The Timber (2015)


Watch The Timber (2015)

Directed by: Anthony O’Brien
Written by: Steve Allrich, Anthony O’Brien
Starring by: James Ransone, Elisa Lasowski, Mark Caven
Genres: Adventure | Drama | Western
Country: USA
Language: English

Watch on VideoMega

Watch on NowVideo

Watch on Videoweed

Watch on Movshare

Watch on Cloudtime

Watch on Cloudy

Watch on Videoraj

Watch on Vodlocker

Watch on Realvid

Watch on Streamin

Watch on Netutv

The Timber Plot Summary
The Timber (2015)

In the wild west, two brothers embark on a journey to collect a bounty in a desperate attempt to save their home: but what they find along the way is more than they bargained for.

The Timber Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

Anthony O’Brien

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)

Steve Allrich
Anthony O’Brien
Colin Ossiander

Cast (in credits order)

James Ransone
Elisa Lasowski
Mark Caven
Colonel Rupert Thomas
William Gaunt
David Bailie
Attila Árpa
Patrick The Bear
Shaun O’Hagan
Jim Broadswell
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marius Florian
Running man
Razvan Gheorghiu
Maria Doyle Kennedy
Josh Peck
Alfred Wegeman
Young boy

Produced by

Scott Einbinder producer
Hugh Geiger executive producer
Patrick Newall producer
Anthony O’Brien co-producer
Elise Freeman O’Brien associate producer
Patricia Poienaru line producer
Mark Sayre co-producer
Giancarlo J. Sini supervising line producer

Music by

Tim Borquez

Cinematography by

Phil Parmet

Film Editing by

Anthony O’Brien
Jake York

Casting By

Kate Plantin

Production Design by

Adrian Curelea

Art Direction by

Ghinea Diana art director

Set Decoration by

Adrian Popa

Costume Design by

Luminita Lungu

Makeup Department

Gabriela Gociu makeup artist
Marga Stefan key hair stylist
Andrea Dardea Tesdall key makeup artist (as Andreea Dardea) / makeup designer (as Andreea Dardea)
Nicoleta Toader assistant hair stylist

Production Management

Mihai Busuioc unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Craig Borden first assistant director
Simona Dinu second assistant director
Roxana Leotescu first assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director
Ciprian Nistorescu second second assistant director
Alexandru Rosoga third assistant director

Art Department

Onica Cosmin painter assistant
Butiseaca Florin painter
Florin Gavrila set dressing painter
Ovidiu Stanciu storyboard artist

Sound Department

Andrew Boyle narration recording
Dobre Daniel boom operator
Marius Emil Stanescu sound mixer
John W. Frost sound re-recording mixer
Tristan Warren sound effects editor
David John West sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by

Liviu Lungu special effects technician
Adrian Nica special effects technician
Ionel Popa special effects makeup designer
Adrian Popescu special effects supervisor
George Tudoran special effects technician
Sorin Udroiu special effects crew

Visual Effects by

Aurelian Cojocaru digital compositor
Felix Lepadatu visual effects supervisor
Claudiu Olaru matchmove artist
George Palcut digital compositor
Alexandru Ion Radu senior vfx technical director
Aurelian Vulpasu vfx production manager


Florin Barcun stunt performer
Florian Ciprian stunt double: James Ransone
Ciprian Dumitrascu stunt coordinator
Doru Dumitrescu stunts
Marius Florian key stunt rigger / stunt performer
Banica Gheorghe stunts
Razvan Gheorghiu stunts
Mihai Ionita stunt rider
Mohamed Jbara stunts
Cosmin Padureanu stunt double: Mark Caven
Adrian Pavlovschi stunts
Florin Stancu stunt actor: Guard #2
Nicolae Stoica stunt double: Josh Peck

Camera and Electrical Department

Cos Aelenei still photographer
Radu Bondoc second assistant camera
Razvan Cretan grip
Lucian Diaconu gaffer
Cristian Dragos first assistant camera
Dalila Dulgheriu epk camera operator
Alexandru Enache digital imaging technician
Titi Gavrila first assistant camera
Florin Ion best boy grip
Marius Ivascu camera operator
Radu Marinescu key grip
Viorel Sergovici director of photography: second unit
Octavian Sotir second assistant camera
Bogdan Stanciu camera operator / steadicam operator: “a” camera
Belu Veronica video assistant

Casting Department

Laura Grosu extras casting
Liliana Toma extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Erika Benedek breakdown artist
Carmen Cristea wardrobe assistant
Teodora Mardare costumer
Claudia Sarbu costume supervisor
Csongor Ujfalvi key breakdown artist

Editorial Department

Kristina Allison head of post-production
Jon Chappell post production supervisor
Glenn Garland consulting editor
Jason Weichelt digital intermediate colorist

Transportation Department

Razvan Ciuraru transportation coordinator
Vali Georgescu transportation captain

Other crew

Oana Babes production coordinator
Alexandru Bogdan extras coordinator
Teo Bostanica unit manager
Cati Dinu script supervisor second unit (as Ecaterina Dinu)
Sorina Dumitru location manager
Laura Forrest travel services provided by
Razvan Lazarescu production accountant
Dora Simko script supervisor
Jason Tesdall set production assistant

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *