The World Made Straight (2015)


Watch The World Made Straight (2015)

Watch The World Made Straight (2015) Full Movie Online Free on

Directed by: David Burris
Written by: Shane Danielsen, Shane Danielsen
Starring by: Haley Joel Osment, Minka Kelly, Jeremy Irvine
Genres: Drama
Country: USA
Language: English

Watch on VideoMega Part-1Watch on VideoMega Part-2

Watch on NowVideo Part-1Watch on NowVideo Part-2

Watch on Videoweed Part-1Watch on Videoweed Part-2

Watch on Movshare Part-1Watch on Movshare Part-2

Watch on Cloudtime Part-1Watch on Cloudtime Part-2

Watch on Cloudy Part-1Watch on Cloudy Part-2

Watch on Videoraj Part-1Watch on Videoraj Part-2

Watch on Vodlocker Part-1Watch on Vodlocker Part-2

Watch on Realvid Part-1Watch on Realvid Part-2

Watch on Streamin Part-1Watch on Streamin Part-2

Watch on Netutv Part-1Watch on Netutv Part-2

The World Made Straight Plot Summary
The World Made Straight (2015)

In 1970s Western North Carolina, a young man stumbles across a grove of marijuana, sees an opportunity to make some easy money, and steps into the jaws of a bear trap. He is discovered by the ruthless farmer who set the trap to protect his plants, and begins his struggle with the evils of his community’s present as well as those of its history. Before long, he has moved out of his parents’ home to live with a onetime schoolteacher who now lives in a trailer outside town, deals a few drugs, and studies journals from the American Civil War. Their fates become entwined as the community’s terrible past and corrupt present lead to a violent reckoning with the marijuana farmer and with a Civil War massacre that continues to divide an Appalachian community.

The World Made Straight Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

David Burris

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)

Shane Danielsen (screenplay)
Shane Danielsen (writer)
Ron Rash (novel)

Cast (in credits order)

Noah Wyle
Jeremy Irvine
Minka Kelly
Adelaide Clemens
Steve Earle
Haley Joel Osment
Marcus Hester
Colin Dennard
Alex Van
Robin Mullins
Frances Burnett
Robert Haulbrook
Mr. Atwell
Sandra Ellis Lafferty
Mrs. Ponder (as Sandra Lafferty)
Ryan Taylor Harris
Anne O’Shea
Mrs. Triplett
Tom Gilroy
Mr. Anderson
Stephen Gevedon
Deacon Dawson
Danielle Leaf
Christopher Nathan Miller
David Shelton
Harp Sandman
Young Leonard
Don Young
Old Man
Tim Ware
Store Manager
Doug MacMillan
Lead Singer
Mike Mitschele
Bass Player
Mike Kenerley
Alan Edwards
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Anthony R Miller
Confederate Soldier (rumored)
Dina B.
Grocery Store Patron (uncredited)
Bonnie Cole
Bartender (uncredited)
Dale Deacon
Fair Patron (uncredited)
Brian Duckworth
Confederate Soldier (uncredited)
Joey Duckworth
Confederate (uncredited)
Katherine Efird
Hospital Patient (uncredited)
John Fleischmann
Harold Watkins Ex-Green Beret (uncredited)
Fred Galle
Patient (uncredited)
Rod Hoell
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Charlie Huffman
Grocery Store Patron (uncredited)
Ben Joyce
Waiter (uncredited)
Diana Lenska
Leonard’s Grandmother (uncredited)
David Lowe
Massacre Victim (uncredited)
Chris Matheny
Fairground Cowboy (uncredited)
James Nass
Bar & Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Matthew Pabo
Fair Participant (uncredited)
Kathy Walton Pulley
Grocery Store Patron (uncredited)
Dan Taylour
Fair Patron (uncredited)

Produced by

Robert Ogden Barnum executive producer
David Betsill co-executive producer
David Burris producer
Brad Coolidge executive producer
Melissa Coolidge executive producer
Kirk D’Amico executive producer
Matt Garretson co-executive producer
Blair Hahn co-executive producer
Victor Ho line producer
Eric Hollenbeck co-producer
Todd J. Labarowski producer
Katie Mustard executive producer
Warren Ostergard co-producer
Brian Quattrini associate producer
Bill Wagenseller associate producer
Daniel Wagner executive producer
Michael Wrenn producer

Cinematography by

Tim Orr

Film Editing by

Mako Kamitsuna

Casting By

Craig Fincannon
Lisa Mae Fincannon
John Papsidera

Production Design by

Russell Barnes

Art Direction by

Ada Smith

Set Decoration by

John Richoux

Costume Design by

Sarah Mae Burton

Makeup Department

Elisabeth Fry makeup department head
Gail Hensley key hair stylist
Jorie Malan key makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Kether Abeles second second assistant director
Chris Carroll first assistant director
Eric LaFranchi second assistant director
Chris Riddle additional second second assistant director

Art Department

Jonathan Cappel leadman
Mel Case art deparment coordinator
Doug Mackenzie property master
Shane Meador set dresser
Olivia Motley assistant decorator
Flynn Thomas Smith on-set dresser
Richard Blake Wester assistant property master
Merry Yeager assistant property master

Sound Department

Lucy Alper post sound facilities: producer
Randy Freeman boom operator
Ryan M. Price sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Sid Williams sound mixer


Peter Allende stunt coordinator
Cal Johnson stunt coordinator
Russell Towery stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Steve Butner best boy grip
Trey Campbell electrician
Eric DeWolf key grip
Ross Dillin grip
Jerome Fauci camera operator / second unit cinematographer
Zsolt P. Haraszti second assistant camera: “a” camera
Greg Hudgins electrician
Tom Leonard grip
Christopher Kit Marlowe data manager
Mark C. McManus hd video assist
Alan Newcomb first assistant camera: “a” camera
Alan Pickelsimer best boy electric
Bob Schaner gaffer
Kent Smith still photographer
Mark Stover grip
Mike Teeters dolly grip
Laura Thompson first assistant camera: “b” camera – second unit

Casting Department

Hannah Cooper casting associate
Juli Emmons extras casting assistant
Craig Fincannon location casting
Lisa Mae Fincannon location casting
Sophie Ragir casting assistant
Dana Salerno location casting associate
Marty Siu extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Lisa Harlow-Powell wardrobe supervisor
Andrea Marino wardrobe production assistant

Editorial Department

Carolyn Cury digital intermediate producer assistant
Sean Dunckley digital intermediate colorist
Marian Jiménez assistant editor
Kevin Kaim digital intermediate editor
Danny Keefe digital intermediate administration
Devon Meadows digital intermediate assistant
Keenan Mock digital intermediate assistant

Music Department

Jasmine Flott music coordinator
Dawn Sutter Madell music supervisor

Transportation Department

Todd Stacey Anderson driver
Todd Luckey insert car driver
James Norwood driver
Ladonna P. Norwood driver
Steven C. Penix transportation captain
Ronnie Reeves transportation coordinator
Phil Shope driver
Todd Luckey camera car driver (uncredited)

Other crew

Jonwilder Lee Bartlett production assistant
Steve Becker supervising wrangler
Chad Bond key set production assistant
David Brewin animal wrangler
Samantha Brockwell production assistant
Ryan Stuart Burns assistant location manager (as Ryan Burns)
Sandra Campagna assistant to director: film unit
Bill Carter animal wrangler
Sarah Cohen assistant to director
Carol A. Compton script clearance
Peter Donahue production assistant
Alicia Elliott production coordinator
Tawni Fritz-McAlpine post production accountant
Derek Gagnier dialect coach: cast
Marlene Gile additional assistant accountant
Matthew Gile production assistant
Naureen Hoque legal associate: junior
Bob Plott Kennels breeders: Plott Hounds
Robert Labrecque production accountant
Ciara Lacy production placement and clearances coordinator
Jennie Lebeau medic
Chelsea Madison production secretary
Maureen McManus production assistant
Liz Metz production assistant
André Mileti production intern
Ita Nagy Finance Legal (Cohen Gardner)
Jill Puckett production assistant
Christopher M. Searcey script supervisor
Ron Servicky location manager
Kirsten Short assistant accountant
Michael Siu stand-in
Robert Evan Smith production assistant
Ian M. Stratford finance counsel
Anita Surendran legal associate
Matt Walkowski background production assistant


Brad Cordeiro the producers wish to thank
Melissa Wagenseller special thanks

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *