen (unknown episodes)
Allan Havey
 Man With Lined Face (unknown episodes)
Hank Harris
 Randall (unknown episodes)
Ron Roggé
 Nazi Police Officer (unknown episodes)
Aubrey Deeker
 SS Officer Scausch (unknown episodes)
Aaron Blakely
 Erich Raeder (unknown episodes)
Jeff McKracken
 Hook Nose Gestapo (unknown episodes)
Shannon Day
 Katie Owens (unknown episodes)
Michael Eber
 Doni (unknown episodes)
Rick Turner
 Arnold (unknown episodes)
Akiko Hull
 Herbalist (unknown episodes)
David Drummond
 Rikers Island Guard (unknown episodes)
Paul Pape
 Film Narrator (unknown episodes)
John Dewar
 Gameshow Host (unknown episodes)
Taku Okamoto
 Japanese Police Officer (unknown episodes)
Ralph Smith
 Officer #1 (unknown episodes)
Danny Swanson
 Bus Driver (unknown episodes)
Ryuhei Tanaka
 Japanese Soldier on the Street (unknown episodes)
Deborah Tahara
 Bus Station Traveler (unknown episodes)
Chris Hazenberg
 Car Driver (2016) (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Alan Lee Baker
 San Francisco Citizen (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Richard Cranor
 Nazi Officer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Jason Lee Daniel
 Bus Station Traveler (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Abie Ekenezar
 Bus Passenger / … (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Emily Feliciano
 Newsie – Extra (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Sean Goodearl
 Nazi Gestapo (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Matt Lindquist
 Actor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Phil McCoy
 Man in Bar (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Joseph R. Porter
 Actor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Brian Widmer
(uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Produced by

Christian Baute executive producer (unknown episodes)
Michael Cedar producer (unknown episodes)
Isa Dick Hackett executive producer (unknown episodes)
Kalen Egan co-executive producer (unknown episodes)
Jean Higgins producer (unknown episodes)
Stewart Mackinnon executive producer (unknown episodes)
Ridley Scott executive producer (unknown episodes)
Jordan Sheehan producer (unknown episodes)
Frank Spotnitz executive producer (unknown episodes)
Christopher Tricarico executive producer (unknown episodes)
David W. Zucker producer (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by

James Hawkinson (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by

Kathryn Himoff (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By

Patti Carns Kalles (unknown episodes)
Denise Chamian (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by

Drew Boughton (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by

Linda A. King (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by

Brenda Meyers-Ballard (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by

Audrey Fisher (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department

Akemi Hart makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Nancy J. Hvasta Leonardi makeup department head (unknown episodes)
Mary Ann Valdes hair department head (unknown episodes)
Ross Williams assistant hair stylist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management

Mary Courtney unit production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

John Medlen second unit director (1 episode, 2015)
Tony Becerra key second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Beau Ferris first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Esther Elise Johnson additional second second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Gretchen Oyster second second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Matt Paull second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department

Janet Kusnick graphics designer (1 episode, 2015)
Ken Palkow prop fabricator (1 episode, 2015)
Alan Kobayashi graphic designer (unknown episodes)
Sharon Thompson art dept. coordinator (unknown episodes)
Chris Barnes paint supervisor (unknown episodes)
Stephen J. Burnes construction foreman (unknown episodes)
Andrew Campbell Graphic designer (unknown episodes)
Michael Crowe construction coordinator (unknown episodes)
Thomas A. Gilbert on set dresser (unknown episodes)
Elizabeth Heile art department coordinator (unknown episodes)
Alexander Hernandez set dresser (unknown episodes)
Karl Lefevre set dresser (unknown episodes)
Nancy Lowry set dresser (unknown episodes)
Rick McLean gang boss painter (unknown episodes)
Christopher Mumaw set designer (unknown episodes)
Ron Novak set dresser: gang boss (unknown episodes)
Beth Peterson painter (unknown episodes)
Anshuman Prasad digital set designer (unknown episodes)
Collin Redmond set dresser (unknown episodes)
Adam Rosand set dresser (unknown episodes)
Whitney Sherwood production assistant: art department (unknown episodes)
Dahlia Wilde preproduction researcher (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department

Klair Ethridge utility sound (unknown episodes)
Peter D. Lago sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Robert Marts production sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Jason Oliver adr mixer (unknown episodes)
Richard Partlow foley artist (unknown episodes)
Myron Partman boom operator (unknown episodes)
Dave Richards utility sound (unknown episodes)
Clayton Weber sound editor (unknown episodes)
Ryan Young adr mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by

Kevin DeMunn special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Ray Brown special effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
Stephen Klineburger special effects foreman (unknown episodes)
Nick Worsfold special effects technician (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by

Jeffrey Edward Baksinski visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
Chris Bott on-set data survey: data wrangler – grand pooobah! (unknown episodes)
Manda Cheung digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Aaron Chiesa digital compositor: Synaptic VFX (unknown episodes)
Nicholas Daniels compositor (unknown episodes)
Owen Hammer digital compositor: Synaptic VFX (unknown episodes)
Mark Herman vfx editor (unknown episodes)
Shahen Jordan digital matte supervisor/creative director: Synaptic VFX (unknown episodes)
Shant Jordan visual effects supervisor: Synaptic VFX (unknown episodes)
Daniel Kruse cg supervisor (unknown episodes)
Stephen W. Pugh visual effects producer: Synaptic VFX (unknown episodes)
Garret Roosa visual effects coordinator: Synaptic VFX (unknown episodes)
Jessica Stebbins digital compositor: Synaptic VFX (unknown episodes)
Sean Tompkins visual effects producer (unknown episodes)
Stephen Wilson digital compositor: Synaptic VFX (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts

Tsuyoshi Abe stunts (unknown episodes)
Keith Cox stunts (unknown episodes)
Lex Damis utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Tommy Goodwin stunts (unknown episodes)
Art Hickman stunt driver (unknown episodes)
Michael Hilow stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Cyrus Leisy utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Tim Mikulecky stunt double: Luke Kleintank (unknown episodes)
Ian Quinn stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Stephen W. Schriver stunt double: Michael Rispoli (unknown episodes)
James A. Smith stunt driver (unknown episodes)
Kendall Wells stunt double: Geoffrey Blake (unknown episodes)
America Young stunt double: Connor Leslie (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department

Kevin Cook rigging electrician (1 episode, 2015)
Arthur Reynolds grip (unknown episodes)
Jeremiah Skender best boy electrician (unknown episodes)
Angela Bernardoni second assistant camera: “a” camera (unknown episodes)
Mark Bueing lighting technician (unknown episodes)
Chris ‘Chalky’ Chalk lighting programmer (unknown episodes)
Roberto De Angelis camera operator: “a” camera (unknown episodes)
Ronnie Dennis first assistant camera: “a” camera (unknown episodes)
Marc Dewey additional grip / rigging electric (unknown episodes)
Scotty Frazer lighting technician (unknown episodes)
John Grillo director of photography: second uint (unknown episodes)
Gary Hatfield additional photography: additional camera operator (unknown episodes)
Chip Ingram key rigging grip (unknown episodes)
Steve Itano power pod technician (unknown episodes)
Thatcher Kelley digital imaging technician (unknown episodes)
Nick Kelling camera utility (unknown episodes)
Keegan Larson best boy grip (unknown episodes)
Adam Lutz best boy rigging grip (unknown episodes)
Kyle Petitjean camera utility (unknown episodes)
Lex Rawlins first assistant camera: “a” camera (unknown episodes)
Robyn Scaringi digital loader (unknown episodes)
Norman Tumolva grip (unknown episodes)
Alisa Tyrrill second assistant camera: “b” camera (unknown episodes)
Bob Webeck first assistant camera: “b” camera (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department

Leah Chapple extras casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Beth Day casting associate (unknown episodes)
Denise Gibbs extras casting (unknown episodes)
Laurie Levine casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Liz Ludwitzke casting associate (unknown episodes)
Jennifer Yoo casting assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department

Ashley Russell costumer (unknown episodes)
Leslie Sungail costume supervisor (unknown episodes)
Rachel Apatoff costume production assistant (unknown episodes)
Caitlin Disney costume production assistant (unknown episodes)
Peter Donnelly costume production assistant (unknown episodes)
Sahar Halabi costumer (unknown episodes)
Kimberlee Iblings costumer (unknown episodes)
Alison Kelly costumer (unknown episodes)
Frances Kenny costumer (unknown episodes)
LeDawn King costumer (unknown episodes)
Ronald Leamon costumer (unknown episodes)
Phoenix Mellow assistant costume designer (unknown episodes)
Hilary Parkin key costumer (unknown episodes)
Gerard Parr costumer (unknown episodes)
Marcy Rector costumer (unknown episodes)
Jose Antonio Rodriguez costume production assistant (unknown episodes)
Alan Villanueva costume concept artist (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department

Christopher S. Capp additional editor (unknown episodes)
Lesley Dyer post-production supervision (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department

Matthew K. Justmann music production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Antonio Andrade score technical engineer (unknown episodes)
Maverick Dugger score technical engineer (unknown episodes)
Chris Fogel main title recording engineer (unknown episodes)
Wendy Levy music supervisor (unknown episodes)
Daniel Pinder music editor (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department

Jason Lee Daniel driver (unknown episodes)
Steve McMahan driver: honeywagon (unknown episodes)
Dave Robling transportation coordinator (unknown episodes)
Rick Wiley camera car driver / driver: production van (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew

Patrick Clair title designer (1 episode, 2015)
Andrea Connacher location scout (1 episode, 2015)
Chad Pauley Production Legal Counsel (1 episode, 2015)
Jaime Roberts location assistant (1 episode, 2015)
Keaton Slansky craft services assistant / locations production assistant (1 episode, 2015)
Brian Gurnett production assistant (unknown episodes)
Shelley Honigbaum production assistant (unknown episodes)
Lars Berg Andersen production assistant (unknown episodes)
Myles Basterrechea production assistant (unknown episodes)
Zachary Bennett production assistant (unknown episodes)
Shawn Boyachek supervising location manager (unknown episodes)
Faye Brenner script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Rick Callan key assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Jonathan Caso production assistant (unknown episodes)
Lindsey Crowe production assistant (unknown episodes)
Sarah Crowe key set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Tiffany Crowe aassistant to Jean Higgins (unknown episodes)
Paul Dahlke base camp production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jason Lee Daniel Stand In Nobusuke Tagomi (unknown episodes)
Zac de Lusignan key stand-in (unknown episodes)
Tara Dean legal executive (unknown episodes)
Austin Dill assistant to the director (unknown episodes)
Thomas Dineen production assistant (unknown episodes)
Alex Fields key assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Larry Geyer key assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Ed Gorre medic coordinator (unknown episodes)
Eidan Hanzei adr voice artist (unknown episodes)
Dorian Heller production assistant (unknown episodes)
Morgan Hendrickson production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jessamine Hugill development executive: Headline Pictures (unknown episodes)
Simon Karls production assistant (unknown episodes)
Lee David Lee key assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Will Lummus location coordinator (unknown episodes)
Wade Morisette production assistant (unknown episodes)
Manny Padilla key assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Mai Phan-Redwine key craft service (unknown episodes)
Lucy Rawlinson Assistant to Frank Spotnitz (unknown episodes)
Lael Rogers production assistant (unknown episodes)
Marco Scaringi assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Christopher Schaap accounting clerk (unknown episodes)
Erika Seward second assistant production accountant (unknown episodes)
Andy Spletzer script supervisor: second unit (unknown episodes)
Erik Sundin set medic (unknown episodes)
Nav Tombros production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jodi Tripi archival footage (unknown episodes)
Nolan Weis location assistnt (unknown episodes)
Ted Adams runner
Anthony Anthimou set-runner
Steven Juniper set-runner
Lindsey Kennedy production assistant
Reece Lamy security
Darren Stuart-Neal set-runner
Jake White runner

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *