The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015)


Watch The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015)

The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015) Watch Online-Download MP4

Directed by: Paul Tibbitt
Written by: Glenn Berger, Jonathan Aibel
Starring by: Antonio Banderas, Frankie Muniz, Clancy Brown
Genres: Animation | Adventure | Comedy | Family
Country: USA
Language: English

Watch on VideoMega

Watch on NowVideo

Watch on Videoweed

Watch on Movshare

Watch on Cloudtime

Watch on Cloudy

Watch on Videoraj

Watch on Vodlocker

Watch on Realvid

Watch on Streamin

Watch on Netutv

The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water Plot Summary
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015)

A pirate named Burger-Beard travels to the island of Bikini Atoll to obtain a magical book that makes any text written upon it come true. The book tells the story of SpongeBob SquarePants, a childlike sea sponge who loves his job as a fry cook at the Krusty Krab fast food restaurant and faithfully guards the secret Krabby Patty secret formula from Plankton, owner of the Chum Bucket and business rival to Mr. Krabs, SpongeBob’s boss.

In the undersea town of Bikini Bottom, the Krusty Krab is attacked by Plankton. After a military battle with giant foods and condiments, Plankton feigns surrender: he uses a decoy of himself to offer the greedy Mr. Krabs a fake penny, which he hides inside to gain access to Krabs’ vault. Plankton steals the formula, leaving a fake in its place. However, just as he is about to escape, SpongeBob catches him. They have a tug of war over the formula, but it magically vanishes before either can claim it.

Without the secret formula, SpongeBob can’t make more Krabby Patties, and the customers become ravenous. Only SpongeBob believes that Plankton is innocent of stealing the formula, and when all of Bikini Bottom turns on them, SpongeBob rescues Plankton with a giant soap bubble that he and Plankton fly away in. Bikini Bottom is soon reduced to a post-apocalyptic wasteland because of the absence of the cherished and much-relied-on Krabby Patty. SpongeBob proposes he and Plankton team up to get the formula back; he attempts to show Plankton the meaning of teamwork, but he doesn’t quite understand. Eventually, the duo decides to go to the Chum Bucket and rescue Karen, Plankton’s computer wife, to use as a power source for a time machine that will take them to the moment before the formula disappeared. They assemble the machine at an abandoned taco restaurant, but accidentally travel far into the future, where they meet Bubbles, a magical dolphin whose job it is to oversee the cosmos. They eventually succeed in retrieving the formula, but it turns out to be the fake Plankton had left.

Burger-Beard, whose seagull minions removed the final page of the book and rewritten the story so that he gets the formula, converts his ship into a food truck to sell Krabby Patties at a beach community named Salty Shoals. The final page, which has been discarded in the ocean, lands on the treedome of Sandy Cheeks, SpongeBob’s friend and a squirrel living underwater. Crazed by the lack of Krabby Patties, Sandy thinks the page is a sign from the “sandwich gods”, and suggests a sacrifice be made to appease them. The town attempts to sacrifice SpongeBob, but he smells Krabby Patties, and the crowd allows him to follow the scent, which leads to the surface. Bubbles returns because SpongeBob, who’d neglected to keep Saturn and Jupiter from colliding, cost him his job as overseer of the universe. However, he hated the job and is glad to be out of it, and thanks SpongeBob by allowing him and his friends Patrick, Mr. Krabs, Squidward and Sandy the ability to breathe on land. Plankton joins also, stowed away in SpongeBob’s sock. Bubbles shoots them out of his blowhole and they land on a beach.

The team locates Burger-Beard who, using the book, banishes them to Pelican Island. Using Squidward’s ink and the final page, SpongeBob transforms himself and the others into superheroes with special powers – The Invincibubble (SpongeBob), Mr. Superawesomeness (Patrick), Sour Note (Squidward), The Rodent (Sandy), and Sir Pinch-a-Lot (Mr. Krabs). They return and encounter Burger-Beard, who drives off with the formula, forcing the team to give chase. During the ensuing battle, the book gets destroyed. The team attempts to apprehend Burger-Beard, who picks the team off one by one.

Plankton, who’d been left on Pelican Island, becomes a muscle-bound hero named Plank-Ton and comes to assist them. After retrieving the formula, Plank-Ton and Invincibubble work together to create one final attack that sends Burger-Beard all the way to Bikini Atoll. Plankton, having learned the values of teamwork, returns the secret formula to Mr. Krabs and the gang uses the final page’s magic to return home to Bikini Bottom. With Krabby Patties back, Bikini Bottom returns to order, and Plankton re-assumes his role as business rival, bringing things back to the “status quo” ending the movie.

The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

Paul Tibbitt

Writing Credits

Glenn Berger (screenplay) &
Jonathan Aibel (screenplay)
Stephen Hillenburg (story) &
Paul Tibbitt (story)
Stephen Hillenburg (series “SpongeBob SquarePants”)


Antonio Banderas
Burger Beard
Eric Bauza
Seagull (voice)
Tim Conway
Seagull (voice)
Eddie Deezen
Seagull (voice)
Rob Paulsen
Seagull (voice)
Kevin Michael Richardson
Seagull (voice)
April Stewart
Seagull (voice)
Cree Summer
Seagull (voice)
Billy West
Seagull (voice)
Carlos Alazraqui
Seagull / Dead Parrot (voice)
Nolan North
Seagull / Dead Parrot / Pigeon Cabbie (voice)
Paul Tibbitt
Kyle / Helpful Angry Mob Member (voice)
Tom Kenny
SpongeBob / Gary / Agreeable Mob Member / Waffle (voice)
Bill Fagerbakke
Patrick / Male Fish / Eager Customer (voice)
Rodger Bumpass
Doctor / Squidward / Angry Mob Member #2 / Doughnut / Squidasaurus Rex (voice)
Mr. Lawrence
Plankton / Plankton Robot / News Anchor Fish / Mob Member (voice)
Jill Talley
Karen (the Computer Wife) / Harold’s Wife / Ice Cream Cone #2 (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker
Sandals / Customer #1 / Fish on Bubble / Perch Perkins / Angry Fish / Maple Syrup Jar / Waffle / Ice Cream Cone #1 / Furballs / Giant Cute Kitty / Rainbow / Spotlight Guard / Angry Guard #1 / Tough Mob Member (voice)
Clancy Brown
Mr. Krabs (voice)
Carolyn Lawrence
Sandy (voice)
Sirena Irwin
Computer Voice / Shocked Mob Member (voice)
Mary Jo Catlett
Mrs. Puff (voice)
Mark Fite
Customer #2 (voice)
Thomas F. Wilson
Angry Customer #1 (voice)
Riki Lindhome
Popsicle (voice)
Kate Micucci
Popsicle (voice)
Matt Berry
Bubbles (voice)
Ezra James Colbert
Boy on the Beach
Lillian Ellen Jones
Sandcastle Girl
Brody Rose
Kicking Boy
Noah Lomax
Jesica Ahlberg
Tanning Woman
Nina Repeta
Woman with Stroller
Corinne Engstrom
Young Woman Customer
Chip Lane
Brick Jackson
Keller Moore
Older Boy Customer
Bailey Campbell
Boy Customer #2
Henry Davis Morales
Young Boy with Cone
Nicolette Noble
Surfer Girl with Cone
Kari Klinkenborg
Woman on Sidewalk #1
Lisa Datz
Dane Northcutt
Nut Vendor Customer
Meredith Jackson
Mother with Cone
Ella Adele Burns
Young Girl with Cone
Mike Benitez
Nut Vendor
Kron Moore
Woman on Sidewalk
Eamon Sheehan
Young Father
Matteo Spears Satriano
Little Boy on Lifeguard Chair
John Brown
Food Truck Patron
David Dickson
Man Eating Krabby Patty
Ashley Nicole Hudson
ND Beach Goer
Amy Lynn Tuttle
ND Beach Goer
Marian Green
ND Beach Goer
Jake Kilfoyle
ND Beach Goer
Dean Neistat
ND Beach Goer
Ashley Siloac
Beach Goer
Epic Lloyd
Surfer Dude (voice) (as Lloyd Ahlquist)
Nice Peter
Surfer Dude (as Peter Shukoff)
Stephen Hillenburg
Baby in Stroller (voice)
Lori Alan
Pearl (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tyler Burgett
Pedestrian Shopper
Chad C. Paul
Cellphone Witness
Veronica Alicino
Hungry Harriet (uncredited)
Cooper Barnes
Cop #1 (uncredited)
Knox Bentley
Beach Family Father (uncredited)
Glenn D. Bridges
Pedestrian (uncredited)
John Carter
Beach Goer (uncredited)
Beach Girl (uncredited)
Peter Chiamardas
Tiki Bar Patron (uncredited)
Bonnie Cole
Beach Goer (uncredited)
Chris Conner
Frank (uncredited)
Audrey Dempster
Girl Riding Bike (uncredited)
Cherie Dempster
Balloon Vendor (uncredited)
Emma Dempster
Girl Riding Bike (uncredited)
Jimmy Dempster
Arcade Vendor (uncredited)
Mim Drew
Cop #2 (uncredited)
Kaitlyn Ervin
College Coed / Beach Jogger (uncredited)
Derwin Frank
Beachgoer on Pier (uncredited)
Carson Gay
Beach Goer (uncredited)
Jeff Matthew Glover
Pedestrian Shopper (uncredited)
Tom Gore
Beach Goer (uncredited)
Jacob Hopkins
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Jon M Hudson
Pedestrian Shopper / Beach Goer (uncredited)
Quanteus Johnson
Tiki Hut Man (uncredited)
Candice Kimbrough
Beach Goer (uncredited)
Kenley Krey
Street Vendor (uncredited)
Diana Lenska
Lady – red sun glasses (uncredited)
Nick Madrick
Frank (uncredited)
Cheri Marcelle
Beach Family Mother (uncredited)
Tyler McDermott
College Coed (uncredited)
Sandra McMilleon
Pedestrian Shopper (uncredited)
Patrick Moore
Beach goer (uncredited)
Brenda Moss-Clifton
Witness (uncredited)
Frankie Muniz
Cop #3 (uncredited)
Charlotte Norsworthy
College Coed (uncredited)
J.R. Nutt
Dean (uncredited)
Kevin J. O’Connor
Beachside Inline Skater (uncredited)
Olivia Pickren
Beach Going Gal (uncredited)
A.J. Pulliam
Boogie boarder (uncredited)
Auggie Pulliam
Boogie boarder (uncredited)
Jason Simon
Crab Customer (uncredited)
Beth Smith
Girl Flirting with Pirate (uncredited)
Chris Sprister
Vendor (uncredited)
James Troutman
Tourist / Bicyclist (uncredited)
Millie Wannamaker
Grandparent (uncredited)
Claire Weinstein
Witness (uncredited)
Andrew Wicklum
Beach Goer (uncredited)
Brittany Elizabeth Williams
Ice Cream Beach Girl (uncredited)
Geoffrey Wilson
SUP Boarder (uncredited)

Produced by

Cale Boyter executive producer
Stephen Hillenburg executive producer
Jennie Monica associate producer
Nan Morales executive producer
Lori J. Nelson co-producer
Mary Parent producer
Craig Sost executive producer
Paul Tibbitt producer
Richard Vane line producer: additional photography/reshoots

Music by

John Debney (music by)

Cinematography by

Phil Meheux director of photography

Film Editing by

David Ian Salter (edited by)

Casting By

Lorna Johnson

Production Design by

Luke Freeborn

Art Direction by

Peter Bennett
Priscilla Elliott
Ruben Hickman
Bradley Rubin (additional photography)

Set Decoration by

Amanda Moss Serino (additional photography)
Chuck Potter

Costume Design by

Roland Sanchez

Makeup Department

Gary Archer dental prosthetics
Randi Owens Arroyo makeup artist
J.C. Davis assistant hair stylist
Charles Grico key hair stylist
Whitney James makeup department head
Claudia Pascual key makeup artist
Janine Rath hair department head

Production Management

Renee Confair production manager: Hawaii: Additional photography
Andrew Goodman production supervisor
Philip Harris production supervisor
Kristen Kolada production manager
Alice S. Lin production supervisor
Jennifer Newfield production supervisor
Peter J. Novak production supervisor: prep
Leigh Shanta unit production manager
Valerie Flueger Veras post-production supervisor
John Burton West production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

John Bonaccorse second second assistant director
Lynn K. D’Angona first assistant director
Eric Glasser second assistant director
Mike Mitchell director: live-action sequences
Carla Rose Ponzio second assistant director (as Carla R. Ponzio)
Jeffrey Schwartz second assistant director
Lisandra Soto second second assistant director

Art Department

Charles Ashworth paint foreman
Mark Burette Austin propmaker
Bart Barbuscia leadman: re-shoots
Craig Michael Beck set dresser
Parker Beck set dresser
Sean Bernard paint foreman
John Bromell set dresser
Luke Brookshier storyboard artist
Susan A. Burig graphic designer
Mike Cachuela storyboard artist
Lance Carter carpenter
Dianne Chadwick graphic designer
Brett Chapman props
Stephanie Charbonneau graphic designer: conceptual
Emma Coats storyboard artist
Sherm Cohen sequence supervisor
H. Catherine Colley painter
Joel Crawford storyboard artist
Nick Cross storyboard artist
Dave Cunningham storyboard artist
Henry Dando greens foreman
Heiko Drengenberg storyboard artist
Joshua L. Ellsworth mill shop foreman
Francesco Ferrara gang boss
Guillaume Fesquet visual development artist
Matt Flynn storyboard artist
Trish Gallaher Glenn property master
Beth Giles buyer
Dalton Grant storyboard artist
C.H. Greenblatt storyboard punch-up
Jourdan Henderson art department coordinator: Additional Photography
Darryl Henley storyboard artist
Brian Hill construction foreman
Elizabeth Ito storyboard artist
J. Lauren Jackson set dresser
Jessica Jackson art coordinator
Tom Jones Jr. construction coordinator
Sean Keenan on set dresser
Randy Kenan construction foreman
Gerald Kern construction foreman
Mike Khalil painter
Tom King storyboard artist
Scott A. Lawson set dresser
Rebecca Leonard signwriter
Craig K. Lewis greens key: Hawaii
Kevin Loo digital set designer
Kristine Alexandra Manalo art department assistant
Paige Matthews assistant props
Andre Medina character designer
Sebastian Meyer concept illustrator
Joshua Min concept artist
John W. Morgan head plasterer
Jonathan S. Morgan plasterer
Sarah Myers set dresser
Danielle Netzinger Assistant Props
Todd Bryan Noonan construction foreman
Jay Oliva storyboard artist
Paul Oliver charge scenic
James F. Oñate scenic foreman
Greg Papalia set designer
Howard Perry storyboard artist
Evan Pileri carpenter
Roger Tyson Pixler plasterer
Chris Reccardi storyboard artist
Steffen Reichstadt concept artist
Todd Rex sculptor
Edward Rezendes construction sculptor
Lee Runnels greens supervisor
David Ryder set decorating coordinator
Gregory Schmitz painter
Barbara Seinfeld standby scenic (as Barbara S. Shelton)
Michael Shapiro set dresser
‘Polar Bear’ Shaw leadman
Larry C. Shepard paint foreman
Shreya Shetty concept artist
Bennet Silver set dresser
David P. Smith storyboard artist
Greg Spencer construction general foreman
Connie Stewart construction buyer
Nicole Strojny painter
Anthony Syracuse construction coordinator: additional phography (additional photography)
Steffan Taube greensman
Eddie Trigueros storyboard artist
Adrian Valdes paint supervisor: additional photography
Michael Wells Jr. greensman
Erik Wiese storyboard supervisor/head of story
Jesse Williams construction foreman
Kara Williamson greens
Marcel Worch general foreman: additional photography
Nicole Zaks set decoration buyer: additional photography

Sound Department

Paul Berolzheimer sound effects editor
Timothy Cargioli boom operator
Tim Chau sound designer / sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Travis Crotts apprentice sound editor
Tony Eckert foley mixer
Jonathan Gaynor sound mixer
Tom Hartig boom operator: Los Angeles
Ellen Heuer foley artist
Doc Kane adr mixer
Mary Jo Lang foley mixer
Tim LeBlanc sound re-recording mixer
Alyson Dee Moore foley artist
Thomas J. O’Connell adr mixer
Jason Oliver adr mixer
Eliza Pollack Zebert supervising adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Mark Purcell dubbing recordist
Elanor Rimassa sound utility
John Roesch foley artist
Billy Theriot adr mixer
Joseph Tsai assistant sound editor
Mark Ulano production sound mixer: Los Angeles
Clayton Weber sound editor / sound re-recording mixer
David Wolowic first assistant sound editor

Special Effects by

Roland Blancaflor foam runner: Alterian
Chris Brenczewski special effects coordinator
William Bryan special effects
Tony Gardner special effects
Timothy Huizing special effects
Michael Meinardus special effects supervisor
Ryan Meinardus special effects
Melissa Jimenez Ramirez fabricator (as Melissa Jimenez)
Gerard Retulla visual effects artist
Mike Sasgen special effects crew
Douglas D. Ziegler special effects

Visual Effects by

Grant Adam lead technical director: Iloura
Eric Adkins stop motion: director of photography
Shane Aherne look dev: Iloura
Nick Irving Allen visual effects coordinator data wrangler
Dwight Angelito stereoscopic compositor
Eduardo Arroyo digital compositor / digital paint artist
Shamus Baker modeler: Iloura
Nick Barber vfx editor: Iloura
Wesley Barker data wrangler / visual effects set coordinator
Steve Barnes roto/cu artist: Iloura
Jordan Bartlett character rigger: Iloura
Ryan Bauer stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Jo Ann Cordero Belen senior compositor: Iloura
Brian N. Bentley stereo compositor / stereoscopic paint artist
Magdalena Bisogni resource manager: Iloura
Brandon Blevins stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Jeff Bloch data coordinator
Mike Bodkin stereo executive producer: Stereo D
David Booth vfx onset supervisor: Iloura
Michael Brako matte painting compositor
Danielle Brooks fx animator: Iloura
Zozie Brown character animator: Iloura
Paul Buckley fx animation supervisor: Iloura
Genevieve Camilleri sequence lead compositor: Iloura
Eoin Cannon modeler: Iloura
Tom Cardenas Lidar technician
Tasha Carlson digital compositor / stereoscopic depth artist
Joseph Carson visual effects editor
Kiersten Casey modeler: Iloura
Monica L. Castro stereoscopic compositor
Jae Young Chang stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Tagui Chilyan stereo production coordinator: Stereo D
Bryan Chojnowski previs artist
Bradley Chowning stereoscopic compositor
Graham D. Clark head of stereography: Stereo D
Darrell Claunch stereoscopic compositor
Courtenay Cooper render wrangler: Iloura
Matt Cordero stereoscopic compositor
David Crane stereoscopic compositor
Peter Cromwell stereoscopic compositor
Murray Curtis compositor: Iloura
Rhys Davey character animator: Iloura
Chris Dawson compositor: In House
Kevin Desa compositor: Iloura
Rustin Devendorf stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
Kenny DiGiordano previs artist
Gus Djuro compositor
Rene Dominguez lead stereo compositor
Sam Doolan lighting artist: Iloura
Steven Drew compositor: Iloura
Brent Droog fx animator: Iloura
Aubrey Dukes compositor
Chris Dwyer data manager: Iloura
Michelle Eisenreich visual effects producer: Hammerhead
Dean Elliott lead animator: Iloura
Christina Erdos character animator: Iloura
Cherry Esubio accounts: Iloura
Matt Faiman accounts: Iloura
Alan Fairlie lead compositing td: Iloura
Victor Manuel Fernandez stereoscopic compositor
Caithlin Ferrier roto/cu artist: Iloura
Audrey Ferriere character animator: Iloura
Dom Francis matchmover: Iloura
Duncan Fraser digital artist
Jonathan Freisler Lead FX Animator: Iloura
Maximilian Funke visual effects artist: digital compositor
Bradley Gaines stereo compositor: Stereo D
Nathaniel Garbutt td programming: Iloura
Cara Gately character rigger: Iloura
Jason Gilholme technical director: Iloura
Matthew E. Gill stereoscopic production coordinator: Stereo D
Andrea Giro character animator: Iloura
Jonathan Goldsmith producer: Stereo D
Avi Goodman CG supervisor: Iloura
Julian Gregory matchmover: Iloura
Lloyd Hackl prep and roto artist
Shane Hall character animator: Iloura
Alex Halstead effects artist: Iloura
Gene Hammond-Lewis compositor: Iloura
Aisling Harbert stereo conversion supervisor
Dominic Hellier compositor: Iloura
Chris Henryon compositor: Iloura
Aaron Hoffman lighting artist: Iloura
Huck Hur matchmove / matchmover: Iloura
Patrick D. Hurd Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Thuan Huynh character animator: Iloura
Justin Imhoff Lighting artist (Iloura)
William Jackson digital artist
David Jaffe production assistant: Iloura
Tim Jeffs character animator: Iloura
Samuel Jensen lead modeller: Iloura
David Johnson Snr Character Rigger: Iloura
Adam Jones it supervisor: Iloura
Morgan Jones compositor: Iloura
Corey Just compositor
Steven Kaelin stereoscopic compositor
Ryan Keely digital compositor
Ian Kelly Stereoscopic roto lead
Robert James Kelly fx animation td
Neil Kennedy character animator: Iloura
Kevin Kim fx animator: Iloura
Linda Y. Kim stereoscopic compositor
Mike Knox integration architect
Alan S.L. Lam matte artist: Iloura
Peter Leary lighting artist: Iloura
Jarett Lee roto/cu artist: Iloura
Nikki Jieun Lee stereoscopic compositor
Alana Lennie lighting artist: Iloura
Seth Lickiss stereoscopic compositor
Adair Liu software development and pipeline: Stereo D
Jane Lovell operations manager: Iloura
Kevin Lynch compositor: Iloura
Brian Magner previsualization artist
Ineke Majoor visual effects producer: Iloura
Jason Malinowsky character animator: Iloura
Brice Mallier effects supervisor
Charana Mapatuna stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Leath Mattner compositor: Iloura
Glenn Melenhorst visual effects supervisor: Iloura
Keith Meure roto/cu supervisor: Iloura
David ‘Joey’ Mildenberger senior visual effects animator
David Miller III compositor
Jay C. Miller lighting artist: Iloura
Nathan Mitchell lighting artist: Iloura
Sandra Mondange visual effects coordinator: Iloura
Kate Moon modeler: Iloura
Adrian Moyes matchmover: Iloura
Lori J. Nelson visual effects producer
Pete C. Newbauer digital effects artist
Chris O’Connell compositor
Rodney O’Sullivan it support: Iloura
Stacy Oliver visual effects assistant coordinator
Matt Omond compositing supervisor: Iloura
Michael Ore stereoscopic compositor
Angel Orlando pipeline & development coordinator
Raphael Oseguera lead roto artist
Aymeric Palermo character animator: Iloura
Ming Pan concept designer: Rhythm & Hues
Foram Pardiwala stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D LLC
Noah Pascuzzi roto/cu artist: Iloura
Dana Passarella stereoscopic compositor
Demetrios Patsiaris stereoscopic roto artist
Eion-Ray Patterson digital compositor
Todd Patterson previs artist: Halon Entertainment
Toby Pedersen character animator: Iloura
Lyndsey Pendley stereoscopic paint artist
Brittany Piacente stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Jeremy Pronk lighting td: Iloura
Derek N. Prusak stereoscopic editorial supervisor
Will Pryor character rigger: Iloura / rigging td: Iloura
Michael Queen compositor: Iloura
Melissa Quintas stereoscopic compositor
William Reges stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Dylan Reid character animator: Iloura
Leroy Riche visual effects artist
James Robison technical director: Iloura
Nathaniel Rodriguez stereo compositor
Zachary J. Rose technical support staff: Stereo D
Simon Rosenthal head of vfx: Iloura
Guillaume Roux character animator: Iloura
Yandri Sanchez visual effects artist
Brian Schultz lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Pippa Sheen 3d stereo & trailer coordinator: Iloura
Brittney Sherman stereo production coordinator
Jason Shulman previs artist
Josh Simmonds lead lighter: Iloura
Georgia Smith vfx production manager: Iloura
Angela Stanley compositor: Iloura
Jon Stanley senior systems administator: Iloura
Nick Stein character animator: Iloura
Jonathon Sumner roto/cu artist: Iloura
Brendan Sutherland roto/cu artist: Iloura
Brandon Taylor stereo compositor
Lewis Taylor fx animator: Iloura
Jason Thomas stereo compositor
Samantha Thrupp visual effects production coordinator: Iloura
Quan Tran lighting artist: Iloura
Chris Treichel line producer – north america: Stereo D
Nicholas Tripodi animation supervisor: Iloura
John Trotter digital effects
John Turello character animator: Iloura
Corey Turner executive stereographer: Paramount Pictures
Noah Vice lighting artist: Iloura
Jesse Vickery character animator: Iloura
Juvenal Vique digital paint: Stereo D
Andy Wakeley character animator: Iloura
Pablo Wang stereo compositor
Adrian Watkins matchmove supervisor: Iloura
Kelly Wescott depth lead: Stereo D
Alexander Whyte fx animator: Iloura
Tom Wild head of production: Iloura
Thorsten Wolf compositor: Iloura
Christian Wood compositor (Method Studios)
Drew Wood-Davies lighitng supervisor: Iloura
Malcolm Wright lighting artist: Iloura
Dane Wylie depth artist
Marvin Yanez stereoscopic roto lead
Erica Jean Yeager stereo compositor
Walter Yuan vfx element qc: digital compositor
Paolo Joel Ziemba previs artist: Halon
Jerry Zigounakis previs artist
Ryan Zukoff intern: Halon Entertainment
Josh Handley compositor: element qc, Stereo D (uncredited)


Stanton Barrett stunt performer
Brandon Beckman stunt rigger
Randy Beckman stunt driver / stunt rigging coordinator
Chad Bowman stunt rigger
Dino Dos Santos stunt double: Antonio Banderas
Brian Duffy stunts
Marian Green stunt performer
Ryan Hanna stunts
Ashley Nicole Hudson utility stunts
Dean Neistat stunt performer
Scott Rogers stunt coordinator
Ashley Siloac stunt player
Ashley Rae Trisler stunt performer
Amy Lynn Tuttle stunt performer
Nico Woulard utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Steve Adcock camera operator
K.C. Bailey still photographer
Stacy Barnhill rigging grip
Matt Bradford Dixon digital utility
Clyde E. Bryan first assistant “a” camera
Troy Carlton b dolly grip
T. Ryan Dodson lighting technician
Scott Frye dolly grip
Dean Georgopoulos digital imaging technician
Matthew Haskins second assistant camera: “a” camera
Chris Herbert rigging grip
Robert Hoelen grip
Violet Jackson loader
Scott Johnson video utility
John Joyce additional camera: steadicam
Ritchie Nannini best boy: grip
Neil Orchard electrician
Joseph Harold Page electrician
Jamie Pair second assistant camera: “c” camera
Jeff Schrage rigging electrician
James Allen Sheppard video assist operator
Tommy Ray Sullivan Jr. dimmer board operator
Jason Sutton techno crane technician
Eric Townsend grip
Robert Veliky second assistant camera: “b” camera
Jarred Waldron gaffer (additional photography)
Michael J. Walker ultimate arm camera operator
Jayden York libra head operator
John Zivelonghi best boy electric (additional photography)

Animation Department

Stewart Alves animator: Iloura
Jarrod Anderson technical director
Laura Anderson animation technical director
Mark Bachand character designer
Kaukab Basheer character layout artist
James Baxter animation director
Andy Bialk character designer
Clint Bond Jr. character layout artist
Kit Boyce background painter
Simon Bull animation technical director: Iloura
Bob Camp character layout artist
Kyle A. Carrozza character layout artist
Mick Cassidy character designer (animation segment)
Elsa Chang character designer
Marco Cinello workbook/layout supervisor
Tristin Cole background artist
Robertryan Cory character designer (as Robert Ryan Cory)
Alfredo Cruz background layout artist
Dave Cunningham character layout artist
Monica Davila character layout apprentice
Mick De Falco layout artist
Heiko Drengenberg story artist
Adam Fay character layout artist
Johnny Fisk animation producer
Ryan Fisk compositing coordinator
Joel Fletcher animator
Gavin Freitas rigging artist
Laura Jackloski production coordinator
Misoon Kim ink & paint artist (as Mi-soon Kim)
Roy Vincent Mann stereo animation lead
Scott Mansz overseas animation supervisor
Maureen Mascarina character layout artist
Kelly Mazurowski animation director: “Bubbles the Dolphin” Sequence
Andre Medina character designer
Chris O’Connell color team artist
Joe Orrantia character layout artist
Adam Paloian character layout artist
Kenny Pittenger background layout supervisor
Eddie Prickett animator: Iloura
Justin M. Rasch animator
Ted Seko character layout artist
Pat Sito final checker
Alan Smart supervising animation director
Michelle Thies digital background painter
Ervin Tuazon stereo animation artist
Brad Vandergrift character layout artist
Oscar Velasquez production coordinator: Stereo D
Dennis Venizelos background supervisor: Stereo D
George Villaflor background layout artist
Frans Vischer lead animator
Bill Waldman character layout artist
Vincent Waller creative supervisor
David Ward animator: Iloura
Matt Weaver animator: Iloura
Tom Yasumi animation director
Carey Yost lead character designer

Casting Department

Marty Siu extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Rhonda Earick ager/dyer
Maritza Garcia-Roddy costume supervisor: Los Angeles
Erin Lambert costumer
Shea Masterson costume supervisor
Wendy Moynihan set costumer
Jessica Posada costumer
Ronnie Sanchez costume assistant
Simone Sirbaugh costume assistant
Susan Zaguirre key costumer

Editorial Department

Milton Adamou digital intermediate colorist
Wenden K. Baldwin 3D post production manager
Paul Carrera animatic editor
Greg Emerson senior stereoscopic on-line editor
Kayla Franklin 3D coordinator
Ed Fuller first assistant editor
Daniel Gilbert second assistant editor
Mark Goldblatt additional editor
Ken Lebre dailies producer
Diane LeDesma colorist: dailies
Emily Mason stereoscopic assistant editor: StereoD
Christopher McDonald dailies operator
Stephen L. Meek assistant editor
Michael Hugh O’Donnell second assistant editor
Francisco Ramirez assistant editor
Stephen Regnier digital workflow technician: EC3 – EFILM
DaJuan Rippy post-production assistant
James Thomas additional editor
Matt Wallach additional colorist: dailies
Kristen Young first assistant editor
Matt Brooks 3d database and production tracker (uncredited)

Music Department

Sebastian Arocha Morton electronic music programmer
Jonathan Bartz music preparation
Jeff Carson music editor
Assaf Cohen performer: Thank Gosh It’s Monday
John Debney conductor / orchestrator
Lola Debney music coordinator
Brad Dechter orchestrator
George Doering musician
Mark Graham head of music preparation
Tom Hardisty scoring recordist
Jim Harrison music editor
Tanya Noel Hill music editor
Charles Martin Inouye music editor
Kevin Kaska supervising orchestrator
Shawn Murphy scoring mixer
Stephanie Pereida score production supervisor
Victor Pesavento music preparation
Jasper Randall vocal contractor
Peter Rotter song contractor
Dan Savant orchestra contractor
Linnea Snyder music preparation
Erik Swanson pro tools operator
Mike Watts orchestrator (as Michael Watts)
Joe Zimmerman music preparation

Transportation Department

Jason Geigerman dot compliance coordinator
Chuck Martinez driver: cast
Jonathan L. Scott driver: camera truck

Other crew

Nathan L. Adler production assistant
Alli Beckman production assistant
Elizabeth A. Bergman 1st assistant accountant
Jen Brett studio coordinator
Laura Bryant location manager
Trisha Burton script supervisor: additional photography
Emily Cardone-Dennis production assistant
Seth Cotton production assistant
Jennifer M. Crandell production assistant (additional photography)
Cherry Cuevas production assistant
Monica Davila production assistant
Joy Ellison dialect coach
Gwen Everman production accountant
Heidi Falconer unit publicist
Karinil Figueroa production assistant
Serena Rios Flores assistant production coordinator
Rachael Lin Gallaghan production coordinator (additional photography)
Angela Gunn assistant to Mike Mitchell
Robert Hall stand-in: Sandy Squirrel
Robert Hall stand-in
Jonathan Hanna production assistant
Ryan Hintz first assistant accountant
Kelly A. Horvath set production assistant
J. Elizabeth Ingram production coordinator
Jamison Jaquan second accountant assistant
Michelle Johnson assistant to Mike Mitchell and Nan Morales
Vincent Elias Kelly production assistant
Misoon Kim translator (as Mi-soon Kim)
Sam Lazarus production assistant
Warren Lindsey stand-in
Jordan Little set production assistant: LA Unit
Jacob Lovett superhero spongebob stand in
Hayley Luhrs production assistant
Gabriel Manak double: Antonio Banderas
Gabriele McIntyre production assistant
Emily Merl production assistant
David Midgen titles producer
Parvaneh Mireille production secretary
Johnny Moniz set production assistant
Lucas Moore studio teacher
James Murphy production assistant
Jonathan Nellis production assistant
Kate Nelmes production assistant
Beth Nelson assistant location manager
Jonathan Parra production assistant
Aaron Parry stereographer
Zach Prengler production assistant
DaJuan Rippy post-production assistant
Thomas Roberts set medic
Courtney Roth production assistant
Dante Russo production assistant
Concepcion Saucedo production coordinator
Claire Schexnayder assistant accountant: live action portion
David Schifter stand-in
Vicki Siefker Assistant Locations Manager
Ashley Siloac visual effects production assistant
Mark Ezra Stokes stand-in: Patrick
Melinda Taksen script supervisor
Caitlin Thornton post production coordinator
Rosana Tomas travel coordinator
Dessa Vanderhorst production assistant
Sara Wallace-Bennett production assistant
Aaron Wiltshire additional set production assistant
Britney Young production secretary: additional photography
Eric K. Yun production assistant: additional photography
Antoinette Zavala production assistant: additional
Jud Zumwalt production assistant
Tom Gore stand-in (uncredited)
Daniel Villagomez credits administrator (uncredited)


Ernest Borgnine in memory of
James Schramm thanks (as James P. Schramm)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *