The Scorpion King 4: Quest for Power (2015)

scorpion

Watch The Scorpion King 4: Quest for Power (2015)

Watch The Scorpion King 4: Quest for Power (2015) on hitmoviesonline.com

Directed by: Mike Elliott
Written by: Michael D. Weiss
Starring by: Royce Gracie, Esmé Bianco, Michael Biehn
Genres: Action
Country: USA
Language: English

Watch on VideoMega Part-1Watch on VideoMega Part-2

Watch on NowVideo Part-1Watch on NowVideo Part-2

Watch on Videoweed Part-1Watch on Videoweed Part-2

Watch on Movshare Part-1Watch on Movshare Part-2

Watch on Cloudtime Part-1Watch on Cloudtime Part-2

Watch on Cloudy Part-1Watch on Cloudy Part-2

Watch on Videoraj Part-1Watch on Videoraj Part-2

Watch on Vodlocker Part-1Watch on Vodlocker Part-2

Watch on Realvid Part-1Watch on Realvid Part-2

Watch on Streamin Part-1Watch on Streamin Part-2

Watch on Netutv Part-1Watch on Netutv Part-2

The Scorpion King 4: Quest for Power Plot Summary
The Scorpion King 4: Quest for Power (2015)

When he is betrayed by a trusted friend, Mathayus must marshal all his strength and cunning to outwit a formidable opponent who will stop at nothing to unlock a supreme ancient power.

The Scorpion King 4: Quest for Power Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

Mike Elliott

Writing Credits

Michael D. Weiss (written by) (as Michael Weiss)

Cast (in credits order)

Victor Webster
Mathayus
Ellen Hollman
Valina
Will Kemp
Drazen
Barry Bostwick
Sorrell
Rutger Hauer
King Zakkour
Michael Biehn
King Yannick
M. Emmet Walsh
Gorak
Royce Gracie
Anngar
Leigh Gill
Chief Onus
Esmé Bianco
Feminina
Eve Torres
Chancara
Brandon Hardesty
Boris
Rodger Halston
Roland
Grant Elliott
Lavarta
Lou Ferrigno
Skizurra
Don ‘The Dragon’ Wilson
Gizzan
Roy Nelson
Roykus (as Roy ‘Big Country’ Nelson)
Antonio Silva
Cronkus (as Antonio ‘Bigfoot’ Silva)
Stephen Dunlevy
Bogdan
Lindsay May Heathcote
Roland’s Babe
Josh Rubin
Gabriel
Ioan Andrei Ionescu
Gregor
Radu Iacoban
Lisgar
Cowboy Elliott
Village Boy
Mike Elliot
Spartacus
Corneliu Ulici
Radu The Inquisitive Soldier
George Remes
Ogden, The Unsympathetic
Adi Handac
Solomon
Valentin Vasilescu
Paseornek
Ian Whyte
Prince Duae
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Danielle Elise Fischer
Toothless Woman

Produced by

Sean Daniel executive producer
Mike Elliott produced by
Ogden Gavanski producer
Lisa Gooding executive producer
Greg Holstein co-producer
James Jacks executive producer
Jeff McEvoy co-producer
Kevin Misher executive producer
Bogdan Moncea line producer
Gary Oldroyd associate producer
Stephen Sommers executive producer

Music by

Geoff Zanelli

Cinematography by

Trevor Michael Brown

Film Editing by

Brian Scott Steele

Casting By

Jan Glaser
Gillian Hawser

Production Design by

Christian Niculescu

Art Direction by

Vraciu Eduard Daniel
Vlad Roseanu (standby)

Set Decoration by

Gina Calin

Costume Design by

Oana Paunescu

Makeup Department

Mariana Andreescu makeup artist
Ilinca Angelescu makeup artist (additional)
Domnica Bodogan hair stylist: additional
Daniela Busoiu key makeup artist
Letitia Ghenea key hair stylist
Adelina Handuri hair stylist (as Adelina Popa)
Ionel Popa special makeup effects designer
Iulia Roseanu additional makeup artist

Production Management

Adrian Conerth production manager
George Engel executive in charge of production
Jan Kikumoto post-production supervisor
Titus Scurt production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Ingrid Cristea second assistant director: second unit
Mircea Hategan first assistant director: second unit
Jerry P. Jacobs first assistant director / second unit director
Christopher Landry first assistant director
Maria Nita second assistant director
Irina Raducanu third assistant director
Mara Rotarus assistant director
Marian Sarbu second second assistant director
Gabriel Williams first assistant director

Art Department

Eugen Anghelescu construction coordinator
Iulian Bolan props
Florin Coman carpenter
Alexandru Dinca weapons master
Florin Gavrila set dressing/props painter
Ion Gheorghe carpenter
Adi Handac property master
Vasile Ionita carpenter
Paula Lazaroni set dressing/props painter
Lucian Moise on-set dresser
Irina Niculescu assistant art director
Andrei-Florian Popa draftsman
Ioana Raluca Popescu draftsman
Eusebiu Sirbu graphic designer
Mugur Szabo leadman

Sound Department

Stanomir Dragos sound mixer
Kimberly Ellis dialogue editor
Dan Kenyon foley editor
Leobardo Ledon foley mixer
Cozma Marius-serban boom operator
Mihai Cosmin Popa sound engineer: second unit
Geordy Sincavage foley supervisor
Ryan Wassil foley editor
Michael D. Wilhoit supervising sound editor

Special Effects by

Iulian Becheanu special effects technician
Lucian Iordache special effects supervisor
Florin Stoian special effects technician

Visual Effects by

Brian Adler executive producer: Gentle Giant Studios
Grant Beaudette compositor
Matthew Bramante visual effects supervisor
Winston Clark compositor
Maxim Dannikov sequence supervisor
Aleksey Dubko sequence supervisor
Denitsa Georgieva rotoscope artist: Cinemotion Ltd.
Ondrej Lev visual effects artist
Ilya Lindberg visual effects supervisor
Gresham Lochner visual effects producer
Charles Norris visual effects coordinator
Gary Oldroyd visual effects supervisor
George Petkov rotoscoping artist: Cinemotion Ltd.
Nicholas Rosselot compositor
Alexander Saraev visual effects artist
Nikolay Tashev visual effects artist
Victor Trichkov Cinemotion Ltd. / visual effects producer: Cinemotion Ltd.
Vladimir Valovic lead compositor
Vladimir Vatev rotoscope artist: Cinemotion Ltd.
Tim Walton visual effects artist
Maya Wysocki compositor
Jean Daniel Zacharias visual effects producer: Terminal FX

Stunts

Florian Ciprian stunt performer
Maria Coanta stunts
Cincan Daniel stunt performer
Doru Dumitrescu stunts
Stephen Dunlevy stunt performer
Marius Florian key stunt rigger / stunt performer
Adrian Gerea stunt performer
Razvan Gheorghiu assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Mathayus
Deliu Ionut stunt performer
Grant Powell fight choreographer
Mihai Reti stunt rigger
Florin Stancu stunt performer
Sile Topor stunt performer
Bogdan Uritescu stunts
Vasilescu Valentin stunt coordinator
Dorin Zaharia stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Cos Aelenei still photographer
Lupsa Armand electrician
Dragos Badea digital image technician
Cristian Batran second assistant camera
Justin Brokensha first assistant camera
Calin Catalin gaffer
Catalin Chiorean best boy
Adrian Clocusneanu second assistant “a” camera
Vlad Cosor grip
Adriana Craciunescu digital image technician
Daniel Dobrica electrician
Johan Horjus director of photography: second unit
Toni Ilinca video assist operator
Florin Mihalache gaffer
Razvan Paslaru key grip
Mihai Cosmin Popa epk camera operator
Liviu Popescu digital imaging technician
Sarel Pretorius b-camera operator / camera operator / steadicam operator
Mircea Valentin camera operator

Casting Department

Laura Grosu extras casting
Shelby Holt casting assistant
Caitlin McGreal casting assistant
Liliana Toma extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Geta Balan set costumer
Erika Benedek costume ager/dyer
Daniela Ortenzia Chelaru costumes workshop coordinator
Ana Maria Cucu assistant costume designer
Oana Draghici costume supervisor (as Oana Gabriela Draghici)
Alina Duta set costumer
Carmen Ilie set costumer
Madalina Pletoianu set costumer
Csongor Ujfalvi costume ager/dyer

Editorial Department

Alexandru Enache dailies workflow engineer (uncredited)

Music Department

Phill Boucher composer: additional music
David Butterworth orchestrator
Paul Di Franco music supervisor (as Paul DiFranco)
Peter Fuchs scoring mixer
Alastair King orchestrator
Martin Roller assistant scoring engineer

Transportation Department

Relu Cojanu transportation coordinator
Sarmis Stamatescu transportation captain

Other crew

Alina Apostu script supervisor: second unit
Dan Barcutean key set production assistant
Ron Bottitta ADR Voice Artist
Cristian Coman production assistant
Gabriela Dragomir production accountant
Elena Eana assistant production coordinator
Tal Fiala account executive
Miruna Gheorghiu assistant to producers and director
Jack W. Haddox production controller
Lindsay May Heathcote production accountant
Dumitrita Lunca production assistant
Andrei Daniel Lupu stand-in
Alina Marcu production assistant
Roxana Mocanu production assistant
Simona Niculae catering coordinator
Alex Purje production assistant
Darren Richardson ADR Voice Artist
Irina Scurt production coordinator
Daniela Soare extras coordinator
Cornelia Stefan script supervisor
Julian Stone voice actor
Karen Tyrell unit publicist
Liliana Voicu caterer

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *